22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Cruising without spinnaker-Blue (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: F (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
376   Loopy   146   Laird Cogburn [F]   Lakewood Yacht Club   12:54:49   3   3  
1  
2  
53   Astarte   143   Cheryl E Morvillo [F]   TASS   13:41:00   5   5  
2  
3  
23868   Striker   150   John Files [F]   none   14:05:32   8   8  
3  
4  
535   Good Timin'   135   Ernie Rogers [F][TMCA]   TMCA   14:39:05   11   11  
4  
5  
3600   Moonlight Serenade   168   Dick Holcomb [F]   SailTime   16:08:13   19   19  
5  
6  
55   Nightwind   129   Ted Hilton [F]   sail la vie   17:51:55   29   29  
6  
7  
260   Starduster   137   Doug Drewry [F]   Seabrook   NO TIME   43/DNC   43  
7  
 



Division: G (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
333   Little Miss Magic   215   Frank Elvin [G]   None   14:17:37   9   9  
1  
2  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Glenn Robinson [G]   LYC   16:15:17   21   21  
2  
3  
271   SeaFlight   165   Mark Hiler [G]   Bay Yacht Club Corpus Christi   16:31:15   22   22  
3  
4  
34 aka 1000   Sailscall   155   Steve Weir [G]   None   16:51:38   24   24  
4  
5  
130A   Janler II   177   Joey Abshire [G]   No affiliation   16:57:26   25   25  
5  
6  
3800   Tradewinds   151   Bill Mayberry [G]   SailTime   17:32:18   27   27  
6  
 



Division: H (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Frayed Knot   136   Ted Greak [H]   lyc   11:48:05   1   1  
1  
2  
777A   Aero Sails   148   Michael Wilkinson [H]   Lavon Yacht Club   13:45:59   6   6  
2  
3  
281   Solstice   143   Ed Brauer [H]   LYC   13:51:43   7   7  
3  
4  
19A   Tarah Shell   150   Paul Violand [H]   austin yacht club   17:16:35   26   26  
4  
5  
22   Sun Runner   132   Ralph Unglaube [H]   Lake Charles Yacht club   17:46:12   28   28  
5  
6  
191   Renaissance   152   Jim Hall [H][TMCA]   Lakewood Yatch Club   16:10:24   30/SCP   30T  
6  
6  
9   Longhawk   149   Sam Crowder [H][TMCA]   Waterford Yacht Club   17:52:38   30   30T  
6  
7  
4200   Second Wind   136   Brian Schirard [H]   SailTime   17:56:00   31   31  
7  
8  
33A   Boto   122   Edward Nadler [H]   None   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
8  
8  
89A   Paradise   132   Shannon Hicks [H]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
8  
8  
431621   Tranquility   136   Ralph Lamb [H]   South Coast Sailing Club   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
8  
 



Division: I (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Hans Knickrehm [I]   LYC   12:29:19   2   2  
1  
2  
26A   Freedom's Wing   186   James Steuwe [I][TMCA]   LYC   15:37:50   15   15  
2  
3  
143A   Barefoot Babe   183   James Dobbins [I]   Short Handed Offshore Sailiors Association   15:47:19   17   17  
3  
4  
135   Asylum   160   Jack Seitzinger [I]   Lakewood   16:33:04   23   23  
4  
5  
26   Wave Dancer   164   Glen Trobaugh [I]   Kemah Marina   NO TIME   43/DNC   43  
5  
 



Division: J (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
122A   Easy Does It   99   Uzi Ozeri [J]   lyc   12:57:55   4   4  
1  
2  
25   Voyager   114   Frank Easby-Smith [J]   None   15:06:05   13   13  
2  
3  
1650   Starfish   90   Ken Weatherford [J]   none   15:25:10   14   14  
3  
4  
211A   Ocean Star   88   Stephen O'Brien [J][TMCA]   Texas Mariner's Crusing Association   15:38:44   16   16  
4  
5  
20A   Morning Star   169   Richard Fisher [J]   Waterford Y C   14:34:47   31/SCP   31  
5  
6  
02   Topaz   116   Jim Brown [TMCA][J]   none   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
6  
6  
34A   Indulgence   152   Bruce Urband [J][TMCA]   TMCA   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
6  
6  
233   Harmony   141   C.D. Sharp [J]   South Coast Sailing Club   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
6  
6  
334   Cache'   76   Robert Giles [J]   Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
6  
 



Division: K (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
84   Beachcomber   219   Ross Heard [K][TMCA]   TMCA   14:58:42   12   12  
1  
2  
292   ANDANTE   183   Tom Taylor [K]   none   15:50:39   18   18  
2  
3  
50Y   Mermaid III   199   William Young [K]   Seabrook Shipyard   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
3  
3  
7777777a   Pleiades   203   Dennis Casserly [K][TMCA]   Bal Harbour   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
3  
 



Division: TMCA (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
535   Good Timin'   135   Ernie Rogers [F][TMCA]   TMCA   14:39:05   11   11  
1  
2  
84   Beachcomber   219   Ross Heard [K][TMCA]   TMCA   14:58:42   12   12  
2  
3  
26A   Freedom's Wing   186   James Steuwe [I][TMCA]   LYC   15:37:50   15   15  
3  
4  
211A   Ocean Star   88   Stephen O'Brien [J][TMCA]   Texas Mariner's Crusing Association   15:38:44   16   16  
4  
5  
9   Longhawk   149   Sam Crowder [H][TMCA]   Waterford Yacht Club   17:52:38   30   30T  
5  
5  
191   Renaissance   152   Jim Hall [H][TMCA]   Lakewood Yatch Club   16:10:24   30/SCP   30T  
5  
6  
34A   Indulgence   152   Bruce Urband [J][TMCA]   TMCA   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
6  
6  
02   Topaz   116   Jim Brown [TMCA][J]   none   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
6  
6  
7777777a   Pleiades   203   Dennis Casserly [K][TMCA]   Bal Harbour   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network