2009 Sea Lake Yacht Sales Shoe Regatta
Lakewood Yacht Club, Seabrook, Texas | May 16-December 31, 1969

J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 12:41:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
707   Tejas   0   Terry Flynn   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   2   1   3   [4]   1   10  
1  
2  
498   Mental Loss   0   Brant Koepke   GBCA   [4]   3   4   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
USA709   Keep Smiling   0   Marvin Beckmann   Houston Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   16  
3  
4  
919   Cause and Effect   0   Tre Banks   Houston Yacht Club   7   5   3   [9]   1   3   19  
4  
5  
673   Must Go FASTER   0   Richard Voyles   CLRA   2   4   [5]   4   5   5   20  
5  
6  
878   mbogo   0   Pat Gibson   hyc   6   8   [10]   6   3   4   27  
6  
7  
USA 918   TILT   0   Chris Morlan   GBCA   5   [9]   6   5   6   6   28  
7  
8  
732   Helm's a Lee   0   Anne Lee   HYC   10   6   8   [11/OCS]   7   7   38  
8  
9  
973   Woo-Hoo   0   Ian Edwards   HYC & NSC   8   7   7   8   [9]   9   39  
9  
10  
877   Crayola   0   Julia Goetschius   HYC   9   [10]   9   7   8   8   41  
10  

J/80 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 12:47:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
122   Infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 44   KICKS   0   William Rose   GBCA   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
336   Andale   0   Al Poindexter   lyc   3   3   3   4   3   [6]   16  
3  
4  
678   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [5]   5   3   4   3   19  
4  
5  
528   YoKo   0   Michael Lattimore   FWBC   [6]   4   4   6   6   4   24  
5  
6  
252   80 Proof   0   Ramon Torres   FWBC   5   6   [7]   7   5   5   28  
6  
7  
368   Hendrix   0   Kurt VanderWall   Dillon Yacht Club   [8]   7   6   5   7   7   32  
7  
8  
0537   Cluster   0   Terri Gale   GBCA   7   8   8   8   8   [10/DNS]   39  
8  
9  
703   Kaos   0   Robert McMahan   Lakewood Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50  
9  

J/105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 12:53:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
286   Solaris   0   Bill Zartler   LYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   GBCA   3   2   3   3   3   2   [4]   16  
2  
3  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher   HYC   2   [5]   5   4   2   3   2   18  
3  
4  
294   Babe   0   Malcolm Bremer   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [6]   2   2   6   5   5   25  
4  
5  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   4   [7]   4   6   5   4   3   26  
5  
6  
436   J-Teez   0   Chuck Buckner   Houston Yacht Club   7   3   7   5   4   6   [8/DNC]   32  
6  
7  
430   Elixir   0   Robert Crutchfield   none   6   4   6   7   7   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   38  
7  

J/109 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 12:50:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
35   French Connection   69   John Mather   GBCA   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers   GBCA   3   [4]   3   4   4   3   3   20  
3  
4  
53   Pole Dancer   69   Barry Hoeffner   GBCA   [4]   3   4   3   3   4   4   21  
4  
5  
238   Surprise   69   Jim Bradley   LYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNS   36  
5  

Ensign (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 1:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1085   Lorelei   0   Buddy Brown   Houston Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider   Houston Yacht Club   1   [3]   2   3   1   2   9  
2  
3  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter   Houston Yacht Club   2   2   3   2   3   [6/DNS]   12  
3  
4  
661   Squawline   0   Robert Williams   HYC   [4]   4   4   4   4   3   19  
4  
5  
1029   The Other Woman   0   John Cutler   Houston Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   5   5   4   24  
5  

Cruising Non-Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 1:02:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
224   Tenacity   185   Ashley Walker   LYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
114   SELAH   173   Rafael Brom   GBCA   3   2   6   11  
2  
3  
135   Asylum   160   Jack Seitzinger   LYC   2   7   3   12T  
3  
4  
293   Pro RE Nata   171   Tom Macaluso   LYC   4   4   4   12T  
4  
5  
17   Patriot   215   Carl Drechsel   LYC   7   6   1   14T  
5  
6  
714   Cha Ching   211   Edward Skeffington   GBCA   6   3   5   14T  
6  
7  
133   Stellar of Course   171   Ronald Eddleman   TMCA   5   5   7   17  
7  
8  
67   Alter Ego   224   Roslyn Evans   tmca   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27  
8  

PHRF Spin W/L A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2009 12:12:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
157   MOJO   24   Steve Rhyne   LYC   1   2   1   [3]   1.5/TIE   1   1   7.5  
1  
2  
USA56   Gambler   33   Douglas Shaffer   lakewood   [3]   1   2   1   1.5/TIE   2   3   10.5  
2  
3  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Jim Hightower   GBCA   2   [3]   3   2   3   3   2   15  
3  

PHRF Spin W/L B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 2:10:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins   GBCA   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   LYC   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   1   9  
2  
3  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler   LYC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
4  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller   Houston   4   4   5   4   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   27  
4  
5  
25184   Bondi Tram   96   Clark Hull   GBCA   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   34  
5  

PHRF Distance Non Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 1:04:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2790   Sabani   126   Ben Miller   GBCA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
10312   Danelaw   125   Roy Olsen   gBCA   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
657610   Sirly   131   John Barnett   LYC   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
44766   Rosalita   52   Jeff Hart   Port Aransas   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
52684   Knockout   114   Gary Able   GBCA   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   17  
5  

PHRF Distance Non Spin B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2009 1:07:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   149   Jim Foster   n.a.   1   1   4   6T  
1  
2  
51476   Further   140   Jack Spithill   GBCA   2   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
376   Loopy   148   Laird Cogburn   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   4   1   10T  
3  
4  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Hans Knickrehm   L Y C   4   3   3   10T  
4  
5  
31707   Tanura   142   Tim Vogelsang   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   5   13  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network