2009 USA Snipe National Championships
Pensacola Yacht Club | June 19-December 31, 1969

USA Junior/Special Junior National Championship (6 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2009 4:04:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
49 / 30404   Raul Rios   Junior   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
26 / 30552   Christian Filter   Special   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
38 / 27861   Cameron Fraser   Junior   3   3   3   4   [5]   13  
3  
4  
56 / 26995   Anna Lee Bradley   Junior   [4]   4   4   3   3   14  
4  
5  
2 / 25750   Alex Padgett   Junior   [6]   6   5   5   4   20  
5  
6  
62 / 29842   Katie Levinson   Junior   5   5   [6]   6   6   22  
6  
 



USA National Championship (Crosby/Heinzerling and Wells) (44 boats) (top)
CrosbySeries - Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 24, 2009 9:06:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division  1   2  Total Pos
1  
22 / 30288   Augie Diaz   [C][H]   2   1   3  
1  
2  
46 / 30473   Ernesto rodriguez   [C][H]   1   4   5  
2  
3  
49 / 30404   Lee Griffith   [C][H]   4   3   7  
3  
4  
15 / 30337   george szabo   [C][H]   8   2   10  
4  
5  
61 / 30737   Andrew Pimental   [C][H]   6   5   11  
5  
6  
19 / 29781   Rick Arneson   [C][H]   3   9   12  
6  
7  
43 / 8653   Hal Gilreath   [C][H]   5   8   13  
7  
8  
57 / 28810   Tomas Hornos   [C][H]   7   7   14  
8  
9  
66 / USA 30362   Carolina Palacios   [C][H]   9   12   21  
9  
10  
17 / 29963   Gonzalo Crivello   [C][H]   17   6   23T  
10  
11  
58 / 30227   Andy Culver   [C][H]   10   13   23T  
11  
12  
21 / 30749   Christopher Stang   [C][H]   14   10   24  
12  
13  
26 / 30552   Henry Filter   [C][H]   11   18   29  
13  
14  
53 / 30364   Brian Kamilar   [C][H]   20   11   31  
14  
15  
65 / 29968   Mitch Hall   [C][H]   18   14   32  
15  
16  
4 / 28470   O. Stephan Irgens   [C][H]   13   21   34  
16  
17  
27 / 30551   Don Hackbarth   [C][H]   12   25   37  
17  
18  
62 / 29842   Harry Levinson   [C][H]   15   24   39  
18  
19  
33 / 29537   Blaine McCleskey   [C][H]   25   15   40  
19  
20  
31 / 30236   Ken Voss   [C][H]   27   16   43T  
20  
21  
32 / 29324   Christopher Klotz   [C][H]   26   17   43T  
21  
22  
36 / 30306   Tug Townsend   [C][H]   23   22   45  
22  
23  
14 / 29369   Tom Henderson   [C][H]   24   23   47  
23  
24  
59 / 28950   John Coolidge   [C][H]   16   33   49T  
24  
25  
52 / 29356   Craig Storms   [C][H]   22   27   49T  
25  
26  
41 / 29671   Tarasa Davis   [C][H]   30   20   50  
26  
27  
35 / 30470   John Lally   [C][H]   32   19   51  
27  
28  
29 / 30765   Ernesto Sanchez   [C][H]   21   34   55  
28  
29  
48 / 30111   Clayton Dixon   [C][H]   29   29   58  
29  
30  
37 / 24604   Michael Palazzo   [C][H]   33   26   59T  
30  
31  
56 / 26995   Anna Bradley   [C][H]   31   28   59T  
31  
32  
44 / 30309   Tom Townsend   [C][H]   34   30   64  
32  
33  
25 / 30336   Gonzalo Diaz   [C][H]   19   46/DNF   65  
33  
34  
63 / 24442   David Muhlhausen   [C][W]   35   31   66  
34  
35  
51 / 29961   Michael Papp   [C][W]   38   32   70  
35  
36  
38 / 27861   Martin Fraser   [C][W]   28   46/DNS   74  
36  
37  
54 / 30218   Cliff Browning   [C][W]   36   46/DNF   82  
37  
38  
34 / 28444   Will Thomas   [C][W]   37   46/DNF   83  
38  
39  
16 / 30107   William Steve Lang   [C][W]   39   46/DNF   85  
39  
40  
2 / 25750   Alex Padgett   [C][W]   46/DNF   46/DNS   92T  
40  
40  
3 / 30339   Addison Hackstaff   [C][W]   46/DNS   46/DNS   92T  
40  
40  
47 / 24265   Lee Bradley   [C][W]   46/DNS   46/DNS   92T  
40  
40  
23 / 30089   Andrew Klein   [C][W]   46/DNF   46/DNS   92T  
40  
40  
18 / 30526   Jack Gannon   [C][W]   46/DNS   46/DNS   92T  
40  
 



USA National Championship (Crosby/Heinzerling and Wells) (33 boats) (top)
HeinzerlingSeries - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2009 4:46:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22 / 30288   Augie Diaz   [C][H]   1   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   8  
1  
2  
46 / 30473   Ernesto rodriguez   [C][H]   2   9   1   7   5   1   [17]   25T  
2  
3  
15 / 30337   george szabo   [C][H]   4   3   [12]   4   4   4   6   25T  
3  
4  
43 / 8653   Hal Gilreath   [C][H]   7   [10]   8   8   3   2   2   30  
4  
5  
17 / 29963   Gonzalo Crivello   [C][H]   [10]   7   5   3   1   6   9   31  
5  
6  
57 / 28810   Tomas Hornos   [C][H]   8   5   3   2   [34/OCS]   10   5   33  
6  
7  
19 / 29781   Rick Arneson   [C][H]   6   2   7   [15]   6   13   4   38  
7  
8  
61 / 30737   Andrew Pimental   [C][H]   5   [11]   10   5   8   9   3   40  
8  
9  
53 / 30364   Brian Kamilar   [C][H]   14   4   4   9   11   5   [16]   47  
9  
10  
49 / 30404   Lee Griffith   [C][H]   3   12   13   6   10   [16]   12   56  
10  
11  
32 / 29324   Christopher Klotz   [C][H]   [21]   6   9   20   7   8   14   64  
11  
12  
66 / USA 30362   Carolina Palacios   [C][H]   9   8   15   [23]   9   17   8   66  
12  
13  
26 / 30552   Henry Filter   [C][H]   13   17   14   16   [19]   7   7   74  
13  
14  
33 / 29537   Blaine McCleskey   [C][H]   19   16   6   10   13   [26]   13   77  
14  
15  
21 / 30749   Christopher Stang   [C][H]   12   13   19   11   21   [25]   20   96  
15  
16  
41 / 29671   Tarasa Davis   [C][H]   [26]   22   16   14   15   21   10   98  
16  
17  
4 / 28470   O. Stephan Irgens   [C][H]   16   14   11   17   [29]   23   18   99  
17  
18  
65 / 29968   Mitch Hall   [C][H]   15   [27]   17   18   12   11   27   100  
18  
19  
62 / 29842   Harry Levinson   [C][H]   18   18   [21]   12   18   20   21   107  
19  
20  
25 / 30336   Gonzalo Diaz   [C][H]   [33]   25   25   19   14   15   11   109  
20  
21  
27 / 30551   Don Hackbarth   [C][H]   17   21   23   13   [24]   19   19   112  
21  
22  
31 / 30236   Ken Voss   [C][H]   20   [24]   18   22   20   12   22   114  
22  
23  
58 / 30227   Andy Culver   [C][H]   11   15   28   24   [34/OCS]   14   23   115  
23  
24  
29 / 30765   Ernesto Sanchez   [C][H]   [28]   20   26   27   17   22   15   127  
24  
25  
48 / 30111   Clayton Dixon   [C][H]   29   23   24   [30]   16   18   24   134  
25  
26  
36 / 30306   Tug Townsend   [C][H]   22   19   22   [28]   22   28   26   139  
26  
27  
35 / 30470   John Lally   [C][H]   27   28   20   21   23   [30]   28   147  
27  
28  
52 / 29356   Craig Storms   [C][H]   25   29   [31]   26   26   27   25   158  
28  
29  
44 / 30309   Tom Townsend   [C][H]   32   26   27   29   [34/OCS]   24   29   167  
29  
30  
56 / 26995   Anna Bradley   [C][H]   [31]   30   29   25   27   29   30   170  
30  
31  
14 / 29369   Tom Henderson   [C][H]   23   32   30   31   30   31   [33]   177T  
31  
32  
59 / 28950   John Coolidge   [C][H]   24   [33]   32   32   25   32   32   177T  
32  
33  
37 / 24604   Michael Palazzo   [C][H]   30   31   [33]   33   28   33   31   186  
33  
 



USA National Championship (Crosby/Heinzerling and Wells) (13 boats) (top)
WellsSeries - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2009 3:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
63 / 24442   David Muhlhausen   [C][W]   [5]   2   4   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
3 / 30339   Addison Hackstaff   [C][W]   1   1   2   4   [7]   4   12T  
2  
3  
23 / 30089   Andrew Klein   [C][W]   2   [14/DNS]   3   2   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
38 / 27861   Martin Fraser   [C][W]   3   3   1   [7]   4   5   16  
4  
5  
34 / 28444   Will Thomas   [C][W]   [10]   5   6   3   6   6   26  
5  
6  
51 / 29961   Michael Papp   [C][W]   7   6   7   6   3   [8]   29  
6  
7  
54 / 30218   Cliff Browning   [C][W]   6   4   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   5   1   30  
7  
8  
16 / 30107   William Steve Lang   [C][W]   4   [10]   9   8   9   7   37  
8  
9  
47 / 24265   Lee Bradley   [C][W]   9   7   8   5   [11]   9   38  
9  
10  
2 / 25750   Alex Padgett   [C][W]   11   8   5   10   10   [14/DNS]   44  
10  
11  
42 / 28694   Mark Williams   [W]   12   9   10   9   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   54  
11  
12  
18 / 30526   Jack Gannon   [C][W]   8   [14/OCS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   8   14/DNF   58  
12  
13  
64 / 28791   Larry Bull   [W]   [14/DNF]   11   11   11   14/DNF   14/DNF   61  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network