2009 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club |

Multi-Hull A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 4:33:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51589   Rumline   21   Corsair 28R   Kevin Grice   Houston Yacht Club   02:16:34   1   1  
1  
2  
147   Menage a Trois   21   Corsair 28R   Marc Waters   Drunkass Pirate Club   02:36:52   2   2  
2  
3  
M002   Sea Ya   48   Condor 30   Bobby Fulmer   TOMA   02:41:41   3   3  
3  
4  
131   Blynken   51   Corsair F-27   David Yngve   TOMA   02:46:36   4   4  
4  

Multi-Hull B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 3:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
SW10123   Jumanji   144   Seawind 1000   Michael Zotzky   TOMA   01:37:38   1   1  
1  
2  
853   Vivace   156   Performance Cruising Gemini 105Mc   Scott Weaver   none   01:48:55   2   2  
2  
3  
na   Hard Times   96   Voyage 450DC   Bill King   LYC   01:57:20   3   3  
3  
4  
42   VII C's   156   Kelly 42   Scott Stillman   TOMA   02:34:53   4   4  
4  

SOS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 3:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   78   J Boats J 105   Kevin Bednar   GBCA   01:44:41   1   1  
1  
2  
40707   Shaken Not Stirred   108   J/Boat J/40   Walter Caldwell   GBCA   01:50:15   2   2  
2  
3  
35   French Connection   81   J-Boat J-109   John Mather   GBCA   01:51:00   3   3  
3  
4  
273/765   Island Time   141   Catalina 36   Johnny Jones   GBCA   01:51:02   4   4  
4  

PHRF Spin A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 3:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA-776   KO Sailing   96   Melges Melges 24   John Kolius   TCYC   02:40:45   1   1  
1  
2  
286   Solaris   78   J boats J-105   Bill Zartler   LYC   02:49:58   2   2  
2  
3  
261   Sea Trial   69   J Boats J109   Jim Powers   GBCA   02:55:09   3   3  
3  
4  
238   Surprise   69   JBoats J109   Jim Bradley   LYC   02:58:12   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 47   Otra Vez   33   JBoats J122   William Coates   GBCA   03:00:26   5   5  
5  
6  
12039   Aeolus   48   J Boats J/120   James Liston   Houston Yacht Club   03:04:22   6   6  
6  

PHRF Spin B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 4:52:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
109   Material Girl   93   Beneteau 473   Tom Youens   LYC   02:51:45   1   1  
1  
2  
10395   Danelaw   105   Morgan sloop   Roy Olsen   GBCA   02:55:17   2   2  
2  
3  
2790   Sabani   105   Beneteau first 38   Ben Miller   GBCA   02:59:44   3   3  
3  
4  
41309   Triple Play   102   Grand Soleil 39 tmik   Brad Robbins   GBCA   03:01:39   4   4  
4  
5  
657610   Sirly   108   kalick 40 concept   John Barnett   LYC   03:02:13   5   5  
5  
6  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Express 37   John Butler   LYC   03:03:09   6   6  
6  
7  
1809   Antares   126   Cal 40   Doug Elmore   GBCA   03:17:58   7   7  
7  

PHRF Spin C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 5:59:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
392   Loose Cannon   174   J Boats j22   Stewart Emmerson   Seabrook   02:46:41   1   1  
1  
2  
37   Be Easy   168   O'Day 32-2   Duane Bez   GBCA   02:48:42   2   2  
2  
3  
51476   Further   123   Beneteau First 33.7   Jack Spithill   GBCA   03:00:48   3   3  
3  
4  
21764   Soothsayer   138   Custon Peterson 30   Michael Chaplinsky   Lakewood Yacht Club   03:02:43   4   4  
4  
5  
52684   Knockout   96   Hobie 33   Gary Able   GBCA   03:26:11   5   5  
5  
6  
43708   Adios Dos   135   soverel    Warren Miller   hyc   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  

PHRF Non-Spin A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 3:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
376   Loopy   148   Hunter 376   Laird Cogburn   Lakewood Yacht Club   02:45:44   1   1  
1  
2  
62   Cayuse   118   Tayana 52   Hal Haltom   None   02:48:36   2   2  
2  
3  
31707   Tanura   142   Island Yachts Peterson   Tim Vogelsang   Lakewood   02:51:42   3   3  
3  
4  
584   Big D   149   Peterson 34   . Foster/Atkinson   none   02:54:36   4   4  
4  
5  
155   Gizmo   130   Saber 362   Robin Rice   lyc   02:55:38   5   5  
5  
6  
1   Other Woman   149   Beneteau Oceanis 400   Brantly Minor   GBCA   02:57:28   6   6  
6  
7  
10   Figaro   153   Jeremy Rogers OOD 34 SM   Gerhard Wittich   LYC   02:58:21   7   7  
7  

PHRF Non-Spin B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 3:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
286   Dolcetto   182   S2 7.9   George Cushing   GBCA   02:42:41   1   1  
1  
2  
17   Patriot   210   Morgan 462   Carl Drechsel   LYC   02:43:56   2   2  
2  
3  
55   Legacy   179   Tartan 31   Sol Zittrer   LYC   02:44:12   3   3  
3  
4  
10095   MOXIE   165   Hinckley 38   Stephen Lack   LYC   02:48:18   4   4  
4  
5  
4   Orion   208   Hunter H30   David Popken   GBCA   02:53:58   5   5  
5  
6  
194   Sun-BB   158   Ericson 35-3   Alan Reeve   HYC   03:01:07   6   6  
6  
7  
224   Tenacity   182   Alerion Express 28   Ashley Walker   Lakewood Yacht Club   03:05:47   7   7  
7  

Cruising Non-Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 3:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4640   C'est La Vie   161   Formosa 46   Thomas Sims   Waterford Yacht Club   01:38:58   1   1  
1  
2  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Beneteau 393   Glenn Robinson   LYC   01:47:34   2   2  
2  
3  
none   Between the Sheets   147   Jeanneau 49DS   Gerry Laster   Lakewood Yacht Club   01:50:14   3   3  
3  
4  
9   Longhawk   149   Beneteau B43   Sam Crowder   TMCA   02:00:43   4   4  
4  
5  
281   Solstice   143   Hunter 41 DS   Ed Brauer   LYC   02:06:35   5   5  
5  
6  
51   La Dame Argentee   144   Beneteau 40   Stephen Hegyesi   LYC   02:11:32   6   6  
6  
7  
35527   Catch My Drift   165   Hunter 35.5   John Morse   LYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  

Cruising Non-Spinnaker B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2009 3:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
68   Alter Ego   224   island packet    Roslyn Evans   na   01:52:21   1   1  
1  
2  
293   Pro Re Nata   171   Ericson 34   Tom Macaluso   LYC   01:52:50   2   2  
2  
3  
726   Reflection   186   Catalina 320   Todd Sampsel   Seabrook Marina   01:59:17   3   3  
3  
4  
114   SELAH   173   C&C 36   Rafael Brom   Waterford Harbor Marina   02:05:57   4   4  
4  
5  
714   Cha-Ching   211   Cheoy Lee Perry 35   Edward Skeffiington   GBCA   02:06:20   5   5  
5  
6  
6   Indian Summer   267   downeast sloop   Pat Cunningham   member   02:07:35   6   6  
6  
7  
373   Katana   173   Hunter 34   Richard Laws   none   02:07:58   7   7  
7  
8  
133   Stellar of Course   172   Cal Cal 33   Ronald Eddleman   TMCA   02:17:04   8   8  
8  
9  
109   Sea Sharp   178   O'Day Corp. O'Day 34   Edwin Gottfried Schiller   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   03:35:47   9   9  
9  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network