85th ANNUAL REGATTA - 2008
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB | June 10-December 31, 1969

Wianno Senior (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 2:16:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
197   Cochenoe   Donald Law   wianno   1   1   2  
1  
2  
150   Yankee Dime   Frank Saul   Wianno YC   7   2   9  
2  
3  
142   CHEERFUL   LLOYD B. MCMANUS, JR.   WIANNO YC   2   9   11T  
3  
4  
199   heritage   john fallon   wianno   6   5   11T  
4  
5  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds   Wianno   9   3   12  
5  
6  
195   dauntless   jeff tracy   hyannis yacht club   4   11   15  
6  
7  
184   Lente Festina   Kevin Plunkett   Hyannis Port   12   4   16T  
7  
8  
190   Golden Summer   W Patrick Lentell   Wianno   10   6   16T  
8  
9  
177   rapparee   peter okeeffe   hyannis port   3   14   17  
9  
10  
162   Odin   Andrew Dunne IV   Bass River   11   7   18  
10  
11  
206   MADJACK   jack hamilton hamilton   HYC   8   12   20  
11  
12  
202   EOWYN   george largay   Wianno YC   5   16   21T  
12  
13  
182   lindy   david mcdonough   wianno   13   8   21T  
13  
14  
191   Novanglus   Gregory Dempsey   Hyannis Port YC   15   10   25  
14  
15  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly   Wianno   16   13   29  
15  
16  
196   Aegir   Bill Lawrence   Bass River YC   18   15   33  
16  
17  
211   Cairdeas   Ed Cusick   Hyannis Yacht Club   17   17   34  
17  
18  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes   Wianno Yacht Club   14   22/DNS   36  
18  
19  
188   Pieces of 8   Edward Morey   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   19   18   37  
19  
20  
161   Snow Goose   Jeremiah OConnor   Wianno   21   19   40T  
20  
21  
111   Tribute   Will Tracey   Bass River Yacht Club   20   20   40T  
21  

Shields (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 1:40:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
220   Madame X   Jonathan Pope   beverly yacht club   1   2   3   3   6   1   1   2   1   20  
1  
2  
239   SYRINX   Bill Berry   Beverly   4   3   1   1   2   4   2   1   5   23  
2  
3  
230   Bolero   Roland Vandermeer   EYC   2   1   2   2   4   3   5   3   4   26  
3  
4  
223   Aileen   Tim Bryan   EYC   7   6   7   5   1   7   3   4   3   43  
4  
5  
58   Undertaker II   Stephen Potter   EYC   6   7   4   7   5   2   8   7   2   48  
5  
6  
109   Irish Twins   John Nugent   Edgartown   3   5   5   4   3   8   7   9   8   52T  
6  
7  
11   deja vu   tim klein   eyc   5   4   6   8   8   5   4   6   6   52T  
7  
8  
8   GoodNews   George Gardner   Beverly   8   8   8   6   7   6   9   5   9   66  
8  
9  
219   Trouble   Jeffrey Randall   EYC   9   9   9   9   9   10/RAF   6   8   7   76  
9  

Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 2:35:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3284   Eroica   Siamak Adibi   EYC   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3388   Amazon   Elizabeth Balay   Edgartown Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   2   2   11  
2  

Herreshoff 12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 2:37:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
132   Lila   James Riley   EYC   4   2   1   1   4   2   14  
1  
2  
180   Pickle   Rob Hurd   Tabor Academy Boat Club   1   1   4   3   2   4   15  
2  
3  
326   Moonglade   Warren Vose   Edgartown Yacht Club   2   3   2   7   1   3   18  
3  
4  
217   Doris Clare   Norris Darrell   EYC   9   5   5   2   3   1   25  
4  
5  
551   'twas brillig   diana dozier   eyc   8   6   3   4   7   6   34  
5  
6  
283   Nutmeg   Bob Donahue   EYC   3   8   7   6   5   7   36  
6  
7  
584   Calamity   Bob Andrews   EYC   6   4   8   8   8   5   39  
7  
8  
375   Rub A Dub Dub   Anne Kelly   EYC   7   7   9   5   10   10   48  
8  
9  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa   EYC   5   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   8   52  
9  
10  
487   Four At Play   Baba/Don Smith/McLagan   EYC   10   12/DNS   6   9   9   9   55  
10  
11  
445   THISBE   Robert Bourne   none   12/DNF   12/DNF   10   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   70  
11  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network