Gerry Browne
Cortez Racing Association | April 04, 2009

1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 04, 2009 6:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   staghound   -57   alec oberschmidt   swyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
28385   Cazador   -84   Ernie Pennell   SDYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 06, 2009 1:27:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA62   JELANI   48   Mark Mallaby   CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 52   Scotch Bonnet   60   tony beale   SWYC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
008   ABACUS   48   Tim Chin   Silver Gate YC   1   6/DSQ   7T  
3  
4  
72   BNastyR   48   Robert Wilson   Coronado   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt Anderson   CRA   5   3   8  
5  
 



3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 06, 2009 1:26:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett [Blue]   CRA   2   2   4  
1  
2  
97309   Z Force   72   Herb Zoehrer   Cor YC   1   4   5  
2  
3  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron & Bev Coalson   CYC, CRA   5   1   6  
3  
4  
7391   Eclipse   21   TIMOTHY BATCHER   Southwestern YC   4   3   7  
4  
5  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   3   6   9  
5  
6  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA   6   5   11  
6  
7  
46929   Hay Viento   84   Richard Roberts   Cortez Racing   8   7   15T  
7  
8  
USA 72   Jim   72   David Nolan   CRA   7   8   15T  
8  
 



4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 04, 2009 6:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46694   Tenacious   114   Lee Pearce   CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
56222   MARLEN   117   Nicolas Landauer   SDYC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Mark Butler   sdyc   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
87324   Toy Box   114   Dave Vieregg   SDYC   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
56370   VIKKTOREUS   123   John Dodge   Cortez Racing Assoc.   4   6   10  
5  
6  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes   CCYC   8   5   13T  
6  
7  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CCYC   6   7   13T  
7  
8  
71   Gus   114   Jeffrey Young   Cortez Racing Association   7   8   15  
8  
9  
77845   Alinka II   120   Tad Walicki   CRA   9   9   18  
9  
10  
87798   R. Honey Bear   93   Steve Greatrex   CYC   10   11/DSQ   21  
10  
 



5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 04, 2009 6:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson   Cortez Racing Association   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt   CRA/SDYC   3   3   6  
3  
 



6A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 04, 2009 6:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52691   Escape   153   James Harvey   CRA   1   5/DNC   6  
1  
2  
67035   jabberwock   120   glenn welch   CYC   2   5/DNC   7  
2  
3  
1542   INSPIRATION   144   Daniel Golembiewski   Silver Gate   3   5/DNC   8  
3  
4  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers   CRA   5/DSQ   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



6B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 04, 2009 6:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56306   HAHLI   228   MARK THAIDIGSMAN   NYCSD   1   4/DNC   5  
1  
2  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton   NYCSD, CRA   2   4/DNC   6  
2  
3  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   CRA   3   4/DNC   7  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network