2009 U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship for the Ida Lewis Trophy
Hampton Yacht Club |

Club 420 (Spinnaker & Trapeze) (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 11, 2009 10:44:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
13   Chanel Miller/
Yuri Namikawa  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/California YC/ California Yacht Club   [5]   3   1   1   2   3   3   13  
1  
2  
23   Deirdre Lambert/
Tracy Doherty  
LISOT/ Sea Cliff Yacht Club   9   9   2   [13]   1   1   1   23  
2  
3  
06   Georgie Ryan/
Haley Kirk  
San Diego Yacht Club/ LBYC   1   1   5   6   [12]   2   10   25  
3  
4  
21   Sarah Williams/
Jane Rew  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   2   13   7   8   [17]   4   4   38  
4  
5  
18   Mallory Schluter/
marly isler  
San Diego Yacht Club/ sdyc   11   2   14   4   4   8   [19]   43  
5  
6  
11   Grace Lucas/
Tierney Driscoll  
BHYC/ Bayport Yacht Club   3   6   17.8/ZFP   5   6   14   [38/OCS]   51.8  
6  
7  
22   Melany Johnson/
Mackenzie Needham  
Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   4   7   13.4/ZFP   [14]   14   10   7   55.4  
7  
8  
07   Jessica Bernhard/
Hanne Nagatani  
EYC/St. Francis YC/ SFYC   6   [23]   9   12   5   19   6   57  
8  
9  
36   Kaylee Schwitzer/
Courtney Alexander  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   13   12   11   9   8   5   [20]   58  
9  
10  
08   Tally Buckstaff/
Annie Schmidt  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   7   10   [38/OCS]   2   11   15   14   59  
10  
11  
05   Sarah Davis/
Jennifer Davis  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   16   18   4   11   3   [23]   8   60  
11  
12  
16   Allison Shane/
Erica Lush  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Conanicut Yacht Club   8   5   [38/OCS]   3   10   9   38/OCS   73  
12  
13  
27   Morgan Russom/
Rachel Hanscom  
Greater Wildwood YC/ Ocean City YC   12   15   8   [30]   22   7   16   80  
13  
14  
19   Carly Shevitz/
Erica Parker  
SBYC/ San Diego Yacht Club   17   4   [38/OCS]   22   21   13   5   82  
14  
15  
01   Noelle Herring/
Kaitlin Driscoll  
Coronado Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   22   24   [24.8/ZFP]   17   9   6   9   87  
15  
16  
03   Katie Everett/
Karisa Chapa  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club   20   [29]   26.8/ZFP   21   7   12   2   88.8  
16  
17  
28   Olivia Crane/
Ali Blumenthal  
Noroton YC/LISOT/ Bellport Bay YC/LISOT   14   8   [38/OCS]   7   16   11   38/OCS   94  
17  
18  
17   Annie Rossi/
Jaclyn Hollander  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ Westlake Yacht Club   10   14   20   10   [32]   24   27   105  
18  
19  
32   Madeleine Sims/
Waverly Askew  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   21   16   [27.8/ZFP]   20   15   17   22   111  
19  
20  
15   Alexandra Sullivan/
Hilary Kenyon  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Wayzata Yacht Club   15   19   [28.4/ZFP]   24   24   22   12   116  
20  
21  
04   Madeleine Bricker/
mary rodman crawford  
LISOT/TCYC/ LISOT/TCYC   27   11   [38/OCS]   16   19   38/DSQ   15   126  
21  
22  
14   Jennifer Borshoff/
Claire Brodie  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   [30]   20   16   25   27   28   11   127  
22  
23  
33   Paige Conlin/
Remy Leelike  
Bellport Bay Yacht club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club   25   21   [38/OCS]   29   13   31   13   132  
23  
24  
09   Kiersten McDonald/
Alexandria Ivory  
BCYC/ BCYC   26   25   15   15   23   [38/OCS]   29   133  
24  
25  
30   Linnhe Thomson/
Julia Wiesner  
Rochester YC/ Rochester YC   19   28   [38/ZFP]   19   29   16   25   136  
25  
26  
24   Megan Yeigh/
Cassie Todd  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   18   [38/OCS]   17   28   33   20   23   139  
26  
27  
12   Mary Kate Mezzetti/
Eleanor Conroy  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Grand Cove Yacht Club   24   17   [38/OCS]   18   20   34   28   141  
27  
28  
02   Robbi Robyn/
Kaitlin Dunphey  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club   28   30   [38/OCS]   27   18   21   18   142  
28  
29  
25   Devon Rohde/
Kelly Muhlenburg  
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club and Savannah Sailing Center/ Savannah Sailing Center   29   22   26.4/ZFP   32   [34]   18   24   151.4  
29  
30  
37   Geneive Marquardt/
Christina Hudson  
HYC/ HYC   23   [38/OCS]   24   33   25   30   17   152  
30  
31  
34   Julia Gardner/
Olivia Graham  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   [31]   31   23   23   30   25   21   153  
31  
32  
29   Claudia Taselaar/
Julia Rew  
NYYC/ BHYC   [33]   26   18   31   28   27   26   156  
32  
33  
10   RACHEL GLENN/
JEAN RUTLEDGE  
ENCINAL YACHT CLUB/ ENCINAL YACHT CLUB   32   27   [38/OCS]   26   26   26   30   167  
33  
34  
35   Missy Flowe/
Mary Ligon  
Hampton Yacht Club/ Hampton Yacht Club   [36]   32   25   36   31   33   32   189  
34  
35  
31   Kristen Gelenitis/
Alexandra Stapienski  
Metedeconk River Y.C./ Metedeconk River Y.C.   34   35   27   34   [36]   29   31   190  
35  
36  
20   Mary Beth Parkerson/
Christine Appleby  
Miles River Yacht Club/ Miles River Yacht Club   [35]   34   22   35   35   35   33   194  
36  
37  
26   Dana Rohde/
Sarah Chambers  
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club and Savannah Sailing Center/ Lake Norman Yacht Club   37   33   35.4/ZFP   37   37   32   [38/OCS]   211.4  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network