22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | Corrected | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
101 | Frayed Knot | 136 | Hunter 430 | Ted Greak [H] | lyc | 11:48:05 | 1 | 1 |
1
|
||
2
|
1152 | Seute Deern | 129 | TRINTELLA TRINTELLA 42 SLOOP | Hans Knickrehm [I]/ JOSEF HECK JIMMIE BUCHANAN WILL BRINEGAR VOLKER HENZE DIERK JENSEN HANS KNICKREHM |
LYC/ / / / / / |
12:29:19 | 2 | 2 |
2
|
||
3
|
376 | Loopy | 146 | Hunter 376 | Laird Cogburn [F]/ John Cogburn Janet Broussard Ed Snyder Gary Grosse Ron Freno Tony Haney |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / / / |
12:54:49 | 3 | 3 |
3
|
||
4
|
122A | Easy Does It | 99 | endeavour cc | Uzi Ozeri [J] | lyc | 12:57:55 | 4 | 4 |
4
|
||
5
|
53 | Astarte | 143 | Cal-Jensen Cal 40 | Cheryl E Morvillo [F]/ Jose Santin Melissa Roedel Tim Plasek Jose Vicente |
TASS/ / / / |
13:41:00 | 5 | 5 |
5
|
||
6
|
777A | Aero Sails | 148 | Hunter 38 | Michael Wilkinson [H]/ Michael Wilkinson Kurtis Sampson Larry Kousal Dave Allen Rebecca Allen |
Lavon Yacht Club/ / / / / |
13:45:59 | 6 | 6 |
6
|
||
7
|
281 | Solstice | 143 | Hunter 41 DS | Ed Brauer [H]/ Don Brauer Steve Williams Tom Fitzpatrick Peggy Fitzpatrick Peggy Fitzpatrick John Urbanek |
LYC/ / / / / / |
13:51:43 | 7 | 7 |
7
|
||
8
|
23868 | Striker | 150 | peterson peterson 34 | John Files [F] | none | 14:05:32 | 8 | 8 |
8
|
||
9
|
333 | Little Miss Magic | 215 | Beneteau Oceanis 321 | Frank Elvin [G]/ Frank Elvin Les Douthwaite Michael Holiday |
None/ / / |
14:17:37 | 9 | 9 |
9
|
||
10
|
535 | Good Timin' | 135 | Hunter 380 | Ernie Rogers [F][TMCA]/ Michael Arevalo Jay Bailey Gary Peterson |
TMCA/ / / / |
14:39:05 | 11 | 11 |
10
|
||
11
|
84 | Beachcomber | 219 | Morgan 416 | Ross Heard [K][TMCA]/ Ross Heard E J Heard William Lunt Dan Cobb Robbie Zelenske |
TMCA/ / / / / |
14:58:42 | 12 | 12 |
11
|
||
12
|
25 | Voyager | 114 | Beneteau Oceanis 461 | Frank Easby-Smith [J]/ Roger Goodfellow Karen Easby-Smith Garnett Beard |
None/ / / |
15:06:05 | 13 | 13 |
12
|
||
13
|
1650 | Starfish | 90 | Beneteau First 42 | Ken Weatherford [J]/ Ken Weatherford Cheryl Weatherford Blake Riggs Tommy Proctor Kim Hogan |
none/ / / / / |
15:25:10 | 14 | 14 |
13
|
||
14
|
26A | Freedom's Wing | 186 | Cal 246 | James Steuwe [I][TMCA]/ Gerry Busdosh Tom Hawley Douglas Byerly |
LYC/ / / |
15:37:50 | 15 | 15 |
14
|
||
15
|
211A | Ocean Star | 88 | Beneteau 50 | Stephen O'Brien [J][TMCA]/ Stephen O'Brien Alice Kilgo Edward Herndon Marion Herndon Dennis Grounds Keith Holland |
Texas Mariner's Crusing Association/ / / / / / |
15:38:44 | 16 | 16 |
15
|
||
16
|
143A | Barefoot Babe | 183 | Irwin Center Cockpit MKIII | James Dobbins [I] | Short Handed Offshore Sailiors Association | 15:47:19 | 17 | 17 |
16
|
||
17
|
292 | ANDANTE | 183 | Blue Water Yacht Builders Vagabond 47 | Tom Taylor [K] | none | 15:50:39 | 18 | 18 |
17
|
||
18
|
3600 | Moonlight Serenade | 168 | Hunter 36 | Dick Holcomb [F]/ Mackie Cannon Roger Fernandez Kelly Caudel Jeff Seewald Grant McCracken John Curken |
SailTime/ / / / / / |
16:08:13 | 19 | 19 |
18
|
||
19
|
266 | Dixie Apple 3 | 174 | Beneteau 393 | Glenn Robinson [G]/ Glenn Robinson Judith Robinson Robert Martin Janice Martin |
LYC/ / / / |
16:15:17 | 21 | 21 |
19
|
||
20
|
271 | SeaFlight | 165 | Catalina 400 MkII | Mark Hiler [G]/ Brenda Hiler Bruce Swart Tammy Swart Doug Cain Robert Briscoe |
Bay Yacht Club Corpus Christi/ / / / / |
16:31:15 | 22 | 22 |
20
|
||
21
|
135 | Asylum | 160 | Hallberg Rassy Sloop | Jack Seitzinger [I]/ Wade Bradford |
Lakewood/ | 16:33:04 | 23 | 23 |
21
|
||
22
|
34 aka 1000 | Sailscall | 155 | Benetau 1990 Oceancis 393 | Steve Weir [G] | None | 16:51:38 | 24 | 24 |
22
|
||
23
|
130A | Janler II | 177 | Beneteau Oceanis 361 | Joey Abshire [G]/ Dana Rolke Mark Romanchok Joey Abshire Craig Lovelace Tommy Holland |
No affiliation/ / / / / |
16:57:26 | 25 | 25 |
23
|
||
24
|
19A | Tarah Shell | 150 | hunter hunter 41 | Paul Violand [H]/ paul violand ray shull greg scully jim tillinghast joe roddy renee ruais |
austin yacht club/ / / / / / |
17:16:35 | 26 | 26 |
24
|
||
25
|
3800 | Tradewinds | 151 | Hunter 38 | Bill Mayberry [G]/ Robert Ross Matt Bradshaw Robert Delaneo Wayne Phillips Art Dickerson Russel Treat |
SailTime/ / / / / / |
17:32:18 | 27 | 27 |
25
|
||
26
|
22 | Sun Runner | 132 | Beneteau Moorings 432 | Ralph Unglaube [H]/ David Smith Kyle Dupree Mathew Heinrich |
Lake Charles Yacht club/ / / |
17:46:12 | 28 | 28 |
26
|
||
27
|
55 | Nightwind | 129 | Hunter Legend 375 | Ted Hilton [F]/ Ted Hilton Skip Russell |
sail la vie/ / |
17:51:55 | 29 | 29 |
27
|
||
28
|
9 | Longhawk | 149 | Beneteau B-43 | Sam Crowder [H][TMCA]/ Doug Crowder Patrick Gause Mike Stovall Carl Reed Wylie Gause |
Waterford Yacht Club/ / / / / |
17:52:38 | 30 | 30T |
28
|
||
28
|
191 | Renaissance | 152 | Hunter H420 | Jim Hall [H][TMCA] | Lakewood Yatch Club | 16:10:24 | 30/SCP | 30T |
28
|
||
29
|
20A | Morning Star | 169 | Ta-Yang Tayana 48 center cockpit | Richard Fisher [J]/ Odis Blessitt |
Waterford Y C/ | 14:34:47 | 31/SCP | 31T |
29
|
||
29
|
4200 | Second Wind | 136 | Catalina 42mkII | Brian Schirard [H]/ Ben Price Tommy Duncan James Logan Michael Masterson Ike Schmidt Bill Hopkins |
SailTime/ / / / / / |
17:56:00 | 31 | 31T |
29
|
||
30
|
02 | Topaz | 116 | Endeavour 51 Center Cockpit | Jim Brown [TMCA][J]/ Nancy Brown Troy Jones Deana Jones |
none/ / / |
NO TIME | 43/DNF | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
233 | Harmony | 141 | Hunter 44DS | C.D. Sharp [J] | South Coast Sailing Club | NO TIME | 43/DNF | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
334 | Cache' | 76 | Beneteau 50 | Robert Giles [J]/ Emilio DeCardenas David Giles Bill Frazier Ron Burleson Lou DeLone James Weaver Richard Sasson |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / / / / |
NO TIME | 43/DNC | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
26 | Wave Dancer | 164 | Morgan Classic | Glen Trobaugh [I]/ Bill Trobaugh Mary Patterson Brian Trobaugh |
Kemah Marina/ / / |
NO TIME | 43/DNC | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
260 | Starduster | 137 | Beneteau 375 | Doug Drewry [F] | Seabrook | NO TIME | 43/DNC | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
431621 | Tranquility | 136 | Hunter 430 | Ralph Lamb [H] | South Coast Sailing Club | NO TIME | 43/DNC | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
89A | Paradise | 132 | Hunter Passage | Shannon Hicks [H] | Waterford Harbor | NO TIME | 43/DNF | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
7777777a | Pleiades | 203 | GulfStar Motorsailor-Ketch | Dennis Casserly [K][TMCA]/ Robert Hill Linda Casserly Ralph Koeller |
Bal Harbour/ / / |
NO TIME | 43/DNC | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
34A | Indulgence | 152 | Hunter Passage 420 - 2005 | Bruce Urband [J][TMCA] | TMCA | NO TIME | 43/DNF | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
50Y | Mermaid III | 199 | InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50 | William Young [K]/ John Cashen Kathy Cashen Terrance Young W Donovan Young Frank Pickell John Straubinger Joe Rzemek Guillaume Dubiton Andrea Schlather Sam House Micheal Syamken Curtis Thierry II Alfredo Yuen |
Seabrook Shipyard/ / / / / / / / / / / / / |
NO TIME | 43/DNC | 43T |
30
|
||
30
|
33A | Boto | 122 | Jeanneau DS | Edward Nadler [H]/ Vicky Alsaker Paul Faulkner Sharleen Day |
None/ / / |
NO TIME | 43/DNF | 43T |
30
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |