Wurstfest Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 07-December 31, 1969

Catalina 22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 1:25:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
160   Bulletproof   170   Gene Ferguson   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5534   La Strega II ( The Witch)   0   Pat Hollabaugh   Arlington Yacht Club   1   2   4   3   10  
2  
3  
5785   Calypso   0   Marilyn Boemer   Grapevine Sailing Club   4   3   3   2   12  
3  
4  
4389   Silver Bull-It   270   Gayle Bullock   Grapevine Sailing Club   2   4   5   4   15  
4  
5  
15550   WindPower   0   Erik Slockers   Grapevine   5   5   2   5   17  
5  
6  
6536   Enterprise   0   David Hayslip   Grapevine Sailing Club   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Nacra 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 1:25:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



F18 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 1:25:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 1:24:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3836   Red Eye Express   0   Doug Weakly   ccmorf.org   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
2380   Superman   0   David Broadway   Austin YC   4   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
267   BADMOON   168   Kelly Holmes   GSC/DCYC/RNYC   2   3   5   3   13  
3  
4  
1564   Code Blue   0   Charles Singstad   lcyc   3   6/DNF   3   4   16  
4  
5  
272   Flour Power   0   John Ahern   LCYC   5   6/DNF   4   5   20  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 12:47:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12   Holder 20   188   Grant Wolfe   Brazos Valley   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
515   Bavarien   153   Josef Scherm   LCYC   2   3   2   1   8  
2  
3  
PRI   Jamba   138   Jack Carter   LCYC   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
537      147   Lawrence Lobash   bathtub yachting   4   4   4   5/DNS   17  
4  
 



PHRF non-Spinnaker B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 12:47:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2262   This Side Up   217   Timothy Voyt   None   3   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
83   Diane   221   Rowland Hill   LCYC   1   5   1   2   9  
2  
3  
518   Always Somethin   206   Mark Bird   LCYC   2   2   3   3   10  
3  
4  
72   S2 6.7   208   Brad Weeks   Conroe Yacht Club   4   4   4   6   18  
4  
5  
708   KNOT A CLEW   245   Peter Macler   HCYC   6   3   6   5   20  
5  
6  
4334      223   JESS ROLAN   WTFK   5   7/DNS   5   4   21  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 12:47:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
219   No Effort   120   Jud Cary   Grapevine Sailing Club   1   1   4   1   7  
1  
2  
97925   Lobo Rojo   135   Phillip Davis   SAYC   2   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
306   Good Grief   180   Bill McVey   LCYC   3   3   2   5   13  
3  
4  
53   WINGS   216   Mike Jones   BVYC   6   7   1   3   17T  
4  
5  
862   Serendipity   180   Victor Bolles   None   4   4   5   4   17T  
5  
6  
226   Rough Action   180   Scott Dunn   -   7   5   6   6   24  
6  
7  
1488   Arioso   174   Harold Simmons   LCYC   5   6   7   8/DNF   26  
7  
 



Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 12:47:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3461   Deja Vu   184   Mark Hudson   LCYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
243   Alibi III   118   James Kizziar   LCYC   2   3   2   1   8  
2  
3  
514   Forget Me Knot   195   August Taute   hcyc   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
 



All Multi-hull(PHRF) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 2:17:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
118   Overdo   21   John Novak [Corsair F28]   Grapevine Sailing Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Peter Pattullo [Multi-hull(PHRF)]   Longview Yacht Club & TOMA   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
22   Swallow   33   John Kuc [Multi-hull(PHRF)]   Austin   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
124   Flying Circus   21   Bill Etchieson [Corsair F28]   Thunderbird Sailing Club   4   5   3   12  
4  
5  
51589   Rumline   21   Kevin Grice [Corsair F28]   Houston Yacht Club   7   4   5   16  
5  
6  
215   Tribology   -21   Paul Horton [Multi-hull(PHRF)]   AYC   5   6   6   17  
6  
7  
120   Weapon of Choice   21   John OConnor [Corsair F28]   LCYC   6   8   11/DNS   25T  
7  
8  
70   Catatonic   0   Joe Monosmith [Multi-hull(PHRF)]   Lake Canyon Yacht Club   9   9   7   25T  
8  
9  
144   ItsaTRIp   21   Chris Croninger [Corsair F28]   lcyc   11/DNF   7   11/DNF   29  
9  
10  
140   Far Reach   21   Mark Meis [Corsair F28]   TOMA   8   11/DNF   11/DSQ   30  
10  
 



Beach Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 2:17:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Beach Cat Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 09, 2008 2:17:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network