2008 Bay Cup II
Lakewood Yacht Club |

PHRF Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 04, 2008 8:47:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston   Houston Yacht Club   03:16:16   1   1  
1  
2  
238   Surprise   69   Allan Henshaw   LYC   03:20:45   2   2  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   GBCA   04:15:06   3   3  
3  
4  
USA-14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft   HYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler   LYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  

PHRF Spin B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 04, 2008 8:47:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
657610   Sirly   108   John Barnett   LYC   04:25:11   1   1  
1  
2  
21764   Soothsayer   138   Michael Chaplinsky   Lakewood Yacht Club   04:30:14   2   2  
2  
3  
170   Gotcha   126   Armando Guerrero   GBCA   04:39:20   3   3  
3  
4  
1809   Antares   126   Doug Elmore   GBCA   05:20:15   4   4  
4  
5  
51476   Further   123   Jack Spithill   GBCA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
5  
5  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins   GBCA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
5  
5  
28   Balance Act   126   Jeff Kittrell   GBCA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
5  
5  
2830   Heartbreak Hotel   171   David Hampp   ramulak   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
5  

PHRF Non-Spin A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 04, 2008 8:47:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52295   Chinook   99   Hugh Irvine   Lakewood YC   02:41:40   1   1  
1  
2  
40306   WhistlerII   126   J Cran Fraser   Lakewood yacht Club   02:45:54   2   2  
2  
3  
31707   Tanura   142   Frank Vogelsang   APYC   03:10:10   3   3  
3  
4  
376   Loopy   145   Laird Cogburn   Lakewood Yacht Club   04:13:35   4   4  
4  
5  
83   Karma   106   Derrik Deyhimi   Annapolis Yacht Club   04:21:06   5   5  
5  
6  
52684   Knockout   102   Gary Able   GBCA   04:29:54   6   6  
6  
7  
51   La Dame Argentee   140   Stephen Hegyesi   LYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
7  
7  
281   Solstice   139   Ed Brauer   LYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
7  
7  
584   Big D   149   Jim Foster   none   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
7  

PHRF Non-Spin B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 04, 2008 8:47:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez   GBCA   03:00:19   1   1  
1  
2  
286   Dolcetto   182   George Cushing   GBCA   03:00:32   2   2  
2  
3  
55   Legacy II   179   Sol Zittrer   LYC   04:04:28   3   3  
3  
4  
293   PRO RE NATA   169   Tom Macaluso   LYC   04:10:31   4   4  
4  

Multi-Hull (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 04, 2008 8:47:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
147   Menage a Trois   21   Marc Waters   Drunkass Pirate Club   03:23:27   1   1  
1  
2  
51589   Rumline   21   Kevin Grice   HYC   04:00:29   2   2  
2  
3  
m002   Sea Ya   48   Bobby Fulmer   TOMA   04:14:04   3   3  
3  
4  
140   Far Reach   21   Mark Meis   TOMA   04:23:52   4   4  
4  
5  
1200 GT   Thalia   -24   Tony Townsend   TOMA   04:24:35   5   5  
5  
6  
42   VII C's   156   Scott Stillman   TOMA   05:16:27   6   6  
6  
7  
SW10123   Jumanji   144   Michael Zotzky   TOMA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  

SOS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 04, 2008 8:47:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
35   French Connection   69   John Mather   GBCA   01:58:02   1   1  
1  
2  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   GBCA   03:28:26   2   2  
2  
3  
373   Katana   172   Richard Laws   None   04:23:45   3   3  
3  
4  
9   LONGHAWK   168   sam crowder   waterford yacht club   04:52:25   4   4  
4  
5  
777   Carioca   137   Jim Glenn   SOS-TEX   04:53:57   5   5  
5  
6  
10095   MOXIE   144   Stephen Lack   LYC   05:10:31   11/RAF   11T  
6  
6  
65   Mental Floss   157   Terry Pynckel   None   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
6  
6  
4   Orion   208   David Popken   GBCA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
41243   Diablesse   87   Greg Gladden   GBCA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
114   Selah   173   Rafael Brom   NONE   05:10:31   11/RAF   11T  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network