US SAILING's Championship of Champions
Sayville Yacht Club |

Sunfish (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 27, 2008 4:12:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
Doug Kaukeinen   Rochester Canoe Club   3   4   2   3   4   2   2   [8]   2   2   1   6   2   33  
1  
2  
Mike Ingham   Rochester Canoe Club   [8]   7   1   4   1   3   3   5   3   1   3   1   5   37  
2  
3  
William Lynn   Eastern YC   6   [11]   7   2   5   1   1   6   6   4   2   7   6   53  
3  
4  
Dick Tillman   Wawasee YC, IN   5   3   5   1   16   4   8   4   4   8   [19]   3   7   68  
4  
5  
John Baxter   Larchmont YC   4   5   6   [16]   11   5   11   3   14   12   9   11   1   92  
5  
6  
Stephen Smeulders   Canandaigua Yacht Club   2   1   17   10   8   14   13   1   8   5   5   [20/DNF]   10   94  
6  
7  
Cameron Hall   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   9   [20/DNF]   18   12   2   6   17   14   1   9   4   2   3   97  
7  
8  
Peter Shope   Kittery Point YC, NH   1   2   4   7   9   11   16   2   [20/OCS]   3   11   20/OCS   12   98T  
8  
9  
Ian Schillebeeckx   Carlyle Sailing Assn   13   8   3   6   12   [17]   12   9   13   6   7   5   4   98T  
9  
10  
Anne Edwards   Bay-Waveland Yacht Club   8.8/RDG   10   [16]   5   6   13   5   13   5   7   12   10   11   105.8  
10  
11  
William Nightingale   Cedar Point Yacht Club   14   6   8   [19]   10   12   10   7   12   13   18   13   14   137  
11  
12  
Christopher Banholzer   Beaver Lake Yacht Club   12   [20/DNF]   14   8   18   8   6   15   15   11   8   9   17   141  
12  
13  
Peter Sladovich   Southern Yacht Club   10   [20/DNF]   9   14   3   15   9   10   10   17   15   17   16   145  
13  
14  
John Bauer   Berlin Yacht Club   11   12   10   [18]   17   18   4   16   17   10   6   15   18   154T  
14  
15  
Mark Le Blanc   Southern Yacht Club   17   [20/DNF]   13   15   14   10   7   11   9   18   17   8   15   154T  
15  
16  
Newt Wattis   Surf City YC   7   9   11   11   15   [19]   15   18   18   14   14   14   9   155  
16  
17  
Robert Rowland   Cowan Lake SA   15   [20/DNF]   12   9   13   7   14   12   16   16   13   16   13   156  
17  
18  
Christopher Williford   Lauderdale Yacht club   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   19   13   7   9   18   19   7   19   16   4   8   159  
18  
19  
Ward Brooks   Bellport Bay YC   16   [20/DNF]   15   17   19   16   19   17   11   15   10   12   19   186  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network