AYC J-22 Circuit Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | April 04-December 31, 1969

J/22 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 05, 2009 9:40:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
86 / 1510      Scott Young   AYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
02 / 203   Dieselsnack   Rob Johnston/
Robin Johnston
Stephen Andre  
RCYC/
/   
2   4   3   9  
2  
3  
09 / 665   SLO-POKE   Eric Faust/
Bonner Cordelle
Greg Shertz  
AYC/
/   
5   6   2   13T  
3  
4  
51 / 161   Daddy's Boat   David Smedley/
Eric Hemker
Terry Brown
David Smedley  
RCYC/
/
/   
6   2   5   13T  
4  
5  
21 / 709   Keep Smiling   Marvin Beckmann/
Watt Duffy  
Houston Yacht Club/    4   5   4   13T  
5  
6  
10 / 36   Cactus Jack   Fred Lindsey/
Michael Lindsey
Kelley Weber  
LCYC/
/   
7   3   10   20  
6  
7  
17 / 279   Fast Lane   Max / Jake Scott   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   7   11   21  
7  
8  
03 / 527   Shredder   Keith Zars   LCYC   8   8   9   25  
8  
9  
71 / 1024      Corrie Clement/
Jennie Rosthal
Koralina Pior
Tom Lupin
Jennie Rosthal  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
11   12   6   29  
9  
10  
60 / 600   E3   Scott Greenawalt/
Ty Eby
Mark Fish
Scott Greenawalt  
OCBC/
/
/   
9   9   14   32  
10  
11  
83 / 893   Toy Monster   Jimmy Cain   Austin Yacht Club   16   13   7   36  
11  
12  
05 / 120   Impetuous   Bill Mitchell/
Fred Schroth
Katy Towles  
AYC/
/   
13   10   15   38  
12  
13  
18 / 629   Bonfire   Linda McDavitt/
John Mandell
Linda Donovan
Bonnie Lackey  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/   
10   16   13   39  
13  
14  
22 / 984   Dea Latis   Renee Ruais/
John Halter
Stacy Tucker  
AYC/
/   
22/RAF   11   8   41  
14  
15  
43 / 918   TILT   Chris Morlan/
Josh Urbina
Lauren Berger  
GBCA/
/   
12   15   16   43  
15  
16  
13 / 365   LUCKY   Vincent Ruder/
Janet Ruder
Stuart Lindow  
none/
/   
14   14   17   45  
16  
17  
88 / 510   Scorcher   Billy Eno/
Steve Ehlers
Jenny Loehlin  
Austin Yacht Club/
/   
15   22/RAF   12   49  
17  
18  
14 / 45   Frankly Scarlet   Ken Taylor/
Barbara Springer
Roger Deatrick  
AYC/
/   
17   18   18   53  
18  
19  
47 / 226   Rough Action   Scott Dunn/
Bruce Dunn
Coleman Terrell  
LCYC/
/   
18   17   19   54  
19  
20  
44 / 338      Greg Nunn/
Carolyn Nunn
Amanda singer
Greg Nunn  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/   
19   19   20   58  
20  
21  
01 / 340   Genesta   Kelson Elam/
David Hoye
Kelly Gough  
Rush Creek YC/
/   
22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   66  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network