2019 DIYC Thurs Night Summer A Series
DIYC |

Spin A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 8:03:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39526, No Limit, Neal BurnsMartin Zonnenberg, DIYC, 2-2-1-[10/DSQ]-3-2- ; 10   
2. 151, long shot, john poulson, DIYC, 1-2.8/AVG-ALL-[6]-3-1-3- ; 10.8   
3. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins, DIYC, 5-[6]-2-2-5-5- ; 19   
4. 48, Rocket, Tarry GrimsdaleTarry Grimsdale, DIYC, 3-5-[8]-4-4-4- ; 20   
5. 457, Rogue, Bob KroetschBob Kroetsch, diyc, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-3-1-2-1- ; 21   
6. USA 180, Volpe, George Haynie, DIYC, 4-1-4-6-[14/DNC]-14/DNC- ; 29   
7. 83170, ALPHADOG, Gordon Latrobe, DIYC, 6-3-5-5-[14/DNC]-14/DNC- ; 33   
8. 39511, Wired, Stefan AchillesSiggi Brocks, DIYC, 7-[9]-7-7-8-6- ; 35   
9. 155, Raptor, Steven Lewis, DIYC, 8-7-10-[14/DNC]-7-7- ; 39   
10. 83242, Tampa Girl, William Terry, DIYC, 9-8-9-8-[14/DNC]-8- ; 42   
11. 46625, JHawk, David Arata, SPYC, [14/DNC]-4-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 60   
12. 5, Pigs with no purpose, Lon Ethington, SPYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-6-14/DNC- ; 62   
13. 46453, Chip's All In, Chip MerlinBrian Malone, SPYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70   
 



Spin B (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 8:44:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 241, Tenacity, Kenneth Hardy, DIYC, 1-1-3-1-[4]-1- ; 7   
2. 020, Fawkes, Kevin Holmberg, DIYC, 4.2/AVG-ALL-3-4-2-[10]-2- ; 15.2   
3. 734, Alliance B, Tom Barry, Davis Island Yacht Club, 5.2/AVG-ALL-7-1-[10]-2-6- ; 21.2   
4. 282, Privateer, Chris Jones, DIYC, 4-8-[26/DNC]-4-5-4- ; 25   
5. 41186, Junior, Frank SelphFrank Selph, Jr, DIYC, 5.8/AVG-ALL-6-5-6-[7]-5- ; 27.8   
6. 40787, Meltemi, Alexander KorakisAlexander Korakis, DIYC, [27/DNC]-12/OCS-2-5-9-10/RET-BF- ; 38   
7. 97925, Fully Involved, Steve Vincent, DIYC, 5-4-26/DNC-3-[27/DNC]-3- ; 41   
8. 30, dr Bligh, Michael maherJohn Lackey, diyc, 9-[12/OCS]-6-12-11-7- ; 45   
9. 7170, Volcano, Donald Rychel, DIYC, 8-5-26/DNC-9-1-[27/DNC]- ; 49   
10. 19, TIGRESS, Ed PetersScott Peters, TSS, 6-2-26/DNC-8-8-[27/DNC]- ; 50   
11. 23556, Therapy, Rene BEN-Avraham, DIYC, 11-[26/DNC]-8-13-12-8- ; 52   
12. 57, BOAT, LARRY AND CARY WILLIS, DIYC, 13-26/DNC-7-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 100   
13. 532, Mojo, Martha BoneBob Touton, DIYC, 15/OCS-26/DNC-26/DNC-7-[27/DNC]-27/DNC- ; 101   
14. 40177, Bay Wolf, john brennan, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-9-14-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 103   
15. 799, Angel of Harlem, Robby BrownMark Liebel, Davis Island Yacht Club, 2-26/DNC-26/DNC-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 108   
16. USA1858, Sabotage, Nate VilardeboBen Givens, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-27/DNC-3-27/DNC- ; 109T   
17. 50, Kicks, Peter Hartleb, Davis Island Yacht Club, 3-26/DNC-26/DNC-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 109T   
18. 3203, Kraken, jeffrey siewertjames guarnieri, Davis Island Yacht Club, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-27/DNC-6-27/DNC- ; 112   
19. 17, Yellow Tail, Katie Nelson, DIYC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-11-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 119   
20. 747, Mal de Mer, g Richard Karran, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133T   
21. 397, Hot Mess, Rob Britts, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133T   
22. 4190, Supernatural Fishslapper, Kat MaloneBrian Malone, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133T   
23. 208, Dark Horse, Greiner HobbsRobert Hobbs, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133T   
24. 2217, Pigs in Hiding, Bill Wingrove, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133T   
25. 11, son of A Sailor, Todd SaundersTODD, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133T   
26. 88, 88, david ciesla, DIYC, [27/DNC]-26.8/AVG-ALL-26/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133.8T   
 



Racer-Cruiser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 8:03:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21004, Eagles Wings, William Cooper, DIYC, [11/DNC]-1-7/DNE-1-2-1- ; 12T   
2. 42696, NO WAY JOSE, JOSE SUAREZHOYOS, DIYC, 2-4-3-2-1-[6]- ; 12T   
3. 22268, Emotional Rescue, David Coffee, DIYC, 1-2-2-4-[11/DNC]-5- ; 14   
4. 43620, Wing-it, Mike DoyleLesa Doyle, Davis Island Yacht Club, 4-3-[7/DNS]-3-3-4- ; 17   
5. 005, REVENGE, Lee Burstiner, DIYC and TSS, 5-[6]-1-5-4-3- ; 18   
6. 244, Chamamé, Tim Rutherford, DIYC, 3-5-4-6-6-[11/DNC]- ; 24   
7. 60740, Sacred Cow, Dave GermanDave German, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-2- ; 46   
8. 1, BLUE HERON, RUSSELL HOADLEY, DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-5-11/DNC- ; 49   
9. 70, Matou, Craig StanleyCraig Stanley, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
10. 21, Satori, Bill Van Emburg, USSA, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
 



Non-Spin A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 02, 2019 12:32:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99, Volant II, John Gifford, DIYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 97, WTFlyer, Daphne UllmanJames Bostick, DIYC, 2-2-2-2-2-[12/DNC]- ; 10   
3. H100, Another Road, Tim RumanTim Ruman, DIYC, [7/RET-AF]-6-3-3-3-2- ; 17   
4. 4951, First Wind, Art Cupps, DIYC, [13/DNC]-4-4-4-8/CPT-20%-3- ; 23T   
5. 3844, Karma, Reg AitkenSusan Aitken, DIYC, 4-5-5-5-4-[12/DNC]- ; 23T   
6. 050, Sentimental Over You, Craig Cameron, DIYC, 3-3-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 44   
7. 007, Esperanza, Ralph StoddardDragos Zanchi, DIYC, [13/DNC]-7-8/DNS-6-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 46   
8. 335, Wild Thing, Chris ToroPat Figley, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-7-8/DNF-12/DNC- ; 53   
9. 10225, Long Gone, Phil Waller, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 64T   
10. 511, ABRACADABRA, EMILY REEDDOUG ROBERTS, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 64T   
11. 41263, TARA, Nathaniel PariseauNathaniel Pariseau, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC- ; 64T   
 



Non-Spin B (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 8:03:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 124, Mazel, Jason Baruch, DIYC, [4]-1-1-3-4-1- ; 10   
2. 53275, Wings, Mike Danielson, DIYC, 2-2-2-2-3-[4/RET-BF]- ; 11   
3. 283, Komus, Rusty ShenkTodd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier, DIYC, 3-3-3-1-2-[4/RET-BF]- ; 12   
4. 5690, Satisfaction, Finn Walling, DIYC, [15/DNC]-4-15/DNC-4-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 53   
5. 5166, Windarra, Chuck Hendrickn/a, DIYC, 5-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-6-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 56   
6. 185, Seasearcher, Bob RIDING, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-1-15/DNC- ; 61T   
7. 50, Starchaser, Raymond MacGrogan, DIYC, 1-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 61T   
8. 633, Puffin, Sharon Anderson, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-5-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 65T   
9. M32, Bella, Kathy Walsh, DIYC, [15/DNC]-5-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 65T   
10. 77, Gypsy, Stephen Brooks, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
11. 6058, Dulcinea, Clay Morris, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
12. 5226, Rag Doll, Jack WhitwamSteven Lewis, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
13. 10863, impulse, Robert AbbergerSteven Lewis, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
14. 60, Lucky Tiger, Bob MeyerJackie Meyer, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
 



Portsmouth (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2019 3:54:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14958, Mr. Rodgers, Pat Crump, DIYC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 5   
2. 14819, Gimmie a Break, Kit FortescueKatie Fortescue, DIYC, 2-2-2-4-5-[11/DNC]- ; 15   
3. 155456, Cheesecake, antolin rivera, DIYC, 4-4-3-3-6-[11/DNC]- ; 20   
4. 135, BobSled, Robert Bilthouse, DIYC, [11/DNC]-3-4-2-4-11/DNC- ; 24   
5. 82, Whirligig, Charlie Cushing, Davis Island Yacht Club, 3-5-[11/DNC]-6-3-11/DNC- ; 28   
6. 7879, , Andrew Schoene, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-5-1-11/DNC- ; 39   
7. 5297, Silver bullet, Mark Straley, Tampa yacht and country club, 5-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 49   
8. 75316, , Eric BirdEric R Bird, none, 6-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 50   
9. USA 73, , OH Rodgers, Davis Island YC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
10. 52971, , Jonathan Joyner, TYCC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network