Spring Series 2009
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOD) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2009 10:17:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
39535   Wellenreiter   30   Ronald Schults   Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   [6]   5  
1  
2  
40688   Zot   93   Jon veersma   sjryc   2   1   3   4   [10/DSQ]   10T  
2  
3  
0007   Moody Blue   87   Bill Barton   SJRYC   [3]   3   2   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
20442   dandelion   114   tom jacobs   sjyyc   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   3   2   19T  
4  
5  
439   Cloudsplitter   120   Henry Marcy   SJRYC   4   5/DNF   [10/DNC]   6   4   19T  
5  
6  
6204   Rush   84   Jeffry Alisch   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   5   1   21  
6  
7  
33547   Quicksilver   63   Gintaras Karaitis   SJRYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   35T  
7  
8  
6869   Cynthia   138   James DeVries   st. joe river   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNF   7   35T  
8  
9  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen   SJRYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   38  
9  
 



Jib & Main (TOT) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2009 10:09:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
51395   Sea Raider   90   Dirk Kruger   SJRYC   1   1   [3]   2   1   5  
1  
2  
205   Windborne   177   Jud Brown   SYRYC   4   [8/DNF]   1   1   3   9  
2  
3  
03813   Indentured   195   Stuart Boekeloo   sjryc   3   [8/DNF]   2   3   4   12  
3  
4  
59   Spindrift   207   Anson Lovellette   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   2   [8/DNF]   4   7.5/TIE   6   19.5  
4  
5  
26130   Andiamo   189   John Tolhuizen   Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   5   8/DNF   [12/DNC]   5   5   23  
5  
6  
4778   Wind Spirit   228   Keith Sawyer   SJRYC   6   [8/DNF]   5   7.5/TIE   7   25.5  
6  
7  
70   Carrera   102   James Schrager   waiting list St Joe   [12/DNC]   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   28  
7  
8  
10214   Velatura   204   Ken Stanisz   SJRYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   8   36  
8  
9  
42175   Medusa   114   Roman Hyszczak   sjryc   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   7/DNS   6   12/DNC   37  
9  
10  
50562   Gusto   216   John Proos   sjryc   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
10  
10  
unk   Vita Bella   117   Larry Damiani   SJRYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network