Charleston Race Week
USMCA-Southeast District | April 17-December 31, 1969

Melges 24 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 22, 2009 10:31:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
751   Quantum Racing   Scott Nixon   Annapolis YC   1   1  
1  
2  
776   KO Sailing   John Kolius   TCYC   2   2  
2  
3  
795   Rock N' Roll   Argyle Campbell   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
789   Party Girl   Jens Altern Wathne   Haugesund SF   4   4  
4  
5  
773   Blur-Pacific Energy Ventures   Steven Kopf   Charleston Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
757   Simplicity   Simon Strauss   Larchmont   6   6  
6  
7  
539   Brick House 539   Peter Lane   ChYC   7   7  
7  
8  
721   Wild Child   Henry Filter   Eastport Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
785   CharlestonEyeDoctor.com   David Dabney   Charleston Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
700   ARDOR/C.R.E.A.M.   David O'Reilly   ChYC   10   10  
10  
11  
786   Battle Rhythm   Guy Mossman   Carolina Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
623   Brick House 623   Kristen Lane   St. Francis Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
680   RockSteady   Cary Siegler   Coral Reef   13   13  
13  
14  
725   Vamoose   Robert Wilkins   CSC   14   14  
14  
15  
635   Unsponsored   Christof Wieland   Bayrischer Yacht Club   15   15  
15  
16  
570   Cujo   Greg McCliment   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   16   16  
16  
17  
605   X   Travis Weisleder   Eastport Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
656   Goux Get Mama   James Whatmore   Bayview Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
125   Just Add Water   Sean O'Connor   LLSC   19   19  
19  
20  
622   OBSESSION   Gary Schwarting   Gulf coast sailing club   20   20  
20  
21  
177   Eager Beaver   Rob Butler   Collingwood Yacht Club   21   21  
21  
22  
602   PBR Street Gang   Chris Hamilton   ChYC   22   22  
22  
23  
615   Funtech Racing   Charlie Hess   Bayview Yacht Club   23   23  
23  
24  
566   Entourage   Nick Amendola   Duck Island Yacht Club   24   24  
24  
25  
274   BIG SKY   Jim Gunderson   Naples Yacht Club   25   25  
25  
26  
687   Firewater   George Haynie   Davis Island Yacht Club   26   26  
26  
27  
78   Screaming Mimi   Marc Bailey   WCSC   27   27  
27  
28  
419   Hermes   Tony Stanley   LLSC   28   28  
28  
29  
32   Paladin   Dennis Carriere   Duck Island Yacht Club   29   29  
29  
30  
526   Off   Ben Poucher   New York Yacht Club   30   30  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network