Great Pumpkin 2008 - Saturday only
Richmond Yacht Club | October 25, 2008

J22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 7:34:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
132   Trinity   186   Greg Greenlee Cam Lewis   MPYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
12   USA 697   186   Charlie Arms   Cal Maritime   3   1   3   7T  
2  
3  
247   USA 247   186   Robert Proulx   Cal Maritime   2   3   2   7T  
3  
4  
620   USA 95   186   Matthew Pinhey   Cal Maritime   6/DNF   4   4   14  
4  
5  
               6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Beneteau 36.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28394   MISTRAL   75   edward Durbin   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
38747   Ay Caliente!   75   Aaron Kennedy   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
28719   Bufflehead   75   Stuart Scott   Richmond Yacht Club   3   6   3   12T  
3  
4  
51984   El Jefe   75   RICHARD GREEN   none   4   3   5   12T  
4  
5  
28372   Chances R   75   Kim von Blohn   Sausalito Cruising Club   5   5   4   14  
5  
6  
28403   "Summer and Smoke"   75   Pat Patterson   VYC (Vallejo) Muddy Creek YC   6   4   6   16  
6  
7  
28596   Ariadne   75   Tristan Ruhland   SFYC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
28475   Serendipity II   75   Thomas Bruce   RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Express27 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 10:35:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
77   Strega   129   Larry Levit   RYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   William Paxton   RYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
116   Witchy Woman   129   Tom Jenkins   Morro Bay Yacht Club   3   1   4   8  
3  
4  
68   Xena   0   Mark Lowry   RYC   4   4   5   13  
4  
5  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan   EYC   5   5   6   16  
5  
6  
18364   Peaches   0   John Rivlin   STFYC   6   8   3   17  
6  
7  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore/Hooper   San Francisco Yacht Club   8   6   8   22  
7  
8  
8444   Swampdonkey   129   Bill Goldfoos   EYC   7   7   9   23  
8  
9  
40428   Wild Honey   129   Doc Bell   Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   9   10   7   26  
9  
10  
18070   OPA!   129   Peggy Lidster   St Francis YC   10   9   12   31  
10  
11  
101   Elise   0   Nathalie Criou   StFYC   11   11   10   32  
11  
12  
34   Loose Cannon   129   Andy Goodman   RYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   11   43  
12  
13  
18315   Chile Dog   132   Mike Clarke   Richmond Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
13  
56   Tuyye   0   Echeyde Cubillo   Richmond Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
13  
29   Eagle   132   Ross Groelz   South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
 



Express 37 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2008 10:52:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18488   GOLDEN MOON   72   Kame Richards   EYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
40311   Bullet   72   Michael Maloney   Berkeley   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   72   Bob Harford   Berkeley YC   1   3   5/DSQ   9  
3  
4  
18051   Escapade   72   John Dillow   Benicia YC   4   4   3   11  
4  
 



ID 35 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
35029   Diablita   36   Gary Boell   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
35045   Great Sensation   36   Mario Yovkov   St. Francis YC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
35035A   Sweet Senation   36   G Fanger   Golden Gate YC   3   4   1   8  
3  
4  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Alex Farell   SSC   4   2   4   10  
4  
 



J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4906   TMC Racing   168   Michael Whitfield   Berkeley Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
533   Small Flying Patio Furniture   168   Edward Walker   OCSC   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
4268   Little Wing   168   Luther Strayer   Brickyard Cove   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
1036   On Belay   168   Don Taylor   Richmond Yacht Club   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming   None   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
3316   Woof   168   Wally Whittier   None   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



J105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
375   Racer X   78   Phillip Laby/ Rich Pipkin   Encinal Yacht Club   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
266   Wonder   0   Tom Kennelly   RYC   4   1   3   8T  
2  
3  
275   Alchemy   78   Walter Sanford   SFYC   1   3   4   8T  
3  
4  
196   Risk   78   Titchener/Whitney Woodley   StFYC   2   4   2   8T  
4  
5  
163   Roxanne   78   Charles James   CYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
280   Wife Not Happy   78   Andrew Carleton   SYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
449   Perigrine   0   Tim Sullivan   StFYC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
28447   ultimatum   78   musto gunan   Encinal   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
8  
26   Donkey Jack   0   Rolf Kaiser   St Francis   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
 



Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:12:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
498   Personal Puff   84   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
208   Flashpoint   84   Pat Brown   Konocti Bay Sailing Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
248   Nothing Ventured   0   Thomas Klenke   Corinthian   1   3   4   8  
3  
4  
201   mako   0   stephen mcmillan   tahoe yacht club   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
300   Trezentos   0   Andre peixoto   RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
5  
222   practice girl   84   Christopher Farkas   SFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
 



Moore 24 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 7:21:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
77   Moorigami   0   John Siegel   StFYC   3   1   6   10  
1  
2  
92   Nineball   150   Sorensen Scott   SCYC   4   2   7   13T  
2  
3  
75   PARAMOUR   150   Rowan Fennell   RYC   6   3   4   13T  
3  
4  
55   Mercedes   150   Joel Verutti   SCYC   5   4   8   17  
4  
5  
68   Gruntled   150   Barton Hackworth   RYC   2   8   10   20  
5  
6  
154   Tortuga   150   Caleb Everett   South Beach   10   9   3   22  
6  
7  
85   EIGHT BALL   150   Scott Easom   SFYC   1   25/DNF   1   27  
7  
8  
106   Numa Boa   150   Mark English Gilles Combrisson   StFYC   11   5   12   28  
8  
9  
51   Wet Spot   150   mike o'callaghan   StFYC   17   7   5   29  
9  
10  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   7   6   18   31  
10  
11  
29   Legs   150   Lester Robertson   Windjammers   8   15   13   36T  
11  
12  
119   Blister   150   Mat Johnson   SFYC   14   11   11   36T  
12  
13  
71   Cue Ball   150   Conrad Holbrook   RYC   25/DNC   10   2   37  
13  
14  
28888   Crazy Eights   150   Aaron Lee   Berkeley   15   14   9   38  
14  
15  
102   Absinthe   150   Dan Nitake   Santa Cruz   9   17   14   40  
15  
16  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen   Tiburon YC   18   12   15   45  
16  
17  
6   Ruby   150   Derek Minihane   None   13   19   17   49  
17  
18  
83   Tranya   150   Colleen Maxwell   SCYC   12   13   25/DNC   50  
18  
19  
101   US 101   150   Rudy Salazar   Tiburon Yacht Club   16   18   21   55  
19  
20  
18884   Banana Republic   150   Kurt Rasmussen   South Lake Tahoe YC   19   16   22   57  
20  
21  
147   Twoirrational   150   Tony Chargin   St Francis YC   20   22   16   58  
21  
22  
130   Moore than a Woman   150   Andy Poggio   none   21   21   20   62  
22  
23  
620   Flashman   0   Ashley Perrin   SFYC   25/DNC   20   19   64  
23  
24  
100      0   Peter Ratcliff   Moore 24 Association   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   75  
24  
 



Santana 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
64   Atunamatata   234   Bill King   Island Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
28465   Aquila   234   Derek Meyer   SFYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
419   Dominatrix   234   Heidi Schmidt   Oakland   6/DNF   2   1   9  
3  
4  
622   Sunny Daze   237   Ciorsidanne O'Neil   Treasure Island Yacht Club   3   4   6/DNF   13  
4  
5  
5020   Carlos   234   Jan Grygier   RYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Santana 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
497   SeaBear   222   Jason Crowson   RYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
567   Senta   0   Anne Newton   United States Coast Guard   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
706   Eve   222   Adam Mazurkiewicz   Stockton Sailing Club   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
668   HOGWILD   222   Bryan Simpson   Rogue Yacht Club   3   4   4   11  
4  
 



Ultimate 20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
92   Layla   144   Tom Burden Trish Sudell   Richmond YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
27   UFO   144   Trent Watkins   Richmond YC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes   SSS   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
155   Babe   144   Phil Kanegsberg Denise Hammond   Tahoe Yacht Club   7   3   4   14  
4  
5  
156   Stella   141   Drew Harper   South Beach Yacht Club   3   6   8   17T  
5  
6  
94   Salsa   150   Steve Boroughf   LTWindjammers   6   5   6   17T  
6  
7  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe   SSS   5   8   5   18  
7  
8  
73   Madison   144   Jay Harland   Rogue Yacht Club   8   7   7   22  
8  
9  
62      0   Michael Josselyn   Richmond Yacht Club   9   9   9   27  
9  
 



Wylie Wabbit (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
11   Weckless   0   Tim Russell   sfyc   4   1   2   7  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   0   Colin Moore   Richmond   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
8415   Ghost Dog   126   Andrew Hamilton   RYC   1   4   5   10  
4  
5  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan Petersen   none   8   5   4   17  
5  
6  
62   Dust Bunny   126   Stanton Morris   RYC   6   7   6   19  
6  
7  
16   Bear Wabbit   126   Jim Malloy   RYC   7   6   7   20  
7  
8  
1968   Miss July   126   Attila Plasch   TISC   5   9/OCS   8   22  
8  
 



PHRF 1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 9:05:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer   SFYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
43690   TNT   6   Brad Copper   RYC   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
38042   Tiburon   18   steve stroub   sfyc   1   4   3   8  
3  
4  
38407   Phantom Mist   51   Gary Massari   none   4   3   5   12  
4  
5  
50758   white dove   51   mike garl   sequoia   6   6   4   16T  
5  
6  
41212   Infinity   33   Gary Gebhard   Richmond   5   5   6   16T  
6  
7  
38333   FREEDOM   51   Robin Driscoll   SFYC   8/DNF   7   7   22  
7  
 



PHRF 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
57   Comfortably Mumm   54   Tim Cordrey   MPYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
24   SandDollar   54   Erich Bauer   RYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
129   Crazy Diamond   72   Liga Hoy   SFYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
46595   FamilyHour-The Next Generation   45   The Bilafer Family Bilafer   Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
69   Kika   48   Marc Pinckney   San Jose Sailing Club   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
47   Joyride   72   James Vickers   SSS   6   5   6   17  
6  
7  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   wayne lamprey   RYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



PHRF 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2008 6:25:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10   10R   78   Christopher Corlett   RYC   4   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3113   Arcadia   135   Gordie Nash   Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   7   10T  
2  
3  
3   Arch Angel   75   bryce griffith   RYC & TYC(Tahoe)   2   3   5   10T  
3  
4  
67537   Hot Betty   99   john scarborough   Fresno   6   4   2   12  
4  
5  
67720   Wraith   99   Ray Wilson   LTWYC   5   6   4   15  
5  
6  
28469   For Pete's Sake   99   Peter Cook   SSS   3   8   9   20  
6  
7  
28454   Always Friday   75   JOHN LIEBENBERG   Richmond YC   8   11/DNS   3   22T  
7  
8  
28927   K5   75   Rob Kessel   RYC   11/DNC   5   6   22T  
8  
9  
018   Salt Peanuts   75   brooks Dees   IYC   11/DNC   7   8   26T  
9  
10  
28227   Hush   99   Gregory Gorsiski   Richmond Yacht Club   7   9   10   26T  
10  
 



PHRF 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2008 10:43:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28234   Two Scoops   99   christopher longaker   RYC   1   2   4   7  
1  
2  
18441   Mintaka 4   87   Gerry Brown   Berkeley YC   7   1   1   9  
2  
3  
28960   Sheeba   102   Michael Quinn   RYC   4   4   2   10  
3  
4  
18158   Bay Loon   117   Grant Harless   Benicia Yacht Club   2   6   3   11  
4  
5  
59284   Petard   96   Andy Newell   Los Gatos YC   5   3   5   13  
5  
6  
42147   Baleineau   105   Charles Brochard   RYC   3   5   6   14  
6  
7  
18679   Breakout   114   Lloyd Ritchey   BVBC   6   7   9/DNC   22  
7  
8  
161   Sir Leansalot   108   Tom Lueck   Stockton Sailing Club   8   8   9/DNC   25  
8  
 



PHRF 5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:12:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15   Crinan II   132   Bill West   Encinal   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
42133   Elusive   126   Charlie Pick   SFYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox   South Beach Yacht Club   5   2   3   10  
3  
4  
8994   Ione   141   Peter Jermyn   sss   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
56477   boracic   144   michael gough   none   4   5   6   15  
5  
6  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies   StFYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   23  
6  
7  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison   BYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
447   Freedom Won   144   John Melton   Encinal   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



PHRF 6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
6236   Current Asset   186   John Bowen   Richmond YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1769   tappo piccolo   240   david bacci   ryc   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
111   Invader   264   Byron Jonk   Theresa Jonk   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
77427   Pomodoro   168   Mark Playsted   CSC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
1719   Brigadoon   171   Robert Horton   TYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network