Houston Yacht Club Turkey Day Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | November 23, 2008

A-Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 23, 2008 4:57:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA      0   Charles Ogletree   Houston   1   3   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
USA 230      0   Bob Hodges   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   4   1   2   3   3   13  
2  
3  
USA265      0   Bob Webbon   HYC   6   2   4   1   2   15  
3  
4  
US212   A2Brute'   0   Kevin Grice   Houston Yacht Club   3   4   3   4   4   18  
4  
5  
USA 237      0   Martin Hamilton   Houston Yacht Club   5   5   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   31  
5  
6  
181?   Mayhem   0   Tom Meeh   Houston Yacht Club   2   6   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   32  
6  
7  
USA169      0   Dennis Palin   TCDYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/BFD   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Ensign (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 23, 2008 4:51:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1085   Lorelei   0   Buddy Brown   Houston Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
105   Thumbelina   0   David Curtin   HYC   2   2   5   9  
2  
3  
519   Dynamite   0   Billy Richnow   HYC   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
695   Sundance   0   Dwight Hollister   Houston Yacht Club   5   4   2   11  
4  
5  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter   Houston Yacht Club   4   6   3   13  
5  
6  
508   Out Yonder   0   Tom Revak   Houston Yacht Club   6   5   6   17  
6  
7  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider   Houston Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



J/22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 23, 2008 4:51:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
918   TILT   0   Chris Morlan   GBCA   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
392   Loose Cannon   0   Stewart Emmerson   HYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
878   OMG!!   0   kayla gibson   hyc   1   4   4   9  
3  
4  
732   Helms a' Lee   174   Anne Lee   Houston Yacht Club   5   5   1   11T  
4  
5  
1878   No Name   0   Laura Zahradnik   Houston Yacht Club   4   2   5   11T  
5  
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 23, 2008 4:51:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
286   Solaris   0   Bill Zartler   LYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
294   Babe   0   Malcolm Bremer   lakewood yacht club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   GBCA   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   5   4   4   13  
4  
5  
430   Elixir   0   Robert Crutchfield   None   4   5   5   14  
5  
 



Optimist (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 23, 2008 3:46:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15978   Dixie Dolphin   0   Ian Beck   HYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
16151   Del Sol   0   Sophia Solé   HYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
16002   Sea Monkey   0   AnaClare Solé   HYC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 23, 2008 3:46:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF A Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 23, 2008 5:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 47   Otra Vez   30   William Coates   GBCA   3   1   4   8T  
2  
3  
56 USA   Gambler   30   Douglas Shaffer   lakewood yacht club   2   4   2   8T  
3  
4  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers   GBCA   4   2   3   9  
4  
5  
703   Kaos   120   Robert McMahan   Lakewood YC   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
USA 44   KICKS   120   William Rose   GBCA   6   5   6   17  
6  
7  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston   Houston Yacht Club   7   8   7   22  
7  
8  
53   Pole Dancer   69   Barry Hoeffner   GBCA   8   7   8   23  
8  
 



PHRF B Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 14, 2008 9:41:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   lyc   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler   LYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
2790   Sabani   105   Ben Miller   GBCA   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins   GBCA   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
273   Island Time   141   Johnny Jones   GBCA   6   5   5   16  
5  
6  
155   Gizmo   115   Robin Rice   LYC   5   6   6   17  
6  
7  
28   7 star   165   Stephen Lack   LYC   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   24  
7  
 



Handicap Cats (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 25, 2008 12:04:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
669      62.4   Aaron McCulley   HYC   2   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
2      62.4   John Tomko   none   1   2   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
2494   Sabertooth   62.4   Mike Rohrer   Hobie Fleet 64   4   3   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
2228      62.4   Roy Shaw   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
GCDT   Team Chums   59.3   Lee Wicklund   TCDYC   6   4   5   6   6   27T  
5  
6  
2365   TCDYC   62.4   Chris Green   TCDYC   5   6   6   5   5   27T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network