Gill Trophy
Falmouth Yacht Club |

C420 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 15, 2009 11:55:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5894   Helen Lord/
Molly Clarke  
Quissett YC/ Falmouth YC   [9]   8   1   1   2   2   1   2   3   20  
1  
2  
5456   Mary Kate Mezzetti/
Eleanor Conroy  
Hyannis YC/ Tabor Academy/Hyannis YC   [13]   4   5   3   3   1   4   3   5   28  
2  
3  
5656   Allison Shane/
Corinna DeCollibus  
Duxbury Bay MS/ Duxbury Bay MS   2   2   7   5   5   3   [8]   4   4   32  
3  
4  
5630   Sophie Bermudez/
Anne Kuphal  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford YC   1   6   2   8   13   4   3   [18]   8   45  
4  
5  
5890   Elizabeth Wiley/
Elizabeth Wiley  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   [14]   14   10   4   1   6   7   1   6   49  
5  
6  
5284   Christina Johns/
Emily Mitchell  
Beverly YC/ Beverly YC   4   7   6   9   7   5   11   7   [27/RAF]   56  
6  
7  
5845   Peggy Kilvert/
Olivia Diserio  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   11   13   4   7   8   [27/DNF]   9   5   2   59  
7  
8  
5896   Caroline Fish/
Elizabeth Pemberton  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   5   10   9   [13]   6   8   5   10   10   63  
8  
9  
5745   Christine deSilva/
Spencer Ward  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   6   1   8   11   [27/DNF]   15   2   12   9   64  
9  
10  
C21   Anoush Longerstaey/
Catherine O'Sullivan  
Chatham Yacht Club/ chatham yacht club   10   11   3   2   4   [27/OCS]   27/OCS   8   1   66T  
10  
11  
5632   Cali Warner/
Victoria Pinheiro  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford YC   3   3   12   12   [19]   9   6   6   15   66T  
11  
12  
5746   Sarah deSilva/
Lindsay Sullivan  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   7   15   11   18   10   7   [27/OCS]   9   7   84  
12  
13  
5817   Emily Golden/
Katie Olsen  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   [20]   12   13   6   16   12   10   15   12   96  
13  
14  
5893   Sophia Diserio/
Margaret Reynolds  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   12   5   14   [19]   12   17   12   14   18   104T  
14  
15  
5367   Ellen Moroney/
Maria Pinheiro  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   8   [27/DNF]   20   10   14   11   15   13   13   104T  
15  
16  
758   Elizabeth Manning/
Stephanie Carrol  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   23   [27/DNF]   15   15   9   14   27/OCS   11   14   128  
16  
17  
5118   Mary Fulham/
Karina Edwards  
Wianno YC/ Wianno YC   25   [27/DNS]   22   22   17   10   13   17   11   137  
17  
18  
1724   Lindsey Kennett/
Meaghan Harding  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   16   [27/DNF]   18   17   27/DNF   13   14   20   16   141  
18  
19  
2027   Colleen Shouldice/
Mackenzie MacRae  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor YC   17   [27/DNS]   16   14   15   27/DNF   19   19   19   146  
19  
20  
1006   Lillye Anderson/
Hannah Howard  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   19   [27/DNF]   19   16   11   16   27/OCS   22   17   147  
20  
21  
3820   Sarah Bouchie/
Grace McNally  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   18   [27/DNF]   21   20   20   18   16   16   20   149  
21  
22  
37   Rebecca Simonetti/
April Harff  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   15   9   17   21   [27/DNF]   19   27/OCS   21   21   150  
22  
23  
3800   Hadley Chalmers/
Priya Veeraraghavan  
Quissett YC/ Quissett YC   22   [27/DNF]   24   23   18   20   27/OCS   23   27/DNS   184  
23  
24  
5166   monica miorandi/
Olivia Benoit  
Wianno YC/ Wianno YC   26   [27/DNF]   23   24   21   27/DNF   18   24   22   185  
24  
25  
4964   Morgan Farino-Silva/
Melissa Connolly  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   21   [27/DNF]   25   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNS   20   25   27/DNF   199  
25  
26  
4958   Victoria Cotone/
Erin Mallia  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   24   [27/DNF]   26   27/DNF   27/DNS   27/DNS   17   27/OCS   27/DNF   202  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network