Fall Series 2009
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOD) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 01, 2009 8:30:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
39535   Wellenreiter   30   Ronald Schults   Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
40688   Zot   93   Jon veersma   sjryc   3   3   3   [4]   1   2   12  
2  
3  
20442   dandelion   114   tom jacobs   sjryc   [8]   2   2   2   6/DNF   6   18  
3  
4  
439   Cloudsplitter   120   Henry Marcy   SJRYC   2   [10/DNC]   5   5   3   4   19  
4  
5  
32010   Moody Blue   87   Bill Barton   SJRYC   [5]   4   4   3   4   5   20  
5  
6  
42998   Captain Blood   72   Patrick Nelson   SJRYC   7   6   7   6   [10/DNC]   3   29  
6  
7  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen   SJRYC   6   5   6   8/DNF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   35  
7  
8  
6869   Cynthia   138   James DeVries   st. joe river   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   44  
8  
9  
6204   Rush   84   Jeffry Alisch   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Jib & Main (TOT) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 01, 2009 8:37:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
51395   Sea Raider   90   Dirk Kruger   SJRYC   [6]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
205   Windborne   177   Jud Brown   SYRYC   2   2   2   2   [6]   1   9  
2  
3  
10214   Velatura   204   Ken Stanisz   SJRYC   1   3   [6]   6   3   3   16  
3  
4  
70   Carrera   102   James Schrager   waiting list St Joe   5   4   7   3   2   [11/DNC]   21  
4  
5  
59   Spindrift   207   Anson Lovellette   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   5   4   5   4   4   22  
5  
6  
03813   Indentured   195   Stuart Boekeloo   sjryc   3   [6]   5   4   5   6   23  
6  
7  
26130   Andiamo   189   John Tolhuizen   Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   4   8   [9]   7   7   7   33  
7  
8  
4778   Wind Spirit   228   Keith Sawyer   SJRYC   [11/DNC]   7   8   8   11/DNC   5   39  
8  
9  
50562   Gusto   216   John Proos   sjryc   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   47  
9  
10  
unk   Vita Bella   117   Larry Damiani   SJRYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DSQ   9   11/DNC   11/DNC   53  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network