Summer Series 2009
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOD) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2009 6:40:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6  Total Pos
1  
40688   Zot   93   Jon veersma   sjryc   4   1   [9/DSQ]   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
39535   Wellenreiter   30   Ronald Schults   Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   2   2   1   [3]   2   7T  
2  
3  
6204   Rush   84   Jeffry Alisch   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   3   [5]   5   2   3   13  
3  
4  
007   Moody Blue   87   Bill Barton   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   1   [6]   3   6   5   15  
4  
5  
20442   dandelion   114   Tom Jacobs   sjryc   6   4   2   5   [12/DNF]   17  
5  
6  
33547   Quicksilver   63   Gintaras Karaitis   SJRYC   5   3   6   4   [8]   18  
6  
7  
439   Cloudsplitter   120   Henry Marcy   SJRYC   7   7   [12/DNC]   8   6   28  
7  
8  
33715   Silver Arrow   99   Gordon Dill   SJRYC   [12/DNC]   8   7   7   7   29  
8  
9  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen   SJRYC   8   [12/DNC]   4   9   10   31  
9  
10  
42998   Captain Blood   72   Patrick Nelson   SJRYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   40  
10  
11  
6869   Cynthia   138   James DeVries   st. joe river   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   45  
11  
 



Jib & Main (TOT) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 19, 2009 3:04:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6  Total Pos
1  
51395   Sea Raider   90   Dirk Kruger   SJRYC   [14/DNC]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
10214   Velatura   204   Ken A Stanisz   SJRYC   4   4   3   2   [6]   13  
2  
3  
205   Windborne   177   Jud Brown   SYRYC   5   [6]   2   4   4   15  
3  
4  
70   Carrera   102   James Schrager   waitlist SJRYC   2   [7]   6   6   2   16T  
4  
5  
42175   Medusa   129   Roman Hyszczak   SJRYC   [7]   2   4   7   3   16T  
5  
6  
03813   Indentured   195   Stuart Boekeloo   sjryc   3   3   [5]   5   5   16T  
6  
7  
59   Spindrift   207   Anson Lovellette   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   1   10   8   3   [14/DNC]   22  
7  
8  
218   Little Beauty III   168   Jeffrey Mitchell   Jeffrey Mitchell   6   5   [14/DNC]   12   13/DNF   36T  
8  
9  
26130   Andiamo   189   John Tolhuizen   Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   8   9   10   9   [13/DNF]   36T  
9  
10  
unk   Vita Bella   117   Larry Damiani   SJRYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   9   11   7   41  
10  
11  
50562   Gusto   216   John Proos   sjryc   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   7   8   13/DNF   42T  
11  
12  
4778   Wind Spirit   228   Keith Sawyer   SJRYC   [14/DNC]   8   11   10   13/DNF   42T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network