2009 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - C420
Indian Harbor Yacht Club | June 25-July 03, 2009

C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 30, 2009 11:22:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
52   Stephanie Hudson   Lake Beulah YC/Chicago YC/California YC   1   5   1   5   3   2   18   [20]   18   12   6   71  
1  
2  
57   Kevin Laube   Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Southwestern YC   10   1   3   2   10   6   [14]   13   10   7   12   74  
2  
3  
63   Eliza Richartz   Stonington Harbor Yacht Club/Santa Barbara Yacht Club   9   3   2   15   7   10   19   3   3   [25]   9   80  
3  
4  
51   Scott Houck   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   6   [29/OCS]   10   17   5   21   4   4   4   7   85  
4  
5  
53   Nick Johnstone   Conanicut YC/FAST   22   4   [29/OCS]   1   1   1   2   24   2   19   15   91  
5  
6  
66   Andrew Sommer   Duxbury Bay Maritime School/Duxbury YC   8   12   12   9   6   19   3   2   1   [23]   20   92  
6  
7  
65   Fletcher Sims   Annapolis Yacht Club   12   11   8   24   2   4   9   6   12   9   [29/OCS]   97  
7  
8  
45   Shone Bowman   San Diego YC   6   14   [29/OCS]   11   26   7   15   1   15   5   3   103  
8  
9  
70   Declan Whitmyer   Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT/Centerport Yacht Club   15   21   6   12   4   11   13   9   [22]   3   13   107  
9  
10  
44   Ian Barrows   Pleon YC, St Thomas YC   23   9   4   7   23   26   1   10   11   [28]   2   116  
10  
11  
68   Will Stocke   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   20   13   14   8   5   16   16   12   6   17   [25]   127  
11  
12  
56   Deirdre Lambert   LISOT/ Sea Cliff Yacht Club   3   2   [29/OCS]   14   29/OCS   20   10   22   8   18   10   136  
12  
13  
61   Olin Paine   Mission Bay YC/San Diego YC   4   17   [29/OCS]   4   11   3   24   26   24   8   19   140  
13  
14  
64   Gabriel Salk   Conanicut Yacht Club   21   [29/OCS]   17   20   20   17   8   21   5   1   16   146  
14  
15  
49   Michael Grove   Encinal Yacht Club   19   20   10   3   8   28   4   17   23   20   [29/OCS]   152T  
15  
16  
62   Tyler Rice   St. Thomas Yacht Club/ St. Croix YC   16   19   18   22   15   [23]   5   19   17   10   11   152T  
16  
17  
58   Burgess Malarkey   Seattle Yacht Club   23.6/ZFP   8   19   16   18   21   12   7   [27]   6   22   152.6  
17  
18  
47   Max Famiglietti   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program/Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   [29/OCS]   5   18   14   12   26   8   19   26   8   153  
18  
19  
59   Chanel Miller   Lauderdale YC/Metedeconk River YC/Larchmont Yacht Club   [25]   23   15   21   9   25   7   14   7   15   18   154  
19  
20  
46   Markus Edegran   Larchmont YC   27   7   [29/OCS]   23   19   9   11   27   28   2   4   157T  
20  
21  
43   John Andril   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   22   13   13   12   15   [27]   16   14   27   14   157T  
21  
22  
54   Korbin Kirk   Long Beach Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor YC   14   16   [29/OCS]   19   29/OCS   22   17   5   9   14   17   162  
22  
23  
60   Andrew Mollerus   LISOT/ Larchmont Yatch Club/Niantic Yacht Club   2   [29/OCS]   29/OCS   17   16   8   6   28   16   13   29/OCS   164  
23  
24  
67   Ben Spector   California Yacht Club   28   [29/OCS]   7   6   13   13   20   11   25   21   23   167  
24  
25  
69   Luke Vreeland   Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking YC   [29/ZFP]   15   9   27   22   14   23   18   13   16   21   178  
25  
26  
55   Jake La Dow   SDYC   10.6/ZFP   18   20   26   21   [27]   22   15   20   22   5   179.6  
26  
27  
50   William Haeger   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   [29/ZFP]   10   11   28   25   24   28   23   26   24   1   200  
27  
28  
48   Abby Featherstone   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   13   [29/OCS]   16   25   24   18   25   25   21   11   24   202  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network