Gill Trophy
Stage Harbor Yacht Club |

C420 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 29, 2009 11:47:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5286, DBMS, Allison Shane/Alyssa Seifert, DBMS, 1-2-3-[32/BFD]-1-1-1-3- ; 12   
2. 1805, DBMS, catherine pelo/Corinna DeCollibus, DBMS, 2-4-[11]-1-3-2-7-8- ; 27   
3. 4565, DBMS, Alyson Metscher/Allison Smith, Duxbury Bay Maratime School, 3-3-5-4-4-6-[9]-4- ; 29   
4. 5456, Hyannis, Mary Kate Mezzetti/Elise Gehling, Hyannis, 4-5-2-2-2-14-3-[17]- ; 32   
5. Q3, Quissett, Helen Lord/Katie Luly, Quissett, [16]-12-1-3-5-3-5-12- ; 41T   
6. 5547, Hyannis, Amanda Donohue/Eleanor Conroy, Hyannis, 5-7-4-8-[20]-11-4-2- ; 41T   
7. 5576, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Allie Gullquist/Kimberly Webster, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 6-1-7-9-12-[16]-11-6- ; 52   
8. 5421, Nantucket YC, Elizabeth Wiley/Delaney Osborn, Nantucket YC, [19]-14-13-6-7-7-2-11- ; 60   
9. 4482, Chatham Yacht Club, Sarah Fuller/Anoush Longerstaey, Chatham Yacht Club, 7-6-14-13-[16]-9-6-7- ; 62   
10. Q4, Quissett YC, Lily Dorris/Molly Clarke, Quissett YC, 11-11-6-10-[13]-5-12-10- ; 65   
11. 4733, Chatham Yacht Club, Alexa Rosenthall/Catie O'Sullivan, Chatham Yacht Club, 14-19-8-5-[21]-4-8-9- ; 67   
12. 5521, Falmouth, Bianca Dragone/Caroline Quincy, Falmouth, 12-[17]-10-16-11-8-10-1- ; 68   
13. 5575, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Sylvia Doyle/Lucy Frye, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [17]-10-15-15-10-12-14-5- ; 81   
14. 5284, BYC, Christina Johns/Aimee Kelleher, BYC, 8-15-18-18-8-13-15-[26]- ; 95   
15. 5120, Wianno Yacht Club, Kelsey Wheeler/Catherine Mitchell, Wianno Yacht Club, 15-16-12-7-6-19-21-[22]- ; 96T   
16. 1073, Stone Horse Yacht Club, Molly Haley/Caroline Drury, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 13-13-21-12-[22]-10-13-14- ; 96T   
17. 4655, Edgartown, Isabel Pluck/Katharine Brine, Edgartown Yacht Club, 9-[24]-9-21-14-15-18-15- ; 101   
18. 4656, Edgartown, Christina Giordano/Sarah Canty, Edgartown Yacht Club, 20-9-20-11-18-[24]-24-16- ; 118   
19. 48531, west dennis yacht club, Laura Adams/Maureen Sweeney, west dennis yacht club, 10-23-[25]-17-19-18-17-18- ; 122T   
20. 5746, Chatham Yacht Club, Elizabeth Dubovik/Shaylyn Hauswirth, Chatham Yacht Club, 18-[20]-17-19-15-20-20-13- ; 122T   
21. 5574, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, jane frye/colleen cassidy, stage harbor yacht club, [25]-21-16-22-24-21-23-19- ; 146   
22. 4958, Plymouth Yacht Club, Abby Arenstam/Emily Cahill, Plymouth Yacht Club, 23-8-29-27-25-[32/OCS]-19-24- ; 155T   
23. 5634, New Bedford, Ellen Moroney/Anne Kuphal, New Bedford, 22-[27]-23-20-17-25-25-23- ; 155T   
24. 5117, Wianno, alexandra stratouly/Tim Fulham, Wianno, 28-[30]-28-24-26-17-16-20- ; 159   
25. 5411, Nantucket YC, Emery Poor/Olivia Diserio, Nantucket YC, [32/OCS]-28-22-14-9-23-32/DNF-32/DNF- ; 160   
26. 5289, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, Ashley Magnuson/Liz Runci, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 21-29-[30]-25-23-22-22-21- ; 163   
27. 5631, NBYC Turtle, Sophie Bermudez/Katrina Harple, NBYC, 24-26-[31]-26-27-26-27-27- ; 183   
28. VH 188, FAST/Conanicut, India Johnstone/Quinn Howes, FAST/Conanicut, 29-25-19-23-[32/DNS]-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS- ; 192   
29. 4853, West Dennis, Alaina Gaglione/Lauren Galanis, West Dennis, 30-31-27-28-[32/DNF]-27-26-25- ; 194   
30. 5550, Dennis yacht Club, Stephanie Kapinos/Meghan Smithers, Dennis yacht Club, 26-18-26-[32/BFD]-32/DNF-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS- ; 198   
31. 5559, Dennis Yacht Club, Emily Golden/Katie Olsen, Dennis Yacht Club, 27-22-24-[32/DNS]-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS- ; 201   
32. , , , , [33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 231   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network