The Conundrum II
Galveston Bay Cruising Association and SOS-TEX | March 21, 2009

Single Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2009 4:47:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2830   Heartbreak Hotel   183   David Hampp   03:54:46   1   1  
1  
2  
114   SELAH   173   Rafael Brom   04:32:23   2   2  
2  
3  
1   Other Woman   149   Brantly Minor   05:00:27   3   3  
3  
4  
777   Carioca   137   Jim Glenn   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Double Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2009 4:48:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
286   Solaris   78   Bill Zartler   03:34:15   1   1  
1  
2  
35   French Connection   69   John Mather   03:36:59   2   2  
2  
3  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup   03:42:24   3   3  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   03:44:49   4   4  
4  
5  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Kitterman Hightower   03:46:45   5   5  
5  
6  
37   Be Easy   168   Duane Bez   04:04:50   6   6  
6  
7  
273/765   Island Time   141   Johnny Jones   04:08:50   7   7  
7  
8  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Chris Kelley   04:20:13   8   8  
8  
 



Double Non-Spin (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2009 10:35:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10312   DANELAW   132   Roy Olsen   03:43:47   1   1  
1  
2  
584   Big D   149   Jim Foster   03:56:08   2   2  
2  
3  
8623   Half Fast   284   Charles Broaddus   04:02:00   3   3  
3  
4  
286   Dolcetto   182   George Cushing   04:02:52   4   4  
4  
5  
60120   Bad Girl   159   Chris Alk   04:05:50   5   5  
5  
6  
4   Orion   208   David Popken   04:06:10   6   6  
6  
7  
10095   Moxie   165   Stephen Lack   04:16:18   7   7  
7  
8  
40707   Shaken Not Stirred   108   Walter & Beverly Caldwell   04:23:53   8   8  
8  
9  
133   Stellar of Course   171   Ronald Eddleman   04:36:50   9   9  
9  
10  
38   Wandering Star   140   Thomas Sherrill Jr   04:56:41   10   10  
10  
11  
649   Radiance   89   Bill Lakenmacher   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
11  
11  
3350   Finally   207   Alex Binkley   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network