22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker-Poleless Cruising Spinnaker Division (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18364   Texas Ranger   120   Catalina 470   Chuck Wielchowsky [D]/
Bob dropped out Wright dropped out
Dick Baxter
Ross Birdsong
Bob Esteter
Francis Dibble
Andy Maas
Kristi Maas  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
12:19:14   1   1  
1  
2  
28   Eagle   156   Pearson 53   Glen Woods [E]/
Bob Willett
Jerry Carter
Antonhy Jacuzzi  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/   
12:37:20   2   2  
2  
3  
1a   Between The Sheets   126   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey DS 49   Jeffrey Johnson [D]/
Gerry Laster  
none/    13:31:55   3   3  
3  
4  
179   Susan II   152   Catalina 400   Ira F. Walton III [E]/
Charlie Bottoms
Walter Crawford
Ira Walton IV  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/   
14:42:56   4   4  
4  
5  
52892   Artemis   99   Sabre 426   Robert Thompson [D]/
Rachel A Thompson
Stephen T Thompson
David Keller
Rebecca Heston  
Lakewood yacht Club/
/
/
/   
15:00:22   5   5  
5  
6  
11 aka 16   Party of Five   141   beneteau 411   Jeffery Johnson [E]/
jeffery johnson
Robert johnson
Patrick johnson
brian protz
Harley Spencer III
Jason Matthews
James Matthews  
lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:08:36   7   7  
6  
7  
40175   Kalei-o-lani   138   Caliber 40 LRC-SE   Bill Kessinger [E]/
David Jackson
Eric Dixon
Bob Corkern
Ed Smith  
none/
/
/
/   
17:14:32   8   8  
7  
8  
21A   Cadenza   135   Benetear 411   Alan Moore [E]/
John Goldsmith
Bob Goldsmith
Carter Erwin
Russ Banning
William Robinson  
none/
/
/
/
/   
17:25:03   10   10  
8  
9  
631   Turning Point   150   Islander Islander 36   John Mangan [E]/
Nancy Mangan
Alan Lansing
George Waggoner
John Mangan  
Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi/
/
/
/   
18:34:23   11   11  
9  
10  
83   ARGO   121   CATALINA 3 cabin   Ernie Lykissa [D]   BHYC   19:01:23   12   12  
10  
11  
119   Promise II   132   Beneteau First   Frances Cheney [D]/
Frances Cheney
Darren Rose
Gunyarat Rose
Simon Bosley  
None/
/
/
/   
17:14:49   13/SCP   13T  
11  
11  
10   Figaro   138   Jeremy Rogers Contessa 35   Gerhard Wittich [E]   LYC   16:32:12   13/SCP   13T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network