2009 Heald Bank Offshore Race
Lakewood Yacht Club | June 20-December 31, 1969

PHRF Spin A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 22, 2009 9:06:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   GBCA   11:48:03   1   1  
1  
2  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Jim Hightower   GBCA / Austin Yacht Club   12:18:48   2   2  
2  
3  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way   HYC   12:46:25   3   3  
3  
4  
GBR 5598T   Kenai   30   Chris Lewis   LYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  

PHRF Spin B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 22, 2009 9:06:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
65610   Sirly   108   John Barnett   LYC   12:24:41   1   1  
1  
2  
2970   Sabani   105   Ben Miller   GBCA   12:28:30   2   2  
2  
3  
109   CoolBreeze II   105   Richard Robinson   Kemah Boardwalk   16:02:12   3   3  
3  
4  
18364   Texas Ranger   117   Chuck Wielchowsky   LYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  

PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 22, 2009 9:06:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3469   Quest   201   S Dennis Fegan   Galveston Yacht Club   10:53:56   1   1  
1  
2  
046   Makan Angin   146   Howard Hughes, Jr.   Lakewood Yacht Club   13:19:06   2   2  
2  
3  
3350   Finally   207   Alex Binkley   GBCA   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
3  
3  
334   Cache'   67   Robert L. Giles   LYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
3  

Cruising Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 22, 2009 9:06:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Hans Knickrehm   LYC   08:41:14   1   1  
1  
2  
10   Figaro   153   Gerhard Wittich   LYC   09:49:06   2   2  
2  
3  
135   Asylum   160   Jack Seitzinger   Lakewood   10:16:08   3   3  
3  
4  
51   La Dame Argentee   144   Stephen Hegyesi   Lakewood YC   11:11:03   4   4  
4  
5  
034   Seabattical   103   Brent Barnard   Waterford Harbor   11:16:43   5   5  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network