22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Cruising without spinnaker-Blue (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Frayed Knot   136   Hunter 430   Ted Greak [H]   lyc   11:48:05   1   1  
1  
2  
1152   Seute Deern   129   TRINTELLA TRINTELLA 42 SLOOP   Hans Knickrehm [I]/
JOSEF HECK
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
WILL BRINEGAR
VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
HANS KNICKREHM  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
12:29:19   2   2  
2  
3  
376   Loopy   146   Hunter 376   Laird Cogburn [F]/
John Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Freno
Tony Haney  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
12:54:49   3   3  
3  
4  
122A   Easy Does It   99   endeavour cc   Uzi Ozeri [J]   lyc   12:57:55   4   4  
4  
5  
53   Astarte   143   Cal-Jensen Cal 40   Cheryl E Morvillo [F]/
Jose Santin
Melissa Roedel
Tim Plasek
Jose Vicente  
TASS/
/
/
/   
13:41:00   5   5  
5  
6  
777A   Aero Sails   148   Hunter 38   Michael Wilkinson [H]/
Michael Wilkinson
Kurtis Sampson
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen
Rebecca Allen  
Lavon Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
13:45:59   6   6  
6  
7  
281   Solstice   143   Hunter 41 DS   Ed Brauer [H]/
Don Brauer
Steve Williams
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbanek  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
13:51:43   7   7  
7  
8  
23868   Striker   150   peterson peterson 34   John Files [F]   none   14:05:32   8   8  
8  
9  
333   Little Miss Magic   215   Beneteau Oceanis 321   Frank Elvin [G]/
Frank Elvin
Les Douthwaite
Michael Holiday  
None/
/
/   
14:17:37   9   9  
9  
10  
535   Good Timin'   135   Hunter 380   Ernie Rogers [F][TMCA]/
Michael Arevalo
Jay Bailey

Gary Peterson  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
14:39:05   11   11  
10  
11  
84   Beachcomber   219   Morgan 416   Ross Heard [K][TMCA]/
Ross Heard
E J Heard
William Lunt
Dan Cobb
Robbie Zelenske  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
14:58:42   12   12  
11  
12  
25   Voyager   114   Beneteau Oceanis 461   Frank Easby-Smith [J]/
Roger Goodfellow
Karen Easby-Smith
Garnett Beard  
None/
/
/   
15:06:05   13   13  
12  
13  
1650   Starfish   90   Beneteau First 42   Ken Weatherford [J]/
Ken Weatherford
Cheryl Weatherford
Blake Riggs
Tommy Proctor
Kim Hogan  
none/
/
/
/
/   
15:25:10   14   14  
13  
14  
26A   Freedom's Wing   186   Cal 246   James Steuwe [I][TMCA]/
Gerry Busdosh
Tom Hawley
Douglas Byerly  
LYC/
/
/   
15:37:50   15   15  
14  
15  
211A   Ocean Star   88   Beneteau 50   Stephen O'Brien [J][TMCA]/
Stephen O'Brien
Alice Kilgo
Edward Herndon
Marion Herndon
Dennis Grounds
Keith Holland  
Texas Mariner's Crusing Association/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:38:44   16   16  
15  
16  
143A   Barefoot Babe   183   Irwin Center Cockpit MKIII   James Dobbins [I]   Short Handed Offshore Sailiors Association   15:47:19   17   17  
16  
17  
292   ANDANTE   183   Blue Water Yacht Builders Vagabond 47   Tom Taylor [K]   none   15:50:39   18   18  
17  
18  
3600   Moonlight Serenade   168   Hunter 36   Dick Holcomb [F]/
Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Kelly Caudel
Jeff Seewald
Grant McCracken
John Curken  
SailTime/
/
/
/
/
/   
16:08:13   19   19  
18  
19  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Beneteau 393   Glenn Robinson [G]/
Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Robert Martin
Janice Martin  
LYC/
/
/
/   
16:15:17   21   21  
19  
20  
271   SeaFlight   165   Catalina 400 MkII   Mark Hiler [G]/
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Robert Briscoe  
Bay Yacht Club Corpus Christi/
/
/
/
/   
16:31:15   22   22  
20  
21  
135   Asylum   160   Hallberg Rassy Sloop   Jack Seitzinger [I]/
Wade Bradford  
Lakewood/    16:33:04   23   23  
21  
22  
34 aka 1000   Sailscall   155   Benetau 1990 Oceancis 393   Steve Weir [G]   None   16:51:38   24   24  
22  
23  
130A   Janler II   177   Beneteau Oceanis 361   Joey Abshire [G]/
Dana Rolke
Mark Romanchok
Joey Abshire
Craig Lovelace
Tommy Holland  
No affiliation/
/
/
/
/   
16:57:26   25   25  
23  
24  
19A   Tarah Shell   150   hunter hunter 41   Paul Violand [H]/
paul violand
ray shull
greg scully
jim tillinghast
joe roddy
renee ruais  
austin yacht club/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:16:35   26   26  
24  
25  
3800   Tradewinds   151   Hunter 38   Bill Mayberry [G]/
Robert Ross
Matt Bradshaw
Robert Delaneo
Wayne Phillips
Art Dickerson
Russel Treat  
SailTime/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:32:18   27   27  
25  
26  
22   Sun Runner   132   Beneteau Moorings 432   Ralph Unglaube [H]/
David Smith
Kyle Dupree
Mathew Heinrich  
Lake Charles Yacht club/
/
/   
17:46:12   28   28  
26  
27  
55   Nightwind   129   Hunter Legend 375   Ted Hilton [F]/
Ted Hilton
Skip Russell  
sail la vie/
/   
17:51:55   29   29  
27  
28  
191   Renaissance   152   Hunter H420   Jim Hall [H][TMCA]   Lakewood Yatch Club   16:10:24   30/SCP   30T  
28  
28  
9   Longhawk   149   Beneteau B-43   Sam Crowder [H][TMCA]/
Doug Crowder
Patrick Gause
Mike Stovall
Carl Reed
Wylie Gause  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
17:52:38   30   30T  
28  
29  
4200   Second Wind   136   Catalina 42mkII   Brian Schirard [H]/
Ben Price
Tommy Duncan
James Logan
Michael Masterson
Ike Schmidt
Bill Hopkins  
SailTime/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:56:00   31   31T  
29  
29  
20A   Morning Star   169   Ta-Yang Tayana 48 center cockpit   Richard Fisher [J]/
Odis Blessitt  
Waterford Y C/    14:34:47   31/SCP   31T  
29  
30  
89A   Paradise   132   Hunter Passage   Shannon Hicks [H]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
30  
26   Wave Dancer   164   Morgan Classic   Glen Trobaugh [I]/
Bill Trobaugh
Mary Patterson
Brian Trobaugh  
Kemah Marina/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
33A   Boto   122   Jeanneau DS   Edward Nadler [H]/
Vicky Alsaker
Paul Faulkner
Sharleen Day  
None/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
30  
7777777a   Pleiades   203   GulfStar Motorsailor-Ketch   Dennis Casserly [K][TMCA]/
Robert Hill
Linda Casserly
Ralph Koeller  
Bal Harbour/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
334   Cache'   76   Beneteau 50   Robert Giles [J]/
Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Ron Burleson
Lou DeLone
James Weaver
Richard Sasson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
260   Starduster   137   Beneteau 375   Doug Drewry [F]   Seabrook   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
50Y   Mermaid III   199   InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50   William Young [K]/
John Cashen
Kathy Cashen
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
Frank Pickell
John Straubinger
Joe Rzemek
Guillaume Dubiton
Andrea Schlather
Sam House
Micheal Syamken
Curtis Thierry II
Alfredo Yuen  
Seabrook Shipyard/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
02   Topaz   116   Endeavour 51 Center Cockpit   Jim Brown [TMCA][J]/
Nancy Brown
Troy Jones
Deana Jones  
none/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
30  
431621   Tranquility   136   Hunter 430   Ralph Lamb [H]   South Coast Sailing Club   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
233   Harmony   141   Hunter 44DS   C.D. Sharp [J]   South Coast Sailing Club   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
30  
34A   Indulgence   152   Hunter Passage 420 - 2005   Bruce Urband [J][TMCA]   TMCA   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network