2009 U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship for the Nancy Leiter Clagett Memorial Trophy
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |

Laser Radial (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2009 12:07:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10 / 169305, Molly McKinney, Sarasota Youth Sailing Program, 11-2-[16]-1-2-4-1-12- ; 33   
2. 27 / 186544, Callie Naughton, Pleon YC/Eastern YC, 1-9-1-[13]-4-11-2-7- ; 35   
3. 43 / 190387, Arielle deLisser, Coral Reef Yacht Club/Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 2-17-2-5-3-2-9-[22]- ; 40T   
4. 26 / 188660, marissa lihan, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [16]-5-3-15-5-3-4-5- ; 40T   
5. 4 / 188100, Sky Adams, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 5-4-[13]-10-1-1-11-10- ; 42   
6. 34 / 188990, Kelly McGlynn, Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 10-8-11-4-8-9-8-[35]- ; 58   
7. 33 / n/a, Chanel Miller, Lauderdale Yacht Club/Metedeconk River YC, 8-1-7-17-16-[28]-6-4- ; 59   
8. 6 / 190371, Laura Hernandez, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 4-15-10-[27]-11-12-19-9- ; 80   
9. 21 / 183834, Emily Gowell, Conanicut Yacht Club, 26-12-12-11-9-8-3-[32]- ; 81   
10. 36 / 188969, Catherine Shanahan, Stamford Yacht Club/LLSC, [24]-14-4-6-14-16-13-18- ; 85   
11. 24 / 175148, Jessica Claflin, FAST/Edgewood Yacht Club, [30]-10-22-19-7-10-5-13- ; 86   
12. 22 / 169389, Morgan Russom, Greater Wildwood YC, 15-3-9-[25]-20-15-10-16- ; 88   
13. 3 / 190402, annie rossi, San Francisco Yacht Club, 7-18-5-[24]-24-22-18-2- ; 96   
14. 29 / 180532, Emma Kofmehl, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 12-[27]-6-9-25-18-14-24- ; 108   
15. 14 / 187979, Mallory Buechler, Pensacola, 29-16-15-7-32-[36]-7-11- ; 117T   
16. 38 / 180588, Nicole Heinl, Barrington Yacht Club/FAST, 21-28-18-18-10-7-15-[44]- ; 117T   
17. 9 / 189738, Christi Frost, Sarasota Youth Sailing Program, 9-6-24-20-[37]-31-26-6- ; 122   
18. 41 / 188876, Sarah Stubbs, American YC, 18-22-[28]-23-17-14-12-21- ; 127   
19. 8 / 192020, Alec Payne, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [27]-23-14-21-22-27-24-1- ; 132T   
20. 47 / TBD, Melany Johnson, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 6-26-8-29-[36]-32-16-15- ; 132T   
21. 46 / 190507, Nicole Hause, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 22-30-20-8-28-25-[38]-3- ; 136T   
22. 50 / 188872, Alexandra Romagnoli, Pleon YC, 25-20-21-14-19-23-[27]-14- ; 136T   
23. 5 / 172450, Lauren Cefali, San Francisco Yacht Club, 14-7-19-[46]-23-21-30-25- ; 139   
24. 12 / tbd, Jessica Bernhard, St. Francis YAcht club/ encinal yacht club, 19-11-17-12-27-20-34-[43]- ; 140   
25. 7 / 194587, Madeleine Alderman, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, Deltaville, VA, 3-13-25-28-33-[34]-21-19- ; 142T   
26. 13 / USA 189817, Brooke Lyon, Bayview YC, 17-24-[40]-16-12-29-36-8- ; 142T   
27. 11 / 194263, Dominique Wright, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 34-32-23-3-21-24-22-[41]- ; 159T   
28. 44 / 188921, Lauren Schoene, Severn Sailing Association, 13-29-32-30-18-17-[40]-20- ; 159T   
29. 15 / 170111, Wendy Reuss, Sarasota YSP, 20-21-27-22-[38]-35-20-23- ; 168   
30. 39 / 181285, ALEXIS COUDERT, Coral Reef, LYC, Edgartown YC, 35-[38]-35-31-6-5-35-26- ; 173   
31. 25 / 185761, Elizabeth Dubovik, FAST, 33-[46]-31-35-13-6-32-42- ; 192   
32. 35 / TBD, Devon Rohde, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club and Savannah Sailing Center, 31-25-37-26-15-[38]-37-33- ; 204   
33. 31 / 167458, Elisabeth Pfingst, Miles River Yacht Club, 32-19-36-2-42-43-33-[46]- ; 207   
34. 1 / 187843, Audrey Wright, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [44]-39-39-40-29-13-28-27- ; 215   
35. 37 / 180082, Julia Reiley, Pleon Yacht Club, 23-33-33-32-26-[44]-39-30- ; 216   
36. 23 / 187791, Katie Tryhane, Stamford Yacht Club, 40-42-29-36-[44]-39-31-17- ; 234   
37. 45 / 185511, Page McManus, Pleon YC, 43-[44]-26-42-34-30-25-40- ; 240   
38. 17 / 150823, Jacqueline Day, Sequoia Yacht Club, [47]-41-44-44-31-26-17-39- ; 242   
39. 18 / 142457, Laura Hughes, Hawaii Yacht Club, 37-35-[46]-37-35-33-23-45- ; 245   
40. 48 / 187368, Mackenzie Needham, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 36-36-[47]-45-30-19-41-47- ; 254   
41. 19 / 220689, Keely Haverstock, Sequoia Yacht Club, [45]-40-30-34-39-42-43-38- ; 266T   
42. 32 / 186532, Rachel Bryer, Conanicut Yacht Club, 39-43-34-38-40-41-[47]-31- ; 266T   
43. 40 / 178558, Windham Key, Columbia Sailing Club, 28-[47]-42-47-41-40-42-29- ; 269T   
44. 42 / 175084, Dana Rohde, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club and Savannah Sailing Center, 38-37-38-39-43-37-[44]-37- ; 269T   
45. 16 / 195580, Gabrielle Kitchens, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 42-34-43-33-45-[46]-46-28- ; 271   
46. 52 / 444, Jessica Oswalt, Moriches Yacht Club, [46]-45-41-41-46-45-29-36- ; 283   
47. 28 / 179202, Gillian Boehringer, Stamford, 41-31-45-43-[52/DNF]-52/DNS-45-34- ; 291   
48. 51 / n/a, devin grady, westhampton, 48-48-48-48-[52/DNF]-52/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS- ; 342   
49. 49 / 0, Kaylee Schwitzer, Annapolis Yacht Club, [52/DNC]-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 364T   
50. 2 / TBD, Kiersten McDonald, Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club, [52/DNC]-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 364T   
51. 30 / 187748, Quinn Howes, FAST, [52/DNC]-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 364T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network