21st ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 04-December 31, 1969

Club 420 (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 05, 2008 3:18:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5587   420   Will Holz/
Mark Hermanson  
Chicago YC/ None   1   1   4   3   [52/OCS]   9  
1  
2  
1026      Jesse Byrne/
Jesse Kanaley  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor   [52/OCS]   9   2   1   3   15  
2  
3  
5553      Julian Stueckl/
julian stückl  
Hyannis YC/ deutscher touring yacht club   [15]   3   3   4   7   17  
3  
4  
4632      Ryan Byrne/
Alyssa Seifert  
Wild Harbor YC/ DBMS   8   2   [52/OCS]   7   1   18  
4  
5  
1805   Flamingo   Catherine Pelo/
Cory Decollibus  
Duxbury MS/ DBMS   [52/OCS]   4   1   11   4   20  
5  
6  
5566      Abbott Cowen/
Katie Mullaley  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   12   [21]   7   5   5   29  
6  
7  
5555      Colin Meade/
Conor O'brian  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   9   [23]   9   8   6   32  
7  
8  
3615      Caitlin Watson/
Nick Finamore  
Wild Harbor YC/ wild Harbor Yacht Club   14   [19]   6   12   2   34  
8  
9  
5292   TBD   Patrick Hession/
Brooke Baker  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis YC   11   [15]   8   6   14   39  
9  
10  
5012   Ellis Tonissi   Ellis Tonissi/
Andrew Godfrey  
Beverly YC/ BYC   13   10   10   [19]   11   44  
10  
11  
1992   steve   Ian White/
Steve Pelligrini  
Duxbury YC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   3   6   23   13   [52/OCS]   45  
11  
12  
5754      Russell Bartlett/
Della Bradt  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   2   13   17   15   [26]   47  
12  
13  
5456      Mary Kate Mezzetti/
Asa Smith  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   6   11   [52/OCS]   24   9   50  
13  
14  
4853      Ryan Daly/
Laura Adams  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis YC   [24]   14   12   17   8   51  
14  
15  
5565      Bryn Boucher/
Lindsey Genovese  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   5   24   13   10   [52/OCS]   52  
15  
16  
5753      Ann Sager/
Emma McGrath  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ NCS   [32]   17   20   14   10   61  
16  
17  
5547      Eli Smith/
Harry Yates  
Hyannis YC/ Tabor Academy   10   25   14   [29]   15   64  
17  
18  
5586      Justin Falconer/
Thomas Aquino  
Chicago YC/ Chicago YC   4   8   [52/OCS]   2   52/OCS   66T  
18  
19  
48531   TBD   Nick Arabia/
Michael Sweeney  
West Dennis YC/ WDYC   7   20   21   [32]   18   66T  
19  
20  
4957      Cory Decesar/
Makaila Decker  
Plymouth YC/ Plymouth yacht club   26   12   11   [28]   17   66T  
20  
21  
4063      Matthew Tracy/
Palmer Morse  
Hyannis YC/ HYC   18   [30]   16   22   12   68  
21  
22  
4079      Keegan Flynn/
Catherine Flint  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor   [52/OCS]   7   5   9   52/DNS   73  
22  
23  
1   Ghost Rider   Ryan Cove/
Kelsey Lotti  
Yarmouth Recreation/ Yarmouth Recreation   17   26   [32]   21   16   80  
23  
24  
4408      Chris Warner/
Kelsey Goggin  
West Dennis YC/ WDYC   25   [31]   24   23   13   85  
24  
25  
5568      Will Dresser/
Ross McCaig  
Hingham YC/ Hingham YC   21   18   22   31   [52/OCS]   92  
25  
26  
4963      Morgan O'Neil/
Mackenzie O'Neil  
Tabor Academy/ Tabor   19   16   25   33   [52/OCS]   93  
26  
27  
5569      Charlie Vangel/
Connor Fallon  
Hingham YC/ Hingham YC   27   5   34   30   [52/OCS]   96T  
27  
28  
Q3   Quissett   Helen Lord/
Margaret Crane  
Quissett YC/ Quissett   16   [29]   26   26   28   96T  
28  
29  
3455      Morgan McCarthy/
Danielle sookiasian  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   38   [40]   18   20   20   96T  
29  
30  
1390   Prestisimo   Alexander Gasdia/
Kathleen Carr  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor YC   31   [35]   27   16   24   98  
30  
31  
Q4      Jeremy Denton/
Bonnie Clark
Bonnie Clark  
Quissett YC/ Quissett
/ Quissett  
37   [38]   19   18   30   104T  
31  
32  
2559      Katie Manning/
Ned Brigham  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   23   [37]   31   25   25   104T  
32  
33  
6   Scituate   Scott Calnan/
Laura Murley  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor YC   22   32   15   40   [52/DNF]   109  
33  
34  
111   SHYC 420   Christina McCourt   Scituate Harbor YC   20   36   29   27   [52/OCS]   112  
34  
35  
5588      Scott Bartuska/
Camille Coklow  
Chicago YC/ Chicago YC   33   28   [52/OCS]   37   22   120  
35  
36  
2027      Colleen Shouldice/
Grace McNally  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbour Yacht Club   34   [42]   28   36   23   121  
36  
37  
5567      Jill Corcoran/
Melissa Bonn  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   28   22   38   34   [52/OCS]   122  
37  
38  
99      Caroline Sullivan/
Samuel Campbell  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   [40]   34   30   38   21   123  
38  
39  
4673      Kyler Rowley/
Maureen Sweeney  
West Dennis YC/ west Dennis   29   [41]   39   39   19   126  
39  
40  
5573      Christopher Gallagher/
Benjamin McKenzie  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   30   49   [52/OCS]   35   27   141  
40  
41  
5755   Nips   Matt Fabiszak/
Christos Psilakis  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   39   27   33   43   [52/DNS]   142  
41  
42  
24      Stephen Dings/
michael cangemi  
Scituate Harbor YC/ shyc   35   33   41   [52/DNF]   52/DNS   161  
42  
43  
511      Caroline Fitzpatrick/
Madeline Lewis  
Scituate Harbor YC/ shyc   47   [52/DNF]   43   46   29   165  
43  
44  
5271   no name   Emily Calnan/
Jacob Brodie  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   36   [52/DNF]   35   44   52/DNS   167T  
44  
45  
3218   Burke Sisters   Billy Mack   Cohasset Sailing Club   44   46   36   41   [52/DNS]   167T  
45  
46  
3218   Lost + Found   Andrew Burnett/
Billy Mack  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   43   47   37   42   [52/DNS]   169  
46  
47  
3      Shane Healey/
kendra Miller  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   45   44   40   45   [52/DNS]   174  
47  
48  
WD5      McKilnley Halpern-Reiss/
Katie Galanis  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis   46   39   42   [52/DNF]   52/DNS   179  
48  
49  
94      Brian Chase/
Kelsey Diemer  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   41   43   [52/DNS]   52/DNF   52/DNS   188  
49  
50  
4   None   Michael Logue/
Peter Fitzpatrick  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor YC   42   45   [52/DNF]   52/DNF   52/DNS   191  
50  
51  
9110      Haley Malerbi/
Caroline Smart  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   [52/DNF]   48   44   52/DNF   52/DNS   196  
51  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 05, 2008 3:06:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
184445   Drew Shea   Drew Shea   Chicago YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
176032      Amanda Donohue   Hyannis YC   4   2   2   3   [14/OCS]   11  
2  
3  
192902      Cole Rice   Chicago YC   2   [6]   3   4   3   12  
3  
4  
187816   CampbellSailing.com   Jacob Denney   Beverly YC   3   3   [8]   5   2   13  
4  
5  
165903      Peter Holz   Chicago YC   5   5   [7]   2   4   16  
5  
6  
170667      Lukas Voortman   Chicago YC   6   4   5   6   [14/OCS]   21  
6  
7  
187754   None   Russell Gasdia   Wild Harbor YC   7   9   4   7   [14/OCS]   27  
7  
8  
185432   none   Elizabeth Glivinski   Bass River YC   8   8   6   8   [14/OCS]   30  
8  
9  
176028      Vincent Kennedy   Cohasset Sailing Club   [11]   10   11   9   5   35  
9  
10  
187758      Edward Bennett   Wild Harbor YC   10   7   9   10   [14/OCS]   36  
10  
11  
92862      Kelsey Erwin   Yarmouth Sailing   9   11   10   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   44  
11  
12  
124470      Sean Tighe   Yarmouth Sailing   12   12   12   11   [14/DNF]   47  
12  
13  
182036   Matt Wishnoff   Matt Wishnoff   Chicago Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNE   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56  
13  
 



Optimist (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 05, 2008 3:39:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16313      Chase Quinn [Red]   Hyannis YC   5   1   6   1   [9]   2   4   19  
1  
2  
16417      Alec Stewart [Red]   Duxbury Bay MS   4   5   1   2   [15]   7   2   21  
2  
3  
14187   Optimum   Benjamin Cohen [Blue]   Hull YC   [15]   9   3   4   1   1   8   26T  
3  
4  
14556      Matthew Johnson [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   3   6   5   7   2   3   [20]   26T  
4  
5  
13323   Crewless   MacKenzie MacRae [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   1   4   [18]   3   14   9   3   34T  
5  
6  
15467   No Name   Joseph Personeni [Blue]   Hingham YC   [28]   2   2   9   8   4   9   34T  
6  
7  
9578      Sean Golden [Red]   Duxbury Bay MS   8   8   7   6   [10]   5   6   40  
7  
8  
14946   Max Bennett   Max Bennett [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   10   16   4   5   [19]   8   1   44  
8  
9  
14088   ERAGON   Chris Hall [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   2   3   10   8   11   [17]   17   51  
9  
10  
15451   The Bludger   Connor Lehan [Blue]   Hull YC   14   10   [17]   11   5   11   10   61T  
10  
11  
6841      Patrick Kearney [Red]   Scituate Harbor YC   [13]   13   8   10   7   10   13   61T  
11  
12  
12631      Joe Belsito [Red]   Plymouth YC   17   12   9   15   3   [18]   7   63  
12  
13  
10272   Fluke   Stephenson Lee [Red]   Chapoquoit YC   7   11   12   14   [20]   16   5   65  
13  
14  
16315   No Name-White Hull   Alex Bonn [Red]   Hingham YC   6   [21]   11   19   6   15   15   72  
14  
15  
7525      Meaghan MacRae [Blue]   Wild Harbor YC   9   18   [19]   12   12   14   11   76  
15  
16  
11870      Kyle McCaig [Red]   Hingham YC   11   14   20   18   25   12   [26]   100  
16  
17  
21      Grant DeWald [Blue]   Duxbury Bay MS   19   24   21   16   17   [25]   12   109  
17  
18  
6043   Christopher Birch   Nate Birch [Blue]   Hingham YC   25   [31]   26   24   4   13   23   115  
18  
19  
14026   122916   Carter Simard [Blue]   Chapoquoit YC   24   7   15   22   [28]   21   27   116  
19  
20  
14978      Brendan Greene [Red]   Hingham YC   30   [36]   13   13   16   24   31   127  
20  
21  
9632      Daniel Johnson [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   12   [37]   14   26   18   29   29   128  
21  
22  
14963   REBOUND   Matthew Personeni [White]   Hingham YC   [32]   22   27   21   24   20   16   130  
22  
23  
9849   Mighty One   Matthew Sweeney [White]   West Dennis YC   23   [30]   28   23   27   19   14   134  
23  
24  
6886   Luck Ross   Peter Ross [White]   Hingham YC   [44]   15   30   38   30   6   21   140  
24  
25  
55      Aaron Klein [Blue]   Duxbury Bay MS   [46]   33   25   34   13   23   18   146  
25  
26  
16957   Root Beer Float   Brad Seferian [Blue]   West Dennis YC   [31]   20   24   17   26   30   30   147T  
26  
27  
5470   Little Eck   Erik Eckelhofer [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   27   19   [36]   25   21   27   28   147T  
27  
28  
15461   Great White   Trevor White [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   29   [32]   23   20   32   22   24   150  
28  
29  
10488   Jawbreaker   Jason Bonn [Blue]   Hingham YC   18   27   22   31   29   26   [43]   153  
29  
30  
15481   Torpedo   Alexandre Lauretti [Red]   Cohasset YC   21   34   16   28   22   33   [52/DNS]   154  
30  
31  
10295   Vortex   Zachary Lehan [White]   Hull YC   22   17   [34]   29   34   34   19   155  
31  
32  
13324      Julien Lauretti [Red]   Cohasset YC   16   25   32   [36]   31   28   25   157  
32  
33  
12727   Short Wave   Parker Tonissi [Blue]   Beverly YC   [39]   28   29   27   23   32   22   161  
33  
34  
15237      Matthew Kearney [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   [45]   23   33   33   36   31   33   189  
34  
35  
9197   Kilroy was here   Jason Clark [Red]   Scituate Harbor YC   [41]   26   35   35   33   37   32   198  
35  
36  
5343   turtle   Seamus Lewis [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   38   [43]   31   30   39   35   37   210  
36  
37  
7842   Sea Wolf   Christian Calnan [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   34   [45]   40   32   35   42   34   217  
37  
38  
4567   Sea Girl   Rachel Guard [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   33   [47]   42   37   37   38   40   227  
38  
39  
2536   MAC n' Cheese   Madeline Curley [Blue]   Cohasset YC   35   38   38   40   41   [44]   36   228  
39  
40  
2875   great white   Foster Eymer [Red]   Cohasset YC   26   46   39   [52/DNS]   38   41   39   229  
40  
41  
8525   Hannah-Banana   Hannah Pasqualucci [Red]   Scituate Harbor YC   42   29   44   [45]   40   36   41   232  
41  
42  
5242   Surf Dog   Jesse Conway [Blue]   Cohasset YC   36   39   [45]   42   44   43   35   239  
42  
43  
8093   Kookaburra   Mackenzie Axelson [Blue]   Cohasset YC   40   40   41   [43]   42   40   42   245  
43  
44  
11      Hollis Hunnewell [Blue]   Cohasset YC   47   48   43   41   [52/DNS]   39   38   256  
44  
45  
131238   Slap Shot   Owen Anderson [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   49   35   47   44   43   45   [52/DNS]   263  
45  
46  
16516      Jack Sullivan [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   43   42   37   39   [52/DNF]   52/DNS   52/DNS   265  
46  
47  
15516   Jackknife   Kate Bodner [Red]   Cohasset YC   20   41   [52/DNF]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   269  
47  
48  
7047   orange crush   Erin Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis YC   37   44   46   46   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   277  
48  
49  
15673   Max Speed   Max Seferian [Blue]   West Dennis YC   48   [52/DNF]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   308  
49  
50  
10782   lifesaver   Colleen McGowan [Blue]   Cohasset YC   [52/DNF]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   312T  
50  
50  
17113      Jake Rizika [Red]   Wianno YC   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNS   52/DNC   312T  
50  
 



Optimist-Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 05, 2008 1:20:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15832   Mystery Machine   Abby McGrath   Hull YC   1   1   [2]   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
2805   Blade Runner   Nick Stewart   Duxbury Bay MS   [4]   2   1   2   1   1   2   9  
2  
3  
16803   Tootsie Belle   Elle Barrett   Scituate Harbor YC   [10]   10   3   5   4   3   3   28  
3  
4  
14856   little ink   Patrick Greene   Hingham YC   2   7   [10]   7   6   4   6   32  
4  
5  
17426   A Ward Winning   Drew Humfryes   Plymouth YC   7   6   7   3   3   7   [10]   33T  
5  
6  
7225   shermans tank   Sam Murphy   Cohasset YC   9   [23/DNF]   5   4   5   6   4   33T  
6  
7  
16820   Powder Monkey   Aram Donabed   Hull YC   3   5   8   [12]   10   10   5   41T  
7  
8  
3592   WILD FIRE   Victoria Cotone   Plymouth YC   5   8   [12]   6   9   5   8   41T  
8  
9  
66      Matthew Dyroff   Duxbury Bay MS   6   [23/DNF]   11   9   7   8   7   48  
9  
10  
8529   Reepicheep   Zachary Murphy   Hyannis YC   12   [23/DNF]   6   10   8   9   9   54  
10  
11  
3105   Squirt   Evan D'Onofrio   Satuit Boat Club   8   4   4   8   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   70  
11  
12  
14541   Fightin' Irish   Caoilinn Boyle   Plymouth YC   13   11   9   11   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   90  
12  
13  
5718   MiniMoon   Drew Eckelhofer   Scituate Harbor YC   14   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   13   11   11   23/DNS   95  
13  
14  
3782   Mon Ami   Dominique Roy   Scituate Harbor YC   15   3   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   110  
14  
15  
12674      Liam Healey   Satuit Boat Club   11   9   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   112  
15  
16  
16846      David Sage   Scituate Harbor YC   17   [23/DNF]   13   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   122  
16  
17  
7842   Sea Star   Timmy Irish   Scituate Harbor YC   16   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   131  
17  
18  
1626   hasta la vista   Molly Lewis   Scituate Harbor YC   18   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   133  
18  
19  
13334   none   Sam White   Scituate Harbor YC   19   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   134  
19  
20  
9612      Charlotte Fitzpatrick   Scituate Harbor YC   20   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   135  
20  
21  
15891   O'Donoghue   Devin Sullivan   Scituate Harbor YC   [23/DNS]   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   138T  
21  
21  
5218   Fast Break   Madison Lehan   Hull YC   [23/DNS]   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   138T  
21  
 



Vanguard Pram (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 05, 2008 1:20:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5      Jack Berg   Scituate Harbor YC   1   [11/DNS]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4      Griffin Vazza   Scituate Harbor YC   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   3/TIE   3/TIE   3/TIE   11/DNS   42T  
2  
2  
4      Jason Hughes   Scituate Harbor YC   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   3/TIE   3/TIE   3/TIE   11/DNS   42T  
2  
2  
4      Peter Finnegan   Scituate Harbor YC   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   3/TIE   3/TIE   3/TIE   11/DNS   42T  
2  
3  
2      Nora Lewis   Scituate Harbor YC   2   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   7   11/DNS   53T  
3  
4  
1      Mairead Anderson   Scituate Harbor YC   4   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   5   11/DNS   53T  
4  
5  
2   111   Ally Irish   Scituate Harbor YC   3   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   8   11/DNS   55T  
5  
6  
1      Betsy Faherty   Scituate Harbor YC   5   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   6   11/DNS   55T  
6  
7  
6      Caroline Rohnstock   Scituate Harbor YC   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   9   11/DNS   64  
7  
8  
6   123   Katie Irish   Scituate Harbor YC   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   10   11/DNS   65  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network