22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | Corrected | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
157 | MOJO | 0 | Melges Melges 32 | Steve Rhyne [A] | LYC | 09:24:10 | 1 | 1 |
1
|
||
2
|
111 | Creola | 0 | W. D SCHOCK SANTANA 35 | David Wilson [C]/ David Wilson Richard Rincon Rick Carr Robert Rickard Stephen Wilson James Tyree Ken Matejka Peter Meyer Gabriel Szekely |
CORPUS CHRISTI YACHT CLUB/ / / / / / / / / |
09:26:07 | 2 | 2 |
2
|
||
3
|
56 USA | Gambler | 0 | J Boats J122 | Douglas Shaffer [A] | lakewood Yacht Club | 09:27:53 | 3 | 3 |
3
|
||
4
|
47 USA | Otra Vez | 0 | JBoats J122 | William Coates [A]/ William Coates Brian Shores Deven Hull Marc Holdaway Chelsea Holloway Christina Johnson Evan Smith Tim Long Goerge Roebuck |
GBCA/ / / / / / / / / |
09:29:00 | 4 | 4 |
4
|
||
5
|
5598T | Kenai | 30 | J-Boats J-44 | Chris Lewis [B]/ Bill Zartler Mike Byrne Gustavo Escobar Katrina Miesch Roger McBride Chris Rousseau Al Goethe Mark Landeck Julie Jacob |
LYC, GBCA, RYA/ / / / / / / / / |
09:41:51 | 5 | 5 |
5
|
||
6
|
40306 | Whistler II | 105 | Beneteau First 38 | J Cran Fraser [C] | Lakewood yacht Club | 09:47:55 | 6 | 6 |
6
|
||
7
|
15 | Mystique | 96 | Fabola Diva 39 (1985) | Allan Garvin [B]/ Bill Rose Guy Pickrel Pete Meeh Greg Levine Allan Garvin Richard Smith |
GBCA/ / / / / / |
09:51:03 | 7 | 7 |
7
|
||
8
|
35053 | coyote | 33 | carroll marine 1D35 | mike naugher [B] | texoma/ / / / / / |
10:02:55 | 8 | 8 |
8
|
||
9
|
51105 | Blue Max | 0 | J Boats J-105 | Barry Brown [B]/ Barry Brown |
CCYC/ | 10:04:08 | 9 | 9 |
9
|
||
10
|
46 | BARBARELLA | 0 | HOBIE h33 | Jim Blakewell [C]/ Jim Blakewell Kevin Mott Bruce McDermott Lynn Pineger Willard Rogers Richard Walford |
Oklahoma City Boat Club/ / / / / / |
10:17:08 | 10 | 10 |
10
|
||
11
|
45 | Harm's Way | 69 | TPI J/109 | Mark Smith [A]/ Mark Smith Ken Young Mike Frink E. Mark Smith John Starr Jason Dyer Lindsey Lowe Dakotah Elsholtz Preston Wayman |
Fort Worth Boat Club/ / / / / / / / / |
10:22:50 | 11 | 11 |
11
|
||
12
|
2790 | Sabani | 126 | Benteau Frist | Ben Miller [C] | GBCA | 10:29:36 | 12 | 12 |
12
|
||
13
|
87572 | Millennium Express | 0 | Level 70 Express 37 | John Butler [C] | LYC | 10:29:37 | 13 | 13 |
13
|
||
14
|
52107 | Centurion | 0 | Sabre 426 | Jim Winton [B]/ Cindy Winton |
LYC/ | 10:58:21 | 14 | 14 |
14
|
||
15
|
52684 | Knockout | 84 | Hobie 33 | Gary Able [C]/ David Sanderson Jack Spivey Joe Laughlin |
GBCA/ / / |
NO TIME | 17/DNF | 17T |
15
|
||
15
|
14USA | HYDRODYN | 0 | Elan Elan 37 | Marty Krafft [B] | HYC | NO TIME | 17/DNC | 17T |
15
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |