2009 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta for 420s/Lasers
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |

420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 3:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5661   Sean Golden/
Doyle Calhoun  
DBMS/ Cohassett Yacht Club   1   1   3   1   1   1   [6]   8  
1  
2  
1111   Katy Baker/
Riley Calhoun  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   3   4   1   [7]   3   5   2   18T  
2  
3  
5660   Allison Shane/
Stephen Pellegrini  
DBMS/ dbms   5   3   2   [13]   2   2   4   18T  
3  
4  
5164   Chase Quinn/
Lillian Gahagan  
Wianno/ Wianno   6   6   4   4   [11]   4   1   25  
4  
5  
5657   Aidan DiPrima/
Liz Runci  
DBMS/ DBMS   2   [10]   9   2   8   3   5   29  
5  
6  
5656   Austin Schofield/
Ian Wyllie  
DBMS/ DBMS   [24/DNF]   7   7   3   7   6   7   37  
6  
7  
24   jack murphy/
Brittney Cangemi  
scituate yacht club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [11]   8   10   5   6   10   3   42  
7  
8  
5166   Jacob Rizika/
Elizabeth Pemberton  
Wianno / Fast/ Wianno/fast   9   2   5   [21]   10   9   13   48  
8  
9  
3082   Asa Smith/
Ailsa Petrie  
Tabor/ Tabor Academy   10   11   [18]   11   4   7   8   51  
9  
10  
5573   John Nothacker/
Rebecca Corliss  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   8   [22]   6   9   5   12   15   55  
10  
11  
4431   Eleanor Conroy/
Hannah Howard  
GCYC/Tabor/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [12]   9   12   6   12   11   10   60  
11  
12  
1118   Samantha Bobo/
Matt Swanborg  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   14   15   [19]   8   9   8   9   63  
12  
13  
5896   Caroline Fish/
Ian Kirkwwood  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   4   13   13   [19]   16   13   11   70  
13  
14  
5658   John Murphy/
Ian Grant  
DBMS/ DBMS   7   5   11   [18]   18   18   12   71  
14  
15  
S525   Scott Calnan/
Laura Murley  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor YC   16   [17]   14   12   13   14   16   85  
15  
16  
S402   Patrick Kearney/
Peter Fitzpatrick  
SHYC/ SHYC   13   [21]   17   10   14   15   17   86  
16  
17  
5171   Alexander Benoit/
Waltie Gahagan  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   [17]   14   16   15   15   16   14   90  
17  
18  
5659   Griffith hiss/
Spencer Dowling  
DBMS/ DBMS   18   16   8   14   17   [24/DNS]   19   92  
18  
19  
5560   Lillye Anderson/
JR Perkins  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   15   12   15   17   19   17   [20]   95  
19  
20  
5290   Alyson Wolff/
Emily Shane  
DBMS/ DBMS   19   18   [20]   20   20   19   18   114  
20  
21  
23   Jared Emmett/
Cal Andrews  
DBMS/ Yahgting Australia   20   [23]   22   16   21   22   23   124  
21  
22  
22   Megan MacKinnon/
Sara Davis  
DBMS/ DBMS   21   20   21   22   [23]   21   22   127  
22  
23  
5288   Sean Havas/
Harrison Houghton  
DBMS/ DBMS   [24/DNS]   19   23   23   22   20   21   128  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network