Wurstfest Regatta I
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | October 31-December 31, 1969

Sunfish (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 1:21:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
31486   gusty 3   0   greg gust   ecsc   2   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
75200      0   Henry Saurage   Pelican Yacht Club   5   8   2   2   1   18  
2  
3  
80703   Colonel Mustard   0   Shaun Hoffmann   White Rock Boat Club   1   3   6   8   11   29  
3  
4  
79344      0   ed hill   AYC   12   2   9   3   5   31  
4  
5  
80387      0   David McCary   Shreveport Yacht Club   3   6   13   6   12   40T  
5  
6  
78747   NA   0   Bill Jackson   RCYC   6   13   5   9   7   40T  
6  
7  
3   Shortcake   0   Sarah Baker   Austin Yacht Club   9   12   8   4   10   43  
7  
8  
41997      0   Tony Collins   RCYC   8   5   20   14   3   50  
8  
9  
79207      0   Ellen Burks   Arlington Yacht Club   11   18   10   5   8   52T  
9  
10  
80091      0   Marshall Woodson   Arlington Yacht Club   13   9   11   13   6   52T  
10  
11  
920      0   James Wilson   Arlington Yacht Club   10   4   17   12   14   57  
11  
12  
7      0   Fred Lindseey   LCYC   14   15   3   11   15   58T  
12  
13  
42563      0   Ash Beatty   MISA   4   10   16   24/OCS   4   58T  
13  
14  
3348      0   Chris Besch   LCYC   18   21   7   7   9   62  
14  
15  
8      0   Dave Sanford   LCYC   15   11   12   10   17   65  
15  
16  
76343      0   Annie Lancaster   Austin Yacht Club   7   16   15   16   13   67  
16  
17  
80013      0   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BVYC   19   14   4   15   16   68  
17  
18  
78330      0   david wilson   ccyc   20   7   14   24/DNS   24/DNS   89  
18  
19  
3345   PO GO   0   Harold Simmons   LCYC   16   20   21   17   19   93T  
19  
20  
7920   The Laurie Jo   0   Patsy Haines   Arlington Yacht Club   17   19   19   18   20   93T  
20  
21  
none      0   Jess Rolan   lcyc member   24/DNS   24/DNS   18   19   18   103  
21  
22  
3238      0   MALCOLM E. JONES   SSC   21   17   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   110  
22  
23  
014   none   0   David Ford   Brazos Sailing Club   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   120  
23  
 



Laser (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 2:30:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
149482      0   doug peckover   csc   3   1   4   1   5   14  
1  
2  
179947      0   Niall Martin   Seabrook Sailing Club   2   3   2   3   10   20  
2  
3  
171032   NA   0   James Freedman   NA   1   6   3   5   6   21  
3  
4  
138699   Emu's Renal   0   Ravi Subramanian   Austin YC   11   5   1   6   3   26  
4  
5  
162453      0   Renee Ruais   AYC   8   7   9   2   4   30  
5  
6  
175002   I Voted   230   Fred Schroth   Austin Yacht Club   6   10   15   4   1   36  
6  
7  
3081      0   Kevin Gunn   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   11   5   13   7   40T  
7  
8  
173263   David Grogono   0   David Grogono   David Grogono   9   8   7   8   8   40T  
8  
9  
174020   fancy underpantsy   0   Eric Faust   AYC   5   17/DSQ   6   12   2   42  
9  
10  
171090      0   Coleman Terrell   LCYC   7   4   14   10   12   47  
10  
11  
13      0   Ariana Cobb   GSC   13   2   12   15   15   57T  
11  
12  
188139      0   William Mitchell   Austin Yacht Club   12   12   8   14   11   57T  
12  
13  
115239   fluctuat nec mergitur   0   Pierre Bossart   Austin Yacht Club   14   9   13   9   13   58  
13  
14  
167261      0   Billy Eno   Austin Yacht Club   16   15   11   11   9   62  
14  
15  
169816      0   Ann Hoover   Austin Yacht Club   15   13   17/DSQ   7   14   66  
15  
16  
02      0   mike Lipari   GSC   10   14   10   17/DNS   17/DNS   68  
16  
 



Optimist (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 1:00:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13617   Ham I Am   0   Hamrick Morgan   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
1658      0   Ben Lipari   GSC   2   3   2   1   1   9  
2  
3  
9770      0   Tyler Killion   Corinthian Sailing Club-Dallas   3   4   5   3   3   18  
3  
4  
9289   Dork   0   Isabela Young   LCYC   4   1   3   6   6   20  
4  
5  
11111      0   Rachel Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   6   6   4   4   4   24  
5  
6  
6      0   Myles Gladen   CSC   5   5   6   5   5   26  
6  
 



Flying Scot (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 1:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5471      0   Richard Wade   Corinthian Sailing club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5398   f/s   0   Thomas Miller   csc   3   7   3   2   15  
2  
3  
5536      0   Roland Foerster   CSC   2   4   4   6   16  
3  
4  
3403   caerbannog   0   Forest Atkins   Forest Atkins   5   5   7   7   24  
4  
5  
5530      0   Frank Richards   CSC   11   2   13   3   29T  
5  
6  
5840      0   Jeff Foerster   LCYC   12   3   6   8   29T  
6  
7  
5700      0   Bill McVey   LCYC   4   11   5   12   32T  
7  
8  
5330      0   Steve Comen   Corinthian Sailing Club   6   13   8   5   32T  
8  
9  
5060      0   pat manicchia   csc   14   6   10   4   34  
9  
10  
4997   Island Time   0   Brad Davis   Austin YC   8   14   2   14   38  
10  
11  
5817   Cool Flame   212   Michael Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   7   8   11   16   42  
11  
12  
5589   Shocker   0   Bruce Dunn   LCYC   9   12   15   11   47  
12  
13  
5537      0   Ted Perna   CSC   13   10   12   13   48  
13  
14  
5335      0   William Cook   Grapevine Sailing club   10   9   16   15   50  
14  
15  
5722      0   Phil Morris   CSC   19/OCS   16   9   9   53  
15  
16  
4261   OutNumbered   0   Doug Shepard   LCYC   15   15   14   10   54  
16  
17  
4767   None   0   Glen Wise   Brazos Valley sailing club   19/DNF   17   19/DNS   19/DNS   74  
17  
18  
5658   fs   0   cummings berry berry cummings   csc   19/OCS   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   76  
18  
 



Vanguard 15 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 2:18:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1068   Delicious Tamale   0   Charles Shade   LCYC   3   1   1   4   2   11  
1  
2  
937      0   Corrie Clement   GBCA   5   4   3   3   3   18  
2  
3  
1019   NOBAMA   0   Hugh Haggerty   Houston yacht club   7   2   5   2   4   20  
3  
4  
1079   1079   0   Kenny Wolfe   RCYC   8   6   2   7   1   24  
4  
5  
9371   Sloopy   0   Katherine Buras   SYC   9   9   4   1   5   28  
5  
6  
1427   TACOS PESCADOS   0   Peter Hopkins, Jr.   Southern Yacht Club   4   5   7   10   6   32  
6  
7  
852   Wahoooo   0   Lauren Berger   LBYC   6   13   9   5   8   41  
7  
8  
1722   Tacking & Jacking   0   Anderson Jones   CSC   10   7   6   12   7   42  
8  
9  
1045      0   Lucy Wozniak   GBCA   12   11   8   8   9   48  
9  
10  
1845      0   Kyle Wilson   CSC   13   8   12   6   12   51T  
10  
11  
6404   TBD   0   Kevin Gleeton   SYC   11   10   11   9   10   51T  
11  
12  
1066   Hot for Teacher   0   Jake Scott   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   3   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   52  
12  
13  
1708   One who sails   0   Beau Brooks   CSC   14   12   10   11   11   58  
13  
14  
965   Heavy Water   0   Chad Wilson   Royal Dickinson Y.C.   2   16/DSQ   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   66  
14  
15  
1144   Techno Love Song   0   Philip Hubbell   SouthernYC   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   80  
15  
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 1:00:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5709      0   Stewart Draheim   HYC/RCYC/CSC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5708      0   Matthew Jones   Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
5710      0   Kendall Johnson   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
11      0   Sam Gladen   csc   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 1:14:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
540      0   Manuel LeBlanc   Arlington Yacht Club   7   3   1   1   12T  
1  
2  
2138   no gunn control   0   Dick Gunn   N A   2   2   3   5   12T  
2  
3  
USA-200   Fission Minnie   90.1   Mike Mashl   SAYC   1   5   6   2   14  
3  
4  
11      97.9   Matt Fuller   Austin Yacht Club   3   4   2   6   15  
4  
5  
777   Fearless   96   Jennifer Loehlin   Austin YC   5   6   5   4   20  
5  
6  
27   Lila   97.5   Bill Gillilan   TCC   6   1   8   7   22  
6  
7  
533      0   Randy Yates   Brazos Sailing Club   4   7   4   8   23  
7  
8  
925      0   Carl Walther   Clear Lake Sailing Club   8   8   7   3   26  
8  
9  
185   Its Red   -157   Dave Kleinman   AYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
9  
9  
11750   Surprise   0   Robert Hunkins   Clear Lake Sailing Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network