22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Charitable Donor (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 03, Gemini Dream, Stamas 44 Center Cockpit Ketch, Russell Williams/Frank Mott
Ruth Mott
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Doug Kennedy, None, 1- ; 1   
2. 3, la isla, c & c custom, al poindexter/al poindexter, lyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 009, Nelda Ray, Farrier F33R, Peter Pattullo/Phil Trotter
Martin Brown
Drew Riddle
Bryan Rainbow, TOMA / Longview Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 11, Wiki Wiki IV, Condor 40, Joe Peine/Jeff Thomsen
Chris Shipman
Brandon Blossman, HYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 23A, Sea Ya Later, Jeanneau 40.3 Sun Oddyssey, Robert Shelton/John Brothers
Art Shelton, III
James Shelton, Waterford Harbor, 5- ; 5   
6. 046, Makan Angin, Beneteau Oceanis 411, Howard Hughes. Jr./Bill Bell
Cindy Wetherby
Jill Hughes
Howard Hughes. Jr.
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
, LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 66, Entropy, Cal 29, Mark Harrington/James Harrington
Darly Miglia
Ron Walton
Mark Harrington, Rockport Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 80, Karlita, morgan out island, Hugo Barrera/don yeargan
tim rio[R], brazosport yacht club, 8- ; 8   
9. 154, Sunshine, Corbin Special Edition, David Williams/Warren Taylor
John Williams
Heather Christian
Matt Christian
John Edel
Sara Taylor
Roseann Edel, None, 9- ; 9   
10. 206A, Yesterdaze, Endeavour 32 Endeavour 32, Mark Zimmerman/Mark Zimmerman
Greg Crider
Mary Beckman
Korrie Thomas
Jennifer Roberts
Mathew Schlegel, None, 10- ; 10   
11. 215, Tribology, Corsair 31 UC, Paul Horton, Austin Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 267, Cheers, Hunter Legend 40 shoal draft, Terry Houwerzyl, none, 12- ; 12   
13. 296, Stinger, J Boats J105, J B Bednar/Kevin Bednar
Bill Beatty
Bee Bednar
Cliff Haddox
Joe Caruana
Nobody Nobody
None None, GBCA, 13- ; 13   
14. 299, Serenidad, Ericson 34, Kevin O'Neill/John O'Neill
Anthony O'Neill, GBCA, 14- ; 14   
15. 1424, Sazerac, Capital Yachts Newport 30 MK III, Russ Leighton, GBCA, 15- ; 15   
16. 1605, Chambord, Catalina MKII 36, Joe Moore/Stan Davis
Nelson Hancock
Corbin Porter, lakewood, 16- ; 16   
17. 12039, Aeolus, J Boats J/120, James Liston/James Liston, Houston Yacht Club, 17- ; 17   
18. 32111, Passion, Santa Cruz SC50T, Steve Hastings, CCYC, 18- ; 18   
 



Cruising without spinnaker-Blue (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 101, Frayed Knot, Hunter 430, Ted Greak[H], lyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 1152, Seute Deern, TRINTELLA TRINTELLA 42 SLOOP, Hans Knickrehm/JOSEF HECK
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
WILL BRINEGAR
VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
HANS KNICKREHM[I], LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 376, Loopy, Hunter 376, Laird Cogburn/John Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Freno
Tony Haney[F], Lakewood Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 122A, Easy Does It, endeavour cc, Uzi Ozeri[J], lyc, 4- ; 4   
5. 53, Astarte, Cal-Jensen Cal 40, Cheryl E Morvillo/Jose Santin
Melissa Roedel
Tim Plasek
Jose Vicente[F], TASS, 5- ; 5   
6. 777A, Aero Sails, Hunter 38, Michael Wilkinson/Michael Wilkinson
Kurtis Sampson
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen
Rebecca Allen[H], Lavon Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 281, Solstice, Hunter 41 DS, Ed Brauer/Don Brauer
Steve Williams
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbanek[H], LYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 23868, Striker, peterson peterson 34, John Files[F], none, 8- ; 8   
9. 333, Little Miss Magic, Beneteau Oceanis 321, Frank Elvin/Frank Elvin
Les Douthwaite
Michael Holiday[G], None, 9- ; 9   
10. 535, Good Timin', Hunter 380, Ernie Rogers/Michael Arevalo
Jay Bailey

Gary Peterson[F][TMCA], TMCA, 11- ; 11   
11. 84, Beachcomber, Morgan 416, Ross Heard/Ross Heard
E J Heard
William Lunt
Dan Cobb
Robbie Zelenske[K][TMCA], TMCA, 12- ; 12   
12. 25, Voyager, Beneteau Oceanis 461, Frank Easby-Smith/Roger Goodfellow
Karen Easby-Smith
Garnett Beard[J], None, 13- ; 13   
13. 1650, Starfish, Beneteau First 42, Ken Weatherford/Ken Weatherford
Cheryl Weatherford
Blake Riggs
Tommy Proctor
Kim Hogan[J], none, 14- ; 14   
14. 26A, Freedom's Wing, Cal 246, James Steuwe/Gerry Busdosh
Tom Hawley
Douglas Byerly[I][TMCA], LYC, 15- ; 15   
15. 211A, Ocean Star, Beneteau 50, Stephen O'Brien/Stephen O'Brien
Alice Kilgo
Edward Herndon
Marion Herndon
Dennis Grounds
Keith Holland[J][TMCA], Texas Mariner's Crusing Association, 16- ; 16   
16. 143A, Barefoot Babe, Irwin Center Cockpit MKIII, James Dobbins[I], Short Handed Offshore Sailiors Association, 17- ; 17   
17. 292, ANDANTE, Blue Water Yacht Builders Vagabond 47, Tom Taylor[K], none, 18- ; 18   
18. 3600, Moonlight Serenade, Hunter 36, Dick Holcomb/Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Kelly Caudel
Jeff Seewald
Grant McCracken
John Curken[F], SailTime, 19- ; 19   
19. 266, Dixie Apple 3, Beneteau 393, Glenn Robinson/Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Robert Martin
Janice Martin[G], LYC, 21- ; 21   
20. 271, SeaFlight, Catalina 400 MkII, Mark Hiler/Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Robert Briscoe[G], Bay Yacht Club Corpus Christi, 22- ; 22   
21. 135, Asylum, Hallberg Rassy Sloop, Jack Seitzinger/Wade Bradford[I], Lakewood, 23- ; 23   
22. 34 aka 1000, Sailscall, Benetau 1990 Oceancis 393, Steve Weir[G], None, 24- ; 24   
23. 130A, Janler II, Beneteau Oceanis 361, Joey Abshire/Dana Rolke
Mark Romanchok
Joey Abshire
Craig Lovelace
Tommy Holland[G], No affiliation, 25- ; 25   
24. 19A, Tarah Shell, hunter hunter 41, Paul Violand/paul violand
ray shull
greg scully
jim tillinghast
joe roddy
renee ruais[H], austin yacht club, 26- ; 26   
25. 3800, Tradewinds, Hunter 38, Bill Mayberry/Robert Ross
Matt Bradshaw
Robert Delaneo
Wayne Phillips
Art Dickerson
Russel Treat[G], SailTime, 27- ; 27   
26. 22, Sun Runner, Beneteau Moorings 432, Ralph Unglaube/David Smith
Kyle Dupree
Mathew Heinrich[H], Lake Charles Yacht club, 28- ; 28   
27. 55, Nightwind, Hunter Legend 375, Ted Hilton/Ted Hilton
Skip Russell[F], sail la vie, 29- ; 29   
28. 191, Renaissance, Hunter H420, Jim Hall[H][TMCA], Lakewood Yatch Club, 30/SCP- ; 30T   
28. 9, Longhawk, Beneteau B-43, Sam Crowder/Doug Crowder
Patrick Gause
Mike Stovall
Carl Reed
Wylie Gause[H][TMCA], Waterford Yacht Club, 30- ; 30T   
29. 4200, Second Wind, Catalina 42mkII, Brian Schirard/Ben Price
Tommy Duncan
James Logan
Michael Masterson
Ike Schmidt
Bill Hopkins[H], SailTime, 31- ; 31T   
29. 20A, Morning Star, Ta-Yang Tayana 48 center cockpit, Richard Fisher/Odis Blessitt[J], Waterford Y C, 31/SCP- ; 31T   
30. 89A, Paradise, Hunter Passage, Shannon Hicks[H], Waterford Harbor, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
30. 26, Wave Dancer, Morgan Classic, Glen Trobaugh/Bill Trobaugh
Mary Patterson
Brian Trobaugh[I], Kemah Marina, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
30. 33A, Boto, Jeanneau DS, Edward Nadler/Vicky Alsaker
Paul Faulkner
Sharleen Day[H], None, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
30. 7777777a, Pleiades, GulfStar Motorsailor-Ketch, Dennis Casserly/Robert Hill
Linda Casserly
Ralph Koeller[K][TMCA], Bal Harbour, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
30. 334, Cache', Beneteau 50, Robert Giles/Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Ron Burleson
Lou DeLone
James Weaver
Richard Sasson[J], Lakewood Yacht Club, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
30. 260, Starduster, Beneteau 375, Doug Drewry[F], Seabrook, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
30. 50Y, Mermaid III, InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50, William Young/John Cashen
Kathy Cashen
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
Frank Pickell
John Straubinger
Joe Rzemek
Guillaume Dubiton
Andrea Schlather
Sam House
Micheal Syamken
Curtis Thierry II
Alfredo Yuen[K], Seabrook Shipyard, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
30. 02, Topaz, Endeavour 51 Center Cockpit, Jim Brown/Nancy Brown
Troy Jones
Deana Jones[TMCA][J], none, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
30. 431621, Tranquility, Hunter 430, Ralph Lamb[H], South Coast Sailing Club, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
30. 233, Harmony, Hunter 44DS, C.D. Sharp[J], South Coast Sailing Club, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
30. 34A, Indulgence, Hunter Passage 420 - 2005, Bruce Urband[J][TMCA], TMCA, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
 



Cruising with Spinnaker-Poleless Cruising Spinnaker Division (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18364, Texas Ranger, Catalina 470, Chuck Wielchowsky/Bob dropped out Wright dropped out
Dick Baxter
Ross Birdsong
Bob Esteter
Francis Dibble
Andy Maas
Kristi Maas[D], LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 28, Eagle, Pearson 53, Glen Woods/Bob Willett
Jerry Carter
Antonhy Jacuzzi[E], Waterford Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 1a, Between The Sheets, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey DS 49, Jeffrey Johnson/Gerry Laster[D], none, 3- ; 3   
4. 179, Susan II, Catalina 400, Ira F. Walton III/Charlie Bottoms
Walter Crawford
Ira Walton IV[E], Bay Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 52892, Artemis, Sabre 426, Robert Thompson/Rachel A Thompson
Stephen T Thompson
David Keller
Rebecca Heston[D], Lakewood yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 11 aka 16, Party of Five, beneteau 411, Jeffery Johnson/jeffery johnson
Robert johnson
Patrick johnson
brian protz
Harley Spencer III
Jason Matthews
James Matthews[E], lakewood, 7- ; 7   
7. 40175, Kalei-o-lani, Caliber 40 LRC-SE, Bill Kessinger/David Jackson
Eric Dixon
Bob Corkern
Ed Smith[E], none, 8- ; 8   
8. 21A, Cadenza, Benetear 411, Alan Moore/John Goldsmith
Bob Goldsmith
Carter Erwin
Russ Banning
William Robinson[E], none, 10- ; 10   
9. 631, Turning Point, Islander Islander 36, John Mangan/Nancy Mangan
Alan Lansing
George Waggoner
John Mangan[E], Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, 11- ; 11   
10. 83, ARGO, CATALINA 3 cabin, Ernie Lykissa[D], BHYC, 12- ; 12   
11. 119, Promise II, Beneteau First, Frances Cheney/Frances Cheney
Darren Rose
Gunyarat Rose
Simon Bosley[D], None, 13/SCP- ; 13T   
11. 10, Figaro, Jeremy Rogers Contessa 35, Gerhard Wittich[E], LYC, 13/SCP- ; 13T   
 



Cruising with Spinnaker (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Beneteau Oceanis 440, Bob Brindley/Nigel Thorburn
Brittany Brindley
Cody Harris
Keith Elder
Tim Dunne
John Wicker
Michael Davis
Jim Caveny[B], Waterford, 1- ; 1   
2. 31A, Christine'a-Mae, Hunter 49, Daniel Malak/Daniel Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
David Seay[B], Chandlers Landing Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 109, Material Girl, Beneteau 473, Tom Youens/Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Jack Dunn
Dan Heron
Hal Sharp
Scott Donaldson
Stephen Vosko
Hal Sharp[B], LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 25 aka 48004, Bayside, Beneteau 473, Ken Womack/Ken Womack
Charles Buckner
Fred Prelle
Chris Alk
Burns Brown
Robby Baldridge
Martin Weick[B], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 007, Parrot Tales, C&C 121, Larry Blankenhagen[A], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 238, Surprise, J Boats J-109, Jim Bradley[A], LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 34A, Night Magic, bristol bristol 32 yawl, Rocky Poovey/rocky poovey
justin poovey
bill harris
kevin hoban[C], laguna madre yacht club, 7- ; 7   
8. 10095, MOXIE, Hinckley 38, Stephen Lack[C], LYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 21764, Soothsayer, Custon Peterson 30, Michael Chaplinsky[C], Lakewood Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 584, Big D, Peterson , Jim Foster/David Weston[C], none, 10- ; 10   
11. 510, Sweet Leilani, Ericson 381, Mark Rock/Mark Rock
Mike Rock
Chris Rock
Bill Rock
Dylan Doss
Joe Jaegers
Sheldon Schroeder
Joe Hall[B], None, 11- ; 11   
12. 53494, Hot Ticket, Dickerson Farr 37, Jim Hightower[A], SAMS, 12- ; 12   
13. 275a, Wild Thing, North American 40 NA 40, Brian DeWitt/Clark Weeber
John Wise
Patrick Doherty[B], none, 13- ; 13   
14. 52492, Ambition, Beneteau 473, Philip Schutts/Tom Felsenthal
Tim Yarbrough
Ben Gray
Kevin Culver
Martin Peacey
Pat Poelett
Mike McDonald
John Millett[B], Lakewood Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
15. 32887, $iphon, C&C 41, Peter van Oosten[A], GBCA, 15- ; 15   
16. 29A, Bacchanal, Beneteau First 42, Lance French[A], Bayview yacht club, 16- ; 16   
17. 38514, Gine 2, Erickson 381, Sandra Cross/Bryan Taylor
Michael Kmita
Heiko Mueller
Sandra Cross[C], BVYC, 17.5/SCP- ; 17.5   
18. 325, First Born, Beneteau 32s5, Richard Sherman[C], none, 18- ; 18   
19. 1295(GBR)R, eXocet, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45, George Bright/Liz Bright
Terry Pynkel
Brian Pynkel
Andy Pynckel[B], TMCA, 21/DNF- ; 21T   
19. 273, Rima, Valiant 40, Robert Jack/Jim Robertson
Chip Spence
Gilbert Landin
Jake Jacobson[C], Bay Yacht Club, 21/DNF- ; 21T   
 



Cruising without Spinnaker (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 16, 2009 8:48:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6, Indian Summer, downeast , Pat Cunningham/Marta Rudy[C][TMCA], Lakewood, 1- ; 1   
2. 14, KOKOMO, PACIFIC SEACRAFT CREALOCK 44, John T. Campbell/JAMES LINDEMAN
Linda Lindeman
Jack Wickman
Norman Odem
Bill Olson[D], WATERFORD HARBOR, 2- ; 2   
3. 36S, S.O.E.L., Moody 36S, Oscar Latiolais/Elizabeth Latiolais
Jeanne Latiolais[E], Watergate, 3- ; 3   
4. 4640, C'est La Vie, Formosa 46, Thomas Sims[C], Waterford Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 373, Katana, Hunter 34, Terry Young/Terry Young
Richard Laws
Shawn Vail
Walter Horton
Ed Lowrie
Tammy Ray
Marilyn Horton
Mario Quintero
Jim Wells[E][TMCA], GBCA, 5- ; 5   
6. 169, raven, pearson 365, sean williamson/chris watson
ken patterson[E], lakewood, 6- ; 6   
7. 124a, CUTTER TOO, ISLAND PACKET IP32, WATTS CUTTER[C], LYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 73, Ensemble, Pacific Seacraft 31, Daniel Monticello[B][TMCA], WYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 35A, Windship, tayana mark ll, Gary Watkins[C], waterford harbor, 9- ; 9   
10. 4, Orion, Hunter H30, David Popken[B], GBCA, 10- ; 10   
11. 38128, Pura Vida, Island Packet IP 38, Eric Paauwe[C], San Leon Sailing Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 73118, Forget Me Knot, Sabre 32 Centerboard, Scott Schaunaman/Scott Schaunaman
David Steigerwald
Joyleen Steigerwald
Mike Hancock[B], Watergate Yacht Center, 12- ; 12   
13. 901, Windwalker, Irwin Citation 34, Tom Magnusson/Tom Magnusson
Eric Kenney
Sarah Adamcik
Jon Blubaugh
Don Frey
Richard Shaw[A], None, 13- ; 13   
14. 67a, Alter Ego, island packet 380, Roz Evans/roz evans
teddy strickland
brad scott
joe shapiro
graham evans
jesselyn reed
keith xyz[C][TMCA], NONE, 14- ; 14   
15. 52979, Solitaire, Victoire 933, Thomas Campbell/Shaun Stewart
Jamin Greenbaum
Jeffrey Mauldin
Greg Holt
Thomas Campbell[B], None, 15- ; 15   
16. 379, Moonlighter, Cal Cal 29, Travis Smith[B], BYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 1566, Lion In the Sun, Catalina 34 Mk II, Kevin Flack/Russell Martin
Alan Cooke
Brent Cummings[A], Waterford Yacht Club, 17- ; 17   
18. 2158, After Hours, Laguna Yachts Inc. Laguna 30, Bill Jorgensen[A], Watergate YC, 18- ; 18   
19. 3350, Finally, Catalina Catalina 30, Alex Binkley/Shannon Wenger
Ernest Hooter
Bruce Riffel
Steven Riffel[B], Watergate, 19- ; 19   
20. 246, WindSwept, Catalina 320, Lawrence Frank/Lawrence Frank
William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley[A], Bay Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
21. 751, Milagro, Catalina 320, Alan Albrecht/Oran Tarlton
Douglas Haberman
Kem Lester[A], Waterford Yacht Club, 21- ; 21   
22. 32A, Catharsis, Morgan 382, Greg Ince/Cliff Cooper
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Greg Ince[D], no, 22- ; 22   
23. 293, PRO RE NATA, Ericson 34, Tom Macaluso[B], LYC, 23- ; 23   
24. 8, Dionysus, Catalina 387, Trevor Rabie/Trevor Rabie
Alec Horn
Ron Swatzyna
Walsh Dave[D], None, 24- ; 24   
25. 133, Stellar of Course, Cal Yachts Cal 33, Ronald Eddleman/Bill Jenko
Ed cARRILLO
John Salatura
Steve Gaspar[E][TMCA], TMCA, 25- ; 25   
26. 98, The Mons, Westerly Corsair 36, Tanya Gorguraki/Scott Shaunfield
Charles Moore
Doug Schindler
Barb Savage
Christopher Chung[D], Kemah, 26- ; 26   
27. 109, Sea Sharp, O'Day Corp. O'Day 34, Edwin Gottfried Schiller/Edwin Gottfried Schiller[E], Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 27- ; 27   
28. 36, Kristiana, Sabre 36, Todd Wheeler/Benjamin Wheeler
Keith Kronfeld[E], Marina Del Sol, 28- ; 28   
29. 194, Sun-BB, Ericson 35-3, Alan Reeve/James Coker
Gordon Reeve
Dottie Daniels
Niels Daugbjerg[B], HYC, 29- ; 29   
30. 242, APOTHEKERx, Ericson 35 Mk III, Fleming (Jim) Clower/Walt Skeistaitias
Philip Austin
Dino Cardella
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop[B], Hill Country Yacht Club, 30- ; 30   
31. 1984, Chakota Red, Hunter Hunter 34, Carl Curtiss[E], GBCA, 31- ; 31   
32. 616, Joint Venture, Catalina 34 Catalina, Lee Keiffer/Bill Whitworth
Gregg Keiffer
Dallis Warren[A], none, 32- ; 32   
33. 51, La Dame Argentee, Beneteau Beneteau B-40, Stephen Hegyesi/Marisa Hegyesi[E], LYC, 33- ; 33   
34. 456, Just One g, Catalina 350mkII, Steve Sambell/David Long
Phil Mongan
James Counce
Jack Swonson[E], Lakewood, 34- ; 34   
35. 169, Vaya Con Dios, Catalina 380, Barney Gulley/Barney Gulley
Janie Gulley
na na
Paul Buras
Brent Faulk
Barry Dupuy[D], Waterford Yacht Club, 35- ; 35   
36. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Cheoy Lee Richards 38, Carolyn Jenko/Carolyn Jenko
Linda Shreeve
Phyllis Thompson
Judy Ryland
Tracey Showman
Cathy Thomas[D][TMCA], TMCA, 36- ; 36   
37. 37309, EGZS, Endeavout Plan-A, Kevin E. Haines[D], WaterGate Yachting Center, 37- ; 37   
38. 24, Cimboco, Island Packet Yachts Island Packet 38, Phil Pierce[C], N/A, 44/DNF- ; 44T   
38. 191, El Less Shu, Caliber 38, Rusty Fluitt/Jody Boudin
John Burmeister
Bill O'Leary
Lisa Fires
Darryl Bezecny[C], Waterford, 44/DNF- ; 44T   
38. 400, Other Woman, Beneteau Oceanis 400, Brantly Minor/David Tyler[E], GBCA, 44/DNF- ; 44T   
38. 8, Dawntreader, Alberg Odyssey, Kat Harris/Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Mike Fisher[A], Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club, 44/DNC- ; 44T   
38. 12A, Tardis Two, Catalina 34, Boris Jones/John Brenneman
Paige Jones
Karl Turner
Ken Mynes
David Smith[A], None, 44/DNF- ; 44T   
38. 18A, Leslie C, Hans Christian 38 MKII, Mark Armitage/Cynthia Armitage
Paul Armitage
Paul Peterson
Tim Leyden[C], N/A, 44/DNF- ; 44T   
 



Multihull (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 440A, Lela Ann, Lagoon 440, David Crockett/Brad Kaylor[C], None, 1- ; 1   
2. 113, Ninnescah Flyer, Corsair Marine F-27, Larry Greenwood/Troy Heeren
Louis Heusinkveld
John Furrow
Larry Greenwood[B], NSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 276, Abandoned Assets, Corsair 31-1D, Jim Van Fleet/Michael Yost
Steve Piche
John Kuc[A], Austin Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
4. 30USA, Wing & A Prayer, Custom 30' Trimaran, Bill Coxwell/Dennis Hardin
Bob Hamilton
Jeff Coxwell
Neil Rowe[B], Rockport Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
5. 174, Venta, Corsair F-27, Darin Keever/Stephen Keever
Michael Keever
Robert Rich
Michael Hovis[B], Austin Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
6. 42KC, VII C's, Kelsall Kelly 86/42, Scott Stillman/Jennifer Stillman
Ken Larsen
Karen Larsen[C], TOMA, 8- ; 8   
7. 274a, Randy Jo, Lagoon 420, Kenneth Marrs[C], Waterford Harbor, 9/SCP- ; 9   
8. 67, Steel Sails, pdq capella, Paul Haggar/douglas Muir
Richard McGregor
Nigel Strike[C], none, 12/SCP- ; 12   
9. 14, Ground Effect, Condor Condor 40, Martin Hamilton[B], TOMA & HYC, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
9. 129, Gimme Samoa, Corsair F31, John Williams[A], Rockport Yacht Club, 13/DNF- ; 13T   
9. 853, Vivace, Performance Cruising Gemini 105Mc, Scott Weaver/Bert Nash
Jared Weaver
Eric Smith[C], none, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
9. 164, Ranger, Corsair Marine C28R, Bruce Jenevein/Mike Zoztky
Miro Kaffka
Max Dahlgren
Bruce Jenevein[B], Corinthian Sailing Club, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
 



ORC Club Spinnaker (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 157, MOJO, Melges Melges 32, Steve Rhyne[A], LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 111, Creola, W. D SCHOCK SANTANA 35, David Wilson/David Wilson
Richard Rincon
Rick Carr
Robert Rickard
Stephen Wilson
James Tyree
Ken Matejka
Peter Meyer
Gabriel Szekely[C], CORPUS CHRISTI YACHT CLUB, 2- ; 2   
3. 56 USA, Gambler, J Boats J122, Douglas Shaffer[A], lakewood Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 47 USA, Otra Vez, JBoats J122, William Coates/William Coates
Brian Shores
Deven Hull
Marc Holdaway
Chelsea Holloway
Christina Johnson
Evan Smith
Tim Long
Goerge Roebuck[A], GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 5598T, Kenai, J-Boats J-44, Chris Lewis/Bill Zartler
Mike Byrne
Gustavo Escobar
Katrina Miesch
Roger McBride
Chris Rousseau
Al Goethe
Mark Landeck
Julie Jacob[B], LYC, GBCA, RYA, 5- ; 5   
6. 40306, Whistler II, Beneteau First 38, J Cran Fraser[C], Lakewood yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 15, Mystique, Fabola Diva 39 (1985), Allan Garvin/Bill Rose
Guy Pickrel
Pete Meeh
Greg Levine
Allan Garvin
Richard Smith[B], GBCA, 7- ; 7   
8. 35053, coyote, carroll marine 1D35, mike naugher[B], texoma, 8- ; 8   
9. 51105, Blue Max, J Boats J-105, Barry Brown/Barry Brown[B], CCYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 46, BARBARELLA, HOBIE h33, Jim Blakewell/Jim Blakewell
Kevin Mott
Bruce McDermott
Lynn Pineger
Willard Rogers
Richard Walford[C], Oklahoma City Boat Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 45, Harm's Way, TPI J/109, Mark Smith/Mark Smith
Ken Young
Mike Frink
E. Mark Smith
John Starr
Jason Dyer
Lindsey Lowe
Dakotah Elsholtz
Preston Wayman[A], Fort Worth Boat Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 2790, Sabani, Benteau Frist, Ben Miller[C], GBCA, 12- ; 12   
13. 87572, Millennium Express, Level 70 Express 37, John Butler[C], LYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 52107, Centurion, Sabre 426, Jim Winton/Cindy Winton[B], LYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 52684, Knockout, Hobie 33, Gary Able/David Sanderson
Jack Spivey
Joe Laughlin[C], GBCA, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
15. 14USA, HYDRODYN, Elan Elan 37, Marty Krafft[B], HYC, 17/DNC- ; 17T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network