2009 Laser North American Championship
Buffalo Canoe Club | June 25-December 31, 1969

Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 3:12:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
3662   Brad shaw      1   1   1   [6]   2   1   1   7  
1  
192065   Kayla Gibson      2   2   2   [3]   1   2   2   11  
2  
174245   Rachel Bryer      4   4   4   2   [7]   5   4   23  
3  
196544   Sophie Naughton      5   6   6   1   3   [8]   3   24  
4  
187124   virginie corbeil      [7]   3   5   4   4   3   6   25  
5  
189808   Anoush Longerstaey      3   5   3   [8]   6   4   5   26  
6  
193372   gabrielle laforce      6   8   8   7   5   7   [9]   41  
7  
127211   Liam Finneran      [9]   7   9   5   9   9   7   46  
8  
179133   donna rudnicki      8   [10]   7   10   8   6   8   47  
9  
123380   Rory Gardner      [10]   9   10   9   10   10   10   58  
10  

Laser Radial (65 boats) (top)
LaserRadialNAChampsGold - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 08, 2009 8:04:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

LaserRadialNAChamps   LaserRadialNAChampsGold  
Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
182730   Lisa Ross   [Y1][GOLD]   1   2   1   8   [11]   1   3   1   6   4   27  
1  
187792   jen spalding   [B1][GOLD]   9   1   1   1   3   [11]   6   4   1   5   31  
2  
194498   Alexander Heinzemann   [B1][GOLD]   1   7   2   8   12   8   13   11   2   [31]   64  
3  
188149   Greg Martinez   [B1][GOLD]   5   4   4   7   4   18   16   6   5   [38]   69  
4  
195876   Mitchell Kiss   [B1][GOLD]   6   3   5   3   23   2   21   3   4   [25]   70  
5  
195916   Carson Crain   [B1][GOLD]   2   6   9   12   [63]   14   10   2   17   8   80  
6  
172914   Kieran Chung   [B1][GOLD]   10   2   14   2   1   12   [55]   14   11   20   86  
7  
152066   Cameron Pimentel   [B1][GOLD]   3   9   3   6   13   21   5   20   9   [49]   89  
8  
176260   Isaac Bussin   [Y1][GOLD]   2   7   11   26   8   [48]   8   12   18   2   94  
9  
194070   chase shaw   [B1][GOLD]   8   8   13   [25]   15   20   2   25   16   1   108  
10  
185419   Timothy Zacher   [Y1][GOLD]   8   1   7   6   14   15   26   7   25   [27]   109  
11  
182848   Domenic Bove   [B1][GOLD]   12   20   10   26   2   7   19   5   10   [60]   111  
12  
188650   David Alfonso   [Y1][GOLD]   [63/BFD]   15   5   3   5   3   15   18   19   35   118  
13  
192885   Claire Merry   [Y1][GOLD]   3   32   2   12   [43]   16   18   29   3   13   128  
14  
184417   Ryan Saraiva   [Y1][GOLD]   6   3   10   17   30   [31]   9   16   21   19   131  
15  
182719   Mathew Archibald   [Y1][GOLD]   11   11   3   15   [47]   17   4   35   7   33   136T  
16  
187185   OJ O'Connell   [Y1][GOLD]   7   5   24   [47]   6   6   37   9   27   15   136T  
17  
183280   Matthew Mollerus   [Y1][GOLD]   24   4   12   13   7   19   [48]   36   12   24/RDG   151  
18  
169305   Molly McKinney   [B1][GOLD]   7   5   7   13   34   42   7   [46]   32   9   156  
19  
188924   Viktor Wettergren   [Y1][GOLD]   [63/BFD]   6   8   4   9   26   24   21   34   28   160  
20  
195915   Reed Baldridge   [B1][GOLD]   20   10   21   33   [39]   5   31   22   13   26   181  
21  
187997   Erin Rafuse   [B1][GOLD]   13   15   8   49   [54]   33   29   8   8   29   192  
22  
187368   Connor Needham   [Y1][GOLD]   14   17   25   19   10   [49]   43   13   20   32   193  
23  
174258   Luke Adams   [B1][GOLD]   4   16   18   17   27   [39]   28   19   35   30   194  
24  
179458   Dylan Finneran   [Y1][GOLD]   12   21   4   14   17   23   39   [59]   15   51   196T  
25  
193295   Ian Malcolm   [Y1][GOLD]   18   12   14   7   37   28   34   32   [50]   14   196T  
26  
192085   Joanne Prokop   [B1][GOLD]   11   13   20   24   28   44   12   27   [46]   17   196T  
27  
190301   Michael Booker   [Y1][GOLD]   20   9   20   1   [55]   38   22   42   26   21   199  
28  
188100   Sky Adams   [Y1][GOLD]   16   13   9   [49]   16   29   25   30   23   44   205  
29  
193296   Connor Stein   [B1][GOLD]   14   12   12   21   21   30   [52]   39   47   18   214  
30  
191571   Brenda Bowskill   [B1][GOLD]   32   17   17   19   25   4   32   40   41   [61]   227  
31  
189845   Ryan schmitz   [Y1][GOLD]   25   24   39   9   31   9   49   10   42   [58]   238  
32  
188976   Myriam Samson-Do   [Y1][GOLD]   10   26   21   2   [61]   51   38   17   57   23   245T  
33  
189811   Peter Seidenberg   [B1][GOLD]   15   11   11   23   [56]   41   27   54   29   34   245T  
34  
187231   Vanessa Dallaire-Lagace   [Y1][GOLD]   5   28   15   18   24   34   53   [63]   28   46   251  
35  
181111   Chanel Cloutier Beaudoin   [Y1][GOLD]   13   14   31   33   40   45   [63]   28   36   12   252  
36  
182073   Laurence Bonneau-Charland   [Y1][GOLD]   22   22   18   42   [59]   47   1   23   38   41   254T  
37  
188956   Patrick Carolus   [Y1][GOLD]   21   29   6   29   42   [56]   33   44   14   36   254T  
38  
189739   Kaitlyn Baab   [B1][GOLD]   36   18   22   11   33   35   [58]   37   56   10   258  
39  
190210   Tyler Meyrick   [B1][GOLD]   25   27   27   39   [53]   32   23   24   48   16   261  
40  
188946   RJ Graef   [Y1][GOLD]   29   10   37   21   60   36   30   33   [61]   7   263  
41  
187634   Ted Murphy   [B1][GOLD]   24   26   24   32   38   [46]   46   34   37   6   267  
42  
180143   Olga KOubrak   [B1][GOLD]   26   31   25   27   18   37   40   47   22   [53]   273  
43  
187848   Robert Koci   [B1][GOLD]   18   39   15   14   52   22   36   49   30   [56]   275  
44  
193372   Dominique Racine   [Y1][GOLD]   32   [63/DNC]   27   5   44   13   56   41   60   3   281  
45  
188969   Catherine Shanahan   [B1][GOLD]   37   33   40   18   20   40   [51]   15   43   37   283  
46  
192902   Cole rice   [B1][GOLD]   19   28   26   5   49   43   [60]   26   33   55   284T  
47  
187843   Caroline Wright   [B1][GOLD]   23   30   19   34   32   [59]   20   38   45   43   284T  
48  
190428   Daniel DelBello   [B1][GOLD]   38   22   23   10   36   [65]   41   50   39   39   298  
49  
187147   Daniel Barry   [Y1][GOLD]   4   43   13   40   50   [57]   35   53   52   11   301T  
50  
193942   olivier corbeil   [Y1][GOLD]   17   19   22   16   57   [64]   47   43   58   22   301T  
51  
184559   Fred Abels   [Y1][GOLD]   30   27   16   25   [62]   58   11   55   24   62   308  
52  
188671   Geneviève Bougie-Bastien   [B1][GOLD]   21   37   41   4   19   52   [66/BFD]   52   44   45   315  
53  
181288   Simon Robitaille   [Y1][GOLD]   35   45   30   11   [65]   10   50   64   31   42   318  
54  
193297   Ryan Belfrage   [Y1][GOLD]   36   20   28   10   22   61   42   [62]   53   48   320  
55  
187735   Joe van Rossem   [B1][GOLD]   35   44   16   28   35   25   45   [57]   40   54   322  
56  
189817   Brooke Lyon   [Y1][GOLD]   34   16   44   32   26   24   [59]   45   55   50   326  
57  
188944   Blair Listwan   [Y1][GOLD]   9   8   26   38   29   53   61   66/DNE   [63]   47   337  
58  
186544   Callie Naughton   [B1][GOLD]   29   19   35   15   45   54   57   [61]   49   40   343  
59  
191578   Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin   [B1][GOLD]   16   24   42   35   41   27   [62]   31   62   66/DNE   344  
60  
192023   Ingrid Merry   [Y1][GOLD]   15   37   17   56   [58]   55   17   48   54   57   356  
61  
186080   Alex Olt   [Y1][GOLD]   28   25   19   36   64   60   14   56   [66/DNC]   66/DNC   368  
62  
190457   Albert Nichols   [Y1][GOLD]   33   31   35   27   48   50   44   51   51   [52]   370  
63  
193285   julia kidd   [B1][GOLD]   17   34   32   42   51   62   [64]   58   64   24   384  
64  
187286   Timothy Entwistle   [B1][GOLD]   30   36   39   16   46   [63]   54   60   59   59   399  
65  

Laser Radial (56 boats) (top)
LaserRadialNAChampsSilver - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 1:20:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

LaserRadialNAChamps   LaserRadialNAChampsSilver  
Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
195592   Sarah Douglas   [Y1][SILVER]   23   23   47   [48]   2   4   17   2   118  
1  
181809   Charlotte Skinner   [Y1][SILVER]   26   41   36   [53]   12   11   5   4   135  
2  
190252   Samantha Rea   [Y1][SILVER]   31   33   38   [52]   4   12   15   5   138  
3  
192884   Danielle Dube   [B1][SILVER]   [60/OCS]   14   6   60/BFD   57/BFD   1   1   1   140  
4  
188695   Ian Hill   [Y1][SILVER]   [63/BFD]   36   34   20   8   16   29   7   150  
5  
157858   roy shaw   [Y1][SILVER]   40   40   23   [57]   5   24   9   10   151  
6  
181793   Caroline Morgan   [Y1][SILVER]   38   [47]   33   46   15   5   2   15   154  
7  
194069   Peter Mangan   [Y1][SILVER]   41   30   [51]   22   23   22   6   11   155  
8  
193298   Aiden Belfrage   [B1][SILVER]   28   35   29   36   [57/BFD]   10   8   13   159  
9  
199069   Connor Mangan   [B1][SILVER]   31   23   36   48   7   8   7   [57/BFD]   160  
10  
183920   Caroline Kaars Sijpesteijn   [B1][SILVER]   [43]   21   34   29   26   28   11   12   161  
11  
175861   DENYS DESCHAMBEAULT   [Y1][SILVER]   [46]   35   32   45   3   9   25   21   170  
12  
173995   Jose Soler   [Y1][SILVER]   [42]   42   42   28   11   17   20   18   178  
13  
169735   dylan vogel   [Y1][SILVER]   27   38   [45]   34   57/DNE   7   13   14   190  
14  
12527   Merritt Moran   [B1][SILVER]   49   41   53   9   17   [57/BFD]   18   6   193  
15  
187414   Kevin Biskaborn   [Y1][SILVER]   37   [48]   40   44   21   14   32   9   197T  
16  
194273   Emma Hughes   [B1][SILVER]   46   [49]   33   30   9   29   22   28   197T  
17  
187343   Quinn Casey   [B1][SILVER]   27   25   49   [60/BFD]   13   6   21   57/BFD   198  
18  
195904   Sarah Fuller   [Y1][SILVER]   19   18   49   43   10   [57/BFD]   3   57/BFD   199  
19  
185506   Oriane Longerstaey   [B1][SILVER]   41   38   46   40   14   [57/BFD]   19   3   201T  
20  
192076   Stephen Boake   [B1][SILVER]   39   42   [47]   31   22   15   33   19   201T  
21  
169389   Morgan Russom   [B1][SILVER]   42   32   45   44   16   18   10   [57/BFD]   207  
22  
190271   Mutesi Ntazinda   [B1][SILVER]   [52]   43   30   41   28   20   34   16   212  
23  
171176   Tom King   [Y1][SILVER]   43   52   41   39   1   [57/BFD]   23   17   216  
24  
187748   Quinn Howes   [Y1][SILVER]   47   54   29   24   20   [57/BFD]   35   8   217T  
25  
179185   Paul Muldoon   [Y1][SILVER]   48   46   [50]   35   30   21   12   25   217T  
26  
190229   Alexandre STRANIX   [Y1][SILVER]   44   39   [46]   31   18   32   24   33   221  
27  
162011   Stefan Kuehn   [Y1][SILVER]   39   34   43   54   25   3   27   [57/BFD]   225  
28  
193375   Noemi Lebel   [B1][SILVER]   34   40   43   37   [57/BFD]   2   14   57/BFD   227  
29  
187369   Ian Beihl   [B1][SILVER]   47   46   28   38   [57/BFD]   26   16   30   231  
30  
159785   Jon Deutsch   [B1][SILVER]   33   45   44   20   32   23   36   [57/DNC]   233  
31  
152068   Campbell Duffy   [Y1][SILVER]   [63/BFD]   49   56   23   6   57/BFD   4   57/DNC   252  
32  
193348   Fraser Wells   [Y1][SILVER]   45   44   54   30   24   19   37   [57/BFD]   253  
33  
183854   Jamie Beres   [B1][SILVER]   48   52   52   22   [57/BFD]   13   38   32   257  
34  
123300   James Gardner   [Y1][SILVER]   50   50   59   [63/DNS]   19   40   26   26   270  
35  
188876   Sarah Stubbs   [Y1][SILVER]   51   51   [53]   41   34   30   40   29   276  
36  
195595   Jonathan Lukas Goldnau-Vogt   [Y1][SILVER]   [63/BFD]   53   48   63/DNC   29   25   28   34   280  
37  
182821   Macaskill Oland   [B1][SILVER]   54   48   [55]   50   33   38   31   27   281  
38  
189701   Jack Pearce   [B1][SILVER]   44   55   37   43   31   39   [57/BFD]   37   286  
39  
156684   Konrad Davy   [Y1][SILVER]   [63/BFD]   56   57   50   27   33   47   22   292  
40  
185761   Elizabeth Dubovik   [B1][SILVER]   53   54   31   52   [57/BFD]   31   39   36   296  
41  
184455   Holly McGarr   [Y1][SILVER]   53   60   [63/DNC]   37   57/BFD   41   30   23   301  
42  
195673   Marie-Pier Alary   [Y1][SILVER]   52   [58]   52   51   37   43   44   24   303  
43  
180481   MacKenzie Wasson   [B1][SILVER]   40   51   38   46   [57/BFD]   57/DNC   57/DNC   20   309  
44  
165869   Evan McNabb   [Y1][SILVER]   [63/DNC]   55   55   63/DNC   36   36   42   31   318T  
45  
170762   Katie Yeo   [B1][SILVER]   51   50   50   54   35   35   43   [57/BFD]   318T  
46  
193307   Robert Savoie   [B1][SILVER]   [57]   47   51   45   57/BFD   27   41   57/BFD   325  
47  
187183   Richard Galbo   [B1][SILVER]   58   [59]   57   53   39   44   46   38   335  
48  
188721   Emily Searle   [B1][SILVER]   22   29   [60/BFD]   60/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   339T  
49  
194159   Taylor Perkins   [Y1][SILVER]   54   [59]   58   58   40   45   49   35   339T  
50  
181241   Colin McFaul   [B1][SILVER]   45   56   54   55   41   42   48   [57/DNC]   341  
51  
164222   Rebecca Abelson   [B1][SILVER]   55   [57]   56   56   38   37   45   57/BFD   344  
52  
181207   AMY-ROSE TIMMONS   [Y1][SILVER]   49   57   [63/DNC]   55   42   34   57/BFD   57/BFD   351  
53  
175535   Randall Neureuter   [B1][SILVER]   50   53   48   51   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   373  
54  
172959   Connor Godfrey   [B1][SILVER]   56   [58]   58   47   43   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/BFD   375  
55  
191954   daniela rivera   [Y1][SILVER]   [63/DNC]   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/BFD   57/DNC   417  
56  

Laser (49 boats) (top)
LaserNAChampsGold - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 2:00:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

LaserNAChamps   LaserNAChampsGold  
Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
188653   Chris Dold   [B1][GOLD]   1   [19]   2   1   16   7   1   1   1   1   31T  
1  
193300   Lee Parkhill   [Y1][GOLD]   1   1   2   9   1   3   7   4   [50/DNF]   3   31T  
2  
187767   Clay Johnson   [Y1][GOLD]   7   2   1   1   4   4   3   7   4   [8]   33T  
3  
185371   David Wright   [Y1][GOLD]   2   8   3   7   6   1   2   [11]   2   2   33T  
4  
188620   Luke Ramsay   [B1][GOLD]   2   5   1   2   5   6   6   [14]   6   4   37  
5  
185372   Bernard Luttmer   [Y1][GOLD]   5   3   4   3   [7]   2   4   6   7   5   39  
6  
194015   Rob Crane   [B1][GOLD]   9   9   3   6   [10]   5   9   2   8   7   58  
7  
177038   Cy Thompson   [Y1][GOLD]   6   5   6   6   [25]   15   8   5   10   9   70  
8  
175948   Allan Clark   [B1][GOLD]   3   3   4   10   15   [17]   11   12   12   6   76  
9  
155520   Thomas Barrows   [Y1][GOLD]   16   7   5   2   2   9   [18]   10   14   12   77  
10  
194511   Evan Lewis   [Y1][GOLD]   3   6   9   4   14   16   5   19   3   [21]   79  
11  
190230   Robert Davis   [Y1][GOLD]   8   4   7   8   19   10   14   13   [26]   10   93  
12  
187731   Evert McLaughlin   [Y1][GOLD]   11   16   15   12   3   20   17   3   [23]   11   108  
13  
190468   Oskar Johansson   [B1][GOLD]   16   12   7   11   17   12   27   8   [28]   22   132  
14  
187701   Gregory Clunies   [B1][GOLD]   21   [29]   26   8   9   14   12   16   13   17   136  
15  
179194   Raul Aguayo   [B1][GOLD]   10   21   13   3   35   [39]   10   25   5   20   142  
16  
187994   Ari Barshi   [B1][GOLD]   24   17   8   7   12   26   21   [32]   11   19   145  
17  
188690   Paul Brikis   [B1][GOLD]   17   20   9   4   [45]   42   15   9   15   15   146  
18  
182029   Gordon Lamphere   [B1][GOLD]   5   10   14   16   [44]   33   23   17   22   13   153  
19  
183811   brendan wilton   [B1][GOLD]   4   28   11   5   [32]   13   19   30   18   26   154  
20  
176107   Pablo Rabago   [Y1][GOLD]   9   19   16   5   [48]   27   20   27   19   14   156  
21  
187663   Erik Bowers   [Y1][GOLD]   4   17   13   13   8   [46]   13   31   24   37   160  
22  
184440   Carlisle Norwood   [B1][GOLD]   7   2   12   12   37   25   29   24   16   [39]   164  
23  
194611   Vaughn Harrison   [B1][GOLD]   14   18   5   9   23   [43]   31   23   21   28   172  
24  
167188   Tom Brosky   [Y1][GOLD]   19   15   14   16   21   [34]   30   28   17   16   176  
25  
185418   John Shockey   [B1][GOLD]   19   4   25   21   13   19   28   [34]   29   25   183T  
26  
188187   Kevin Shockey   [Y1][GOLD]   12   10   8   17   30   8   [40]   26   32   40   183T  
27  
182879   Alexander Palmeter   [Y1][GOLD]   21   14   10   11   [49]   37   22   29   9   31   184  
28  
191574   Matthew Ryder   [B1][GOLD]   6   16   16   19   [41]   30   35   37   25   18   202T  
29  
172112   Kyle Dakin   [Y1][GOLD]   14   25   19   15   20   31   24   21   33   [50/DNC]   202T  
30  
190047   Rob HEMMING   [Y1][GOLD]   17   20   22   14   11   [40]   37   20   34   29   204  
31  
178838   Eric Reitinger   [B1][GOLD]   15   6   20   18   27   29   25   36   31   [50/DNC]   207  
32  
187702   Sam Fuller   [Y1][GOLD]   24   9   18   18   36   18   [38]   38   27   23   211  
33  
161082   BRADY SAVAGE   [B1][GOLD]   27   1   17   24   26   35   [41]   33   30   24   217  
34  
183725   Maxime Gagnon   [Y1][GOLD]   10   11   21   23   24   [50/DSQ]   32   35   38   27   221  
35  
183737   Dominique Robitaille   [B1][GOLD]   20   23   10   25   39   32   [43]   22   20   35   226  
36  
183738   Jean-Luc Robitaille   [B1][GOLD]   8   26   6   26   28   36   [42]   18   41   38   227  
37  
168196   Matt Woodworth   [Y1][GOLD]   26   26   11   10   31   23   16   42   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   235  
38  
193337   David Wells   [B1][GOLD]   22   8   22   17   42   41   34   15   35   [50/BFD]   236  
39  
187137   Brad Biskaborn   [B1][GOLD]   30   7   15   15   29   22   39   45   [50/DNC]   41   243  
40  
168422   Jeff Robbins   [Y1][GOLD]   20   23   27   31   22   21   33   [39]   39   36   252  
41  
191584   Tom Ramshaw   [B1][GOLD]   13   11   19   13   43   44   26   40   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   259  
42  
187714   Bill Fuller   [B1][GOLD]   18   24   24   23   18   28   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   43   32   260  
43  
177004   Justin Coplan   [Y1][GOLD]   22   13   26   25   38   24   44   [50/DNC]   40   30   262  
44  
172114   John Swanson   [Y1][GOLD]   13   18   35   28   34   45   [46]   44   36   33   286  
45  
188668   Tyler Andrews   [Y1][GOLD]   42   28   12   19   47   11   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   37   43   289  
46  
176213   JAMES MORAN   [B1][GOLD]   28   14   18   36   33   [47]   47   41   42   34   293  
47  
177720   Mike Auperin   [B1][GOLD]   11   33   23   22   46   38   36   46   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   305  
48  
193990   RJ Bay   [Y1][GOLD]   23   31   20   29   40   [48]   45   43   44   42   317  
49  

Laser (48 boats) (top)
LaserNAChampsSilver - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 2:42:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

LaserNAChamps   LaserNAChampsSilver  
Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
180079   LEIGH SAVAGE   [Y1][SILVER]   18   [49/OCS]   17   21   13   10   11   6   6   102  
1  
193292   Justin Barnes   [Y1][SILVER]   25   [39]   24   20   28   2   8   4   1   112  
2  
193362   Morten Fogh   [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   12   25   49/DNC   3   1   16   1   7   114  
3  
190220   Iain Wilson   [B1][SILVER]   12   [36]   31   28   11   15   6   11   3   117  
4  
170757   Susie Pegel   [Y1][SILVER]   28   22   [36]   26   5   13   4   7   13   118  
5  
187733   Paul Throop   [B1][SILVER]   26   35   21   20   1   8   2   14   [49/BFD]   127T  
6  
190460   Brendan Heussler   [B1][SILVER]   [37]   32   37   32   7   5   3   3   8   127T  
7  
187648   Martin Robitaille   [B1][SILVER]   34   [37]   30   14   32   3   14   10   5   142T  
8  
181286   Vincent Gagnon   [Y1][SILVER]   15   [35]   31   24   16   11   18   8   19   142T  
9  
167233   Michael Reynolds   [B1][SILVER]   29   [31]   27   30   4   4   19   15   15   143  
10  
168500   Liam Williams   [Y1][SILVER]   27   32   37   [38]   6   21   1   19   2   145  
11  
187277   Matt Sullivan   [Y1][SILVER]   29   30   30   [39]   21   17   5   16   4   152  
12  
195656   robert breslin   [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   42   32   27   19   9   7   5   12   153  
13  
182870   Drake Jensen   [Y1][SILVER]   41   27   28   33   8   6   12   13   [49/BFD]   168T  
14  
161125   Dick Tillman   [B1][SILVER]   23   [38]   33   27   9   33   10   22   11   168T  
15  
193933   Landon Gardner   [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   49/OCS   49/DNC   35   2   7   9   2   16   169  
16  
156882   Charlie Knape   [Y1][SILVER]   32   [36]   29   32   10   32   15   27   9   186  
17  
164370   Christine Neville   [Y1][SILVER]   30   24   [41]   41   17   23   20   30   10   195  
18  
183843   Mark Gargula   [B1][SILVER]   25   27   [40]   33   27   24   17   23   22   198  
19  
187783   Richard Sewards   [Y1][SILVER]   40   [43]   23   22   30   12   30   17   29   203  
20  
165147   Don Hahl   [B1][SILVER]   31   25   34   38   24   22   22   12   [49/BFD]   208  
21  
169610   Seth Cooley   [Y1][SILVER]   34   33   [40]   37   23   16   24   24   21   212  
22  
168216   Kevin Campbell   [B1][SILVER]   33   41   28   29   14   14   13   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   221  
23  
190261   Jacob Prapavessis   [B1][SILVER]   [45]   40   32   34   12   35   31   20   18   222  
24  
168498   scott vogel   [Y1][SILVER]   35   37   39   40   18   25   23   9   [49/BFD]   226T  
25  
156896   Steve Carroll   [Y1][SILVER]   33   29   42   36   20   27   21   18   [49/BFD]   226T  
26  
190275   Griffin Orr   [B1][SILVER]   35   34   [44]   40   22   36   26   25   14   232  
27  
20791   Jens Biskaborn   [Y1][SILVER]   31   34   34   30   25   31   [49/DNC]   28   27   240  
28  
172932   Nikita Mazin   [B1][SILVER]   40   15   41   31   15   29   25   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   245  
29  
173189   Philip Blake   [B1][SILVER]   39   39   [45]   37   41   19   28   26   25   254  
30  
194162   Charles Huot   [Y1][SILVER]   36   41   43   [44]   26   37   27   31   17   258  
31  
189713   Jean-Pierre Kiekens   [Y1][SILVER]   37   [38]   38   34   34   30   38   21   30   262  
32  
179462   David Stagney   [B1][SILVER]   32   13   35   35   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   36   20   269T  
33  
172097   Timothy Wright   [B1][SILVER]   38   [43]   39   41   33   26   34   34   24   269T  
34  
184481   Peter Holz   [Y1][SILVER]   39   40   33   43   38   18   32   29   [49/BFD]   272  
35  
150896   Allan Lathrop   [Y1][SILVER]   38   44   44   42   35   20   29   [49/DNC]   23   275  
36  
190272   James Belfrage   [B1][SILVER]   41   30   [43]   42   39   28   35   35   28   278  
37  
170706   Ken Hopkins   [B1][SILVER]   [44]   44   38   43   36   39   36   32   26   294T  
38  
179167   Jon Dietrich   [B1][SILVER]   42   42   42   [44]   37   34   33   33   31   294T  
39  
170105   Jim Knape   [B1][SILVER]   43   [45]   36   45   31   38   37   37   32   299  
40  
175520   Brian Raney   [B1][SILVER]   36   22   29   39   29   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   302  
41  
169738   John Ring   [B1][SILVER]   46   46   46   46   40   [49/DNF]   49/DNC   49/DNC   33   355  
42  
187740   Andrew Roy   [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   21   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   364  
43  
176096   Oliver Darroch   [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   392T  
44  
185557   Peter Vessella   [Y1][SILVER]   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   392T  
44  
162467   Jose Miguel Ruiz   [B1][SILVER]   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   395T  
45  
194177   Alexander Macpherson   [B1][SILVER]   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   395T  
45  
188685   Steve Jarrett   [B1][SILVER]   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   395T  
45  

Laser (97 boats) (top)
LaserNAChamps - Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2009 9:01:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
188620   Luke Ramsay   [B1][GOLD]   2   5   1   2   10  
1  
187767   Clay Johnson   [Y1][GOLD]   7   2   1   1   11  
2  
193300   Lee Parkhill   [Y1][GOLD]   1   1   2   9   13  
3  
185372   Bernard Luttmer   [Y1][GOLD]   5   3   4   3   15  
4  
185371   David Wright   [Y1][GOLD]   2   8   3   7   20T  
5  
175948   Allan Clark   [B1][GOLD]   3   3   4   10   20T  
6  
194511   Evan Lewis   [Y1][GOLD]   3   6   9   4   22  
7  
188653   Chris Dold   [B1][GOLD]   1   19   2   1   23T  
8  
177038   Cy Thompson   [Y1][GOLD]   6   5   6   6   23T  
9  
194015   Rob Crane   [B1][GOLD]   9   9   3   6   27T  
10  
190230   Robert Davis   [Y1][GOLD]   8   4   7   8   27T  
11  
155520   Thomas Barrows   [Y1][GOLD]   16   7   5   2   30  
12  
184440   Carlisle Norwood   [B1][GOLD]   7   2   12   12   33  
13  
182029   Gordon Lamphere   [B1][GOLD]   5   10   14   16   45  
14  
194611   Vaughn Harrison   [B1][GOLD]   14   18   5   9   46T  
15  
190468   Oskar Johansson   [B1][GOLD]   16   12   7   11   46T  
16  
179194   Raul Aguayo   [B1][GOLD]   10   21   13   3   47T  
17  
187663   Erik Bowers   [Y1][GOLD]   4   17   13   13   47T  
18  
188187   Kevin Shockey   [Y1][GOLD]   12   10   8   17   47T  
19  
183811   brendan wilton   [B1][GOLD]   4   28   11   5   48  
20  
176107   Pablo Rabago   [Y1][GOLD]   9   19   16   5   49  
21  
188690   Paul Brikis   [B1][GOLD]   17   20   9   4   50  
22  
187731   Evert McLaughlin   [Y1][GOLD]   11   16   15   12   54  
23  
187994   Ari Barshi   [B1][GOLD]   24   17   8   7   56T  
24  
182879   Alexander Palmeter   [Y1][GOLD]   21   14   10   11   56T  
25  
191584   Tom Ramshaw   [B1][GOLD]   13   11   19   13   56T  
26  
191574   Matthew Ryder   [B1][GOLD]   6   16   16   19   57  
27  
178838   Eric Reitinger   [B1][GOLD]   15   6   20   18   59  
28  
167188   Tom Brosky   [Y1][GOLD]   19   15   14   16   64  
29  
183725   Maxime Gagnon   [Y1][GOLD]   10   11   21   23   65  
30  
183738   Jean-Luc Robitaille   [B1][GOLD]   8   26   6   26   66  
31  
187137   Brad Biskaborn   [B1][GOLD]   30   7   15   15   67  
32  
161082   BRADY SAVAGE   [B1][GOLD]   27   1   17   24   69T  
33  
185418   John Shockey   [B1][GOLD]   19   4   25   21   69T  
34  
193337   David Wells   [B1][GOLD]   22   8   22   17   69T  
35  
187702   Sam Fuller   [Y1][GOLD]   24   9   18   18   69T  
36  
168196   Matt Woodworth   [Y1][GOLD]   26   26   11   10   73T  
37  
172112   Kyle Dakin   [Y1][GOLD]   14   25   19   15   73T  
38  
190047   Rob HEMMING   [Y1][GOLD]   17   20   22   14   73T  
39  
183737   Dominique Robitaille   [B1][GOLD]   20   23   10   25   78  
40  
187701   Gregory Clunies   [B1][GOLD]   21   29   26   8   84  
41  
177004   Justin Coplan   [Y1][GOLD]   22   13   26   25   86  
42  
177720   Mike Auperin   [B1][GOLD]   11   33   23   22   89T  
43  
187714   Bill Fuller   [B1][GOLD]   18   24   24   23   89T  
44  
172114   John Swanson   [Y1][GOLD]   13   18   35   28   94  
45  
176213   JAMES MORAN   [B1][GOLD]   28   14   18   36   96  
46  
188668   Tyler Andrews   [Y1][GOLD]   42   28   12   19   101T  
47  
168422   Jeff Robbins   [Y1][GOLD]   20   23   27   31   101T  
48  
187733   Paul Throop   [B1][SILVER]   26   35   21   20   102  
49  
193990   RJ Bay   [Y1][GOLD]   23   31   20   29   103  
50  
181286   Vincent Gagnon   [Y1][SILVER]   15   35   31   24   105T  
51  
180079   LEIGH SAVAGE   [Y1][SILVER]   18   49/OCS   17   21   105T  
52  
190220   Iain Wilson   [B1][SILVER]   12   36   31   28   107  
53  
193292   Justin Barnes   [Y1][SILVER]   25   39   24   20   108  
54  
170757   Susie Pegel   [Y1][SILVER]   28   22   36   26   112  
55  
179462   David Stagney   [B1][SILVER]   32   13   35   35   115T  
56  
187648   Martin Robitaille   [B1][SILVER]   34   37   30   14   115T  
57  
167233   Michael Reynolds   [B1][SILVER]   29   31   27   30   117  
58  
161125   Dick Tillman   [B1][SILVER]   23   38   33   27   121  
59  
183843   Mark Gargula   [B1][SILVER]   25   27   40   33   125  
60  
175520   Brian Raney   [B1][SILVER]   36   22   29   39   126  
61  
172932   Nikita Mazin   [B1][SILVER]   40   15   41   31   127  
62  
187783   Richard Sewards   [Y1][SILVER]   40   43   23   22   128T  
63  
165147   Don Hahl   [B1][SILVER]   31   25   34   38   128T  
64  
187277   Matt Sullivan   [Y1][SILVER]   29   30   30   39   128T  
65  
182870   Drake Jensen   [Y1][SILVER]   41   27   28   33   129T  
66  
156882   Charlie Knape   [Y1][SILVER]   32   36   29   32   129T  
67  
20791   Jens Biskaborn   [Y1][SILVER]   31   34   34   30   129T  
68  
168216   Kevin Campbell   [B1][SILVER]   33   41   28   29   131  
69  
168500   Liam Williams   [Y1][SILVER]   27   32   37   38   134  
70  
193362   Morten Fogh   [Y1][SILVER]   49/DNC   12   25   49/DNC   135  
71  
164370   Christine Neville   [Y1][SILVER]   30   24   41   41   136  
72  
190460   Brendan Heussler   [B1][SILVER]   37   32   37   32   138  
73  
156896   Steve Carroll   [Y1][SILVER]   33   29   42   36   140  
74  
169610   Seth Cooley   [Y1][SILVER]   34   33   40   37   144  
75  
189713   Jean-Pierre Kiekens   [Y1][SILVER]   37   38   38   34   147  
76  
195656   robert breslin   [Y1][SILVER]   49/DNC   42   32   27   150  
77  
190261   Jacob Prapavessis   [B1][SILVER]   45   40   32   34   151T  
78  
168498   scott vogel   [Y1][SILVER]   35   37   39   40   151T  
79  
190275   Griffin Orr   [B1][SILVER]   35   34   44   40   153  
80  
184481   Peter Holz   [Y1][SILVER]   39   40   33   43   155  
81  
190272   James Belfrage   [B1][SILVER]   41   30   43   42   156  
82  
173189   Philip Blake   [B1][SILVER]   39   39   45   37   160  
83  
172097   Timothy Wright   [B1][SILVER]   38   43   39   41   161  
84  
194162   Charles Huot   [Y1][SILVER]   36   41   43   44   164  
85  
187740   Andrew Roy   [Y1][SILVER]   49/DNC   21   49/DNC   49/DNC   168T  
86  
150896   Allan Lathrop   [Y1][SILVER]   38   44   44   42   168T  
87  
170105   Jim Knape   [B1][SILVER]   43   45   36   45   169T  
88  
170706   Ken Hopkins   [B1][SILVER]   44   44   38   43   169T  
89  
179167   Jon Dietrich   [B1][SILVER]   42   42   42   44   170  
90  
193933   Landon Gardner   [Y1][SILVER]   49/DNC   49/OCS   49/DNC   35   182  
91  
169738   John Ring   [B1][SILVER]   46   46   46   46   184  
92  
185557   Peter Vessella   [Y1][SILVER]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   196T  
93  
176096   Oliver Darroch   [Y1][SILVER]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   196T  
93  
194177   Alexander Macpherson   [B1][SILVER]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   200T  
94  
162467   Jose Miguel Ruiz   [B1][SILVER]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   200T  
94  
188685   Steve Jarrett   [B1][SILVER]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   200T  
94  

Laser Radial (121 boats) (top)
LaserRadialNAChamps - Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2009 9:31:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
187792   jen spalding   [B1][GOLD]   9   1   1   1   12T  
1  
182730   Lisa Ross   [Y1][GOLD]   1   2   1   8   12T  
2  
195876   Mitchell Kiss   [B1][GOLD]   6   3   5   3   17  
3  
194498   Alexander Heinzemann   [B1][GOLD]   1   7   2   8   18  
4  
188149   Greg Martinez   [B1][GOLD]   5   4   4   7   20  
5  
152066   Cameron Pimentel   [B1][GOLD]   3   9   3   6   21  
6  
185419   Timothy Zacher   [Y1][GOLD]   8   1   7   6   22  
7  
172914   Kieran Chung   [B1][GOLD]   10   2   14   2   28  
8  
195916   Carson Crain   [B1][GOLD]   2   6   9   12   29  
9  
169305   Molly McKinney   [B1][GOLD]   7   5   7   13   32  
10  
184417   Ryan Saraiva   [Y1][GOLD]   6   3   10   17   36  
11  
182719   Mathew Archibald   [Y1][GOLD]   11   11   3   15   40  
12  
176260   Isaac Bussin   [Y1][GOLD]   2   7   11   26   46  
13  
192885   Claire Merry   [Y1][GOLD]   3   32   2   12   49  
14  
190301   Michael Booker   [Y1][GOLD]   20   9   20   1   50  
15  
179458   Dylan Finneran   [Y1][GOLD]   12   21   4   14   51T  
16  
193295   Ian Malcolm   [Y1][GOLD]   18   12   14   7   51T  
17  
183280   Matthew Mollerus   [Y1][GOLD]   24   4   12   13   53  
18  
194070   chase shaw   [B1][GOLD]   8   8   13   25   54  
19  
174258   Luke Adams   [B1][GOLD]   4   16   18   17   55  
20  
188976   Myriam Samson-Do   [Y1][GOLD]   10   26   21   2   59T  
21  
193296   Connor Stein   [B1][GOLD]   14   12   12   21   59T  
22  
189811   Peter Seidenberg   [B1][GOLD]   15   11   11   23   60  
23  
187231   Vanessa Dallaire-Lagace   [Y1][GOLD]   5   28   15   18   66  
24  
182848   Domenic Bove   [B1][GOLD]   12   20   10   26   68T  
25  
192085   Joanne Prokop   [B1][GOLD]   11   13   20   24   68T  
26  
193942   olivier corbeil   [Y1][GOLD]   17   19   22   16   74  
27  
187368   Connor Needham   [Y1][GOLD]   14   17   25   19   75  
28  
192902   Cole rice   [B1][GOLD]   19   28   26   5   78  
29  
188924   Viktor Wettergren   [Y1][GOLD]   63/BFD   6   8   4   81T  
30  
188944   Blair Listwan   [Y1][GOLD]   9   8   26   38   81T  
31  
187185   OJ O'Connell   [Y1][GOLD]   7   5   24   47   83  
32  
195915   Reed Baldridge   [B1][GOLD]   20   10   21   33   84  
33  
188956   Patrick Carolus   [Y1][GOLD]   21   29   6   29   85T  
34  
187997   Erin Rafuse   [B1][GOLD]   13   15   8   49   85T  
35  
191571   Brenda Bowskill   [B1][GOLD]   32   17   17   19   85T  
36  
188650   David Alfonso   [Y1][GOLD]   63/BFD   15   5   3   86T  
37  
187848   Robert Koci   [B1][GOLD]   18   39   15   14   86T  
38  
188100   Sky Adams   [Y1][GOLD]   16   13   9   49   87T  
39  
189739   Kaitlyn Baab   [B1][GOLD]   36   18   22   11   87T  
40  
181111   Chanel Cloutier Beaudoin   [Y1][GOLD]   13   14   31   33   91  
41  
190428   Daniel DelBello   [B1][GOLD]   38   22   23   10   93  
42  
193297   Ryan Belfrage   [Y1][GOLD]   36   20   28   10   94  
43  
189845   Ryan schmitz   [Y1][GOLD]   25   24   39   9   97T  
44  
188946   RJ Graef   [Y1][GOLD]   29   10   37   21   97T  
45  
186544   Callie Naughton   [B1][GOLD]   29   19   35   15   98T  
46  
184559   Fred Abels   [Y1][GOLD]   30   27   16   25   98T  
47  
187147   Daniel Barry   [Y1][GOLD]   4   43   13   40   100  
48  
188671   Geneviève Bougie-Bastien   [B1][GOLD]   21   37   41   4   103  
49  
182073   Laurence Bonneau-Charland   [Y1][GOLD]   22   22   18   42   104  
50  
187843   Caroline Wright   [B1][GOLD]   23   30   19   34   106T  
51  
187634   Ted Murphy   [B1][GOLD]   24   26   24   32   106T  
52  
186080   Alex Olt   [Y1][GOLD]   28   25   19   36   108  
53  
180143   Olga KOubrak   [B1][GOLD]   26   31   25   27   109  
54  
191578   Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin   [B1][GOLD]   16   24   42   35   117  
55  
190210   Tyler Meyric