Galloway Regatta
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 16-December 31, 1969

Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2008 4:25:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
156552      Sam Hopkins [Master (M)]   GYC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
185955      Karl Kleinschrdt [Open (M)]   Buccaneer   3   4   4   2   13  
2  
3  
151007      Rob Garrison [Open (M)]   Buccaneer   7   1   5   3   16T  
3  
4  
186466   Mustache Ride   Paul Kleinschrodt [Open (M)]   Buccaneer Yacht Club   4   3   2   7   16T  
4  
5  
155316   Red   Edward Levert [Open (M)]   SYC   5   5   3   4   17  
5  
6  
170688      Eric Alber [Master (M)]   GULFPORT   9   6   8   6   29  
6  
7  
136841   Carl Spackler's Revenge   Randall Richmond [Apprentice Master (M)]   NOYC   10   8   7   5   30T  
7  
8  
175125   The Seaphus aka Gopher Killer   Bo Harris [Open (M)]   NOYC   8   7   6   9   30T  
8  
9  
185956      Johnny Wacker [Apprentice Master (M)]   Buccaneer YC   11   9   9   8   37  
9  
10  
162418   Gopher   Anthony Hudson [Open (M)]   New Orleans Yacht Club   2   10   13/DNS   13/DNS   38  
10  
11  
11      Dillan Wacker [Master (M)]   Buc YC   12   11   10   10   43  
11  
12  
154157      Ken Robinson [Apprentice Master (M)]   Mobile YC   6   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   45  
12  
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2008 4:39:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
210664      A.J. Pereira [Junior (M)]   Fairhope Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
210428   OCBD TOO   Erin Keefer [Junior (F)]   LBYC   5   1   1   2   9  
2  
3  
154502      Ashley Hall [Open (M)]   Buc YC   2   6   3   4   15  
3  
4  
39      Sam Hopkins Jr [Master (M)]   GYC   4   5   4   3   16  
4  
5  
185485      Jack Wacker [Junior (M)]   Buccaneer YC   3   4   6   5   18  
5  
6  
154516      HUGH HAWKINS [Open (M)]   GULFPORT   6   3   7   6   22  
6  
7  
162308   Kleine und Eins   Katha Behem [Open (F)]   HRS   7   7   5   7   26  
7  
8  
162418   Arabella   Catherine Tridico [Open (F)]   NOYC   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   38  
8  
 



finn (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2008 4:53:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1181   hydroturf   michael mark   bucyc   1   1  
1  
2  
26      Ash Beatty   Pelican YC   2   2  
2  
3  
CAN 41      Jim Hunter   GULFPORT   3   3  
3  
 



optimist (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2008 4:48:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1066      BARROW HAWKINS [White]   GULFPORT   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
13899   n/a   Tomas Braly [Blue]   PCYC   4   3   3   10  
2  
3  
15556   P's & Q's   Quentin Whitsitt [Blue]   Long Beach Yacht Club   6   4   6   16T  
3  
4  
12707      Tom Hixon [Blue]   syc   5   6   5   16T  
4  
5  
1204      Raemie Ladner [Blue]   GULFPORT   15/DNS   2   1   18  
5  
6  
8441   MLO   Margaret Ollinger [White]   Fairhope Yacht Club   10   5   4   19  
6  
7  
USA 1395   Figaboo   William Breaux [White]   SYC   3   9   8   20  
7  
8  
12234      Kevin McKee [White]   syc   9   7   7   23  
8  
9  
131213      Jacob Morgan [Blue]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   8   8   9   25  
9  
10  
12      Maddy Murray [White]   Long Beach   7   10   10   27  
10  
11  
10414      Zeke Stevens [Red]   Pontchartrain YC   1   15/DNS   15/DNS   31  
11  
12  
10067   Shoeless Joe   Jacob Stevens [Blue]   Pontchartrain YC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   45  
12  
 



green fleet (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2008 4:48:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



sunfish (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2008 2:40:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8689      TOM Whitehurst   GULFPORT   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
60001      Chris Friend   none   2   1   3   6   12  
2  
3  
75200      hank saurage   Pelican YC   3   4   2   4   13  
3  
4  
37      trin ollinger   Fairhope Yacht Club   10   5   4   2   21T  
4  
5  
80243      Brent Evans   Pelican   4   7   7   3   21T  
5  
6  
80534      Lee Creekmore   Mobile   7   6   8   5   26  
6  
7  
76453      Bidwell White   None   6   8   6   8   28  
7  
8  
87460      Peter Wuescher   SYC   8   10   5   7   30  
8  
9  
78874      Justin O'Rourke   Biloxi   9   3   9   10   31  
9  
10  
80387      David McCary   Shreveport Yacht Club   5   9   10   9   33  
10  
11  
78747   Broken Arrow   Harold Battarbee   Shreveport Yacht Club   11   12   11   13/DNS   47  
11  
12  
89723   Piglet   Edwin Owen   Shreveport Yacht Club   13/DNS   11   12   13/DNS   49  
12  
 



open bic (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2008 1:57:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8      Jacob Seicshnaydre   GULFPORT   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
1      CAMERON FRENCH   LONG BEACH   3   1   1   2   7  
2  
3  
7      khloe ohliger   longbeach yacht club   4   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
71   Zig Zag   James Ernst   GULFPORT   2   6/DNS   4   4   16  
4  
5  
80194   Dioblo   Avery Sollberger   GULFPORT   5   4   5   5   19  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network