J 22 Southwest District Regatta #4
Oklahoma City Boat Club | July 12-December 31, 1969

J 22 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 16, 2008 9:41:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
01 / 340   Genesta   Kelson Elam/
Brian Calk
David Hoye  
1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
73 / 709   Keep Smiling   Marvin Beckmann/
John Duffy
Andrew Lee
Marvin Beckmann  
6   2   2   1   4   15  
2  
3  
04 / 203   Dieselsnack   Rob Johnston/
John Skiles
Stephen Andre  
2   5   3   5   3   18  
3  
4  
05 / 161   Daddy's Boat   David Smedley/
Eric Hemker
Terry Brown  
9   3   5   9   2   28  
4  
5  
60 / 600   E3   Scott Greenawalt   3   7   11   6   7   34  
5  
6  
13 / 120   Impetuous   Bill Mitchell/
Bruce Uphaus
Bruce Moore
Bill Mitchell  
8   8   7   7   6   36  
6  
7  
14 / 1004   Lil Hoss   Jeff Progelhof/
Crawford Milling
Erin Calk  
11   9   4   3   10   37  
7  
8  
71 / 462   Fast Lane   David Bass/
Donna Bass
Kurt McDowell  
12   4   8   10   8   42  
8  
9  
62 / 614   Fervency   Shawn Cina/
Kevin Kendall
Jaci Wolf
Shawn Cina  
7   6   12   8   11   44  
9  
10  
07 / 527   Shredder   Keith Zars   5   11   20/DSQ   4   5   45  
10  
11  
27 / 674   Dirty White Boy   Justin Adams/
Roger Adams
Justin Howard  
4   12   9   12   12   49  
11  
12  
70 / 1547   Picante   Scott Law/
Donna Law
Cliff Condy  
13   10   6   13   16   58  
12  
13  
51 / 1465   Speedeaux   Pascal Aughtry/
Rick Malinson
Colton Saunders  
10   13   14   11   13   61  
13  
14  
88 / 00      Sean Davison/
Andy Davison
Julie Davison  
15   15   10   14   15   69  
14  
15  
98 / 1346   Arrivederci   David Bilodeau/
Linda Bays
Richard Wolford  
20/DNC   14   13   15   9   71  
15  
16  
50 / 798   E1   Letty Eby   14   20/DNC   20/DNC   16   14   84T  
16  
17  
61 / 916      Greg Thomas/
Ann Lebay
Janie Davis
Linda Bays  
16   16   15   17   20/DNF   84T  
17  
18  
38 / 1001      Debbie Adams/
Stephanie Meadows
Bowman O'Connor
Gayle Finster  
20/DNC   20/DNC   16   18   18   92  
18  
19  
59 / 259   Flying Circus   Dean Shafer/
Bob Steel
David Finster  
20/DNF   20/DNC   17   19   17   93  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network