2009 Leukemia Cup Regatta at HYC
Houston Yacht Club | June 26-December 31, 1969

A-Cat (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 3:25:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA265      0   Doug Cummings   Seabrook Sailing Club   2   [3]   3   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
US212   A2 Brute'   0   Kevin Grice   Houston Yacht Club   1   2   1   [3]   3   7T  
2  
3  
USA169      0   Dennis Palin   TCDYC   [4/RAF]   1   2   2   2   7T  
3  
 



Ensign (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 3:28:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1085   Lorelei   0   Buddy Brown   Houston Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider   Houston Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   3   3   8  
2  
3  
661   Squawline   0   Robert Williams   HYC   3   [4]   4   2   2   11  
3  
4  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter   Houston Yacht Club   [4]   1   3   4   4   12  
4  
5  
508   Out Yonder   0   Tom Revak   Houston Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
6  
1103   ADJOURN   0   Ed Bluestein   Houston Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Sonar (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 3:28:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/22 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 3:26:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA709   Keep Smiling   0   Marvin Beckmann   Houston Yacht Club   1   1   1   [4]   1   4  
1  
2  
707   Tejas   0   Terry Flynn   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   3   2   1   [7]   9  
2  
3  
35   The Skank   0   Brant Koepke   GBCA   4   4   [5]   3   2   13  
3  
4  
919   Cause and Effect   0   Tre Banks   Houston Yacht Club   2   2   3   7   [8]   14  
4  
5  
871   Mental Loss   0   Douglas Weakly   Bay Yacht Club   [5]   5   4   5   4   18  
5  
6  
307   Out Of Site   0   Ruthie Lambert   None   7   6   6   2   [9]   21  
6  
7  
364   Bling   0   Ben Miller   GBCA   [8]   7   7   8   3   25  
7  
8  
973   Woo-Hoo   0   Ian Edwards   HYC & NSC   10   [13]   10   6   10   36  
8  
9  
878   red stripe   0   Pat Gibson   hyc   11   9   11   [13]   6   37  
9  
10  
USA 918   TILT   0   Chris Morlan   GBCA   9   10   9   10   [13]   38  
10  
11  
877   Windward Bound   0   Linda McKee   HYC   12   [14]   12   12   5   41T  
11  
12  
673   Must Go FASTER   0   Richard Voyles   CLRA   13   8   [16/DNF]   9   11   41T  
12  
13  
732   Helm's a Lee   0   Anne Lee   HYC   [14]   12   14/SCP   11   12   49  
13  
14  
7   Ragnot 1   0   Allan Coutts   HYC   6   15   13   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   50  
14  
15  
392   Loose Cannon   174   William Straker   GBCA   15   11   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNS   58  
15  
 



J/80 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 3:27:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
678   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin   Lakewood Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
USA 77   Hammertime   0   Steven Hammerman   Lakewood   1   [2]   2   2   1   6  
2  
3  
703   Kaos   0   Robert McMahan   Lakewood Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



J/105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 1:39:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
294   Babe   0   Malcolm Bremer   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   GBCA   1   2   2   5T  
2  
3  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
430   Elixir   0   Robert Crutchfield   none   5/DNF   4   5/DNS   14  
4  
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 1:39:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
45   Harm's Way   69   Mark Smith   Fort Worth Boat Club   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers   GBCA   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
53   Pole Dancer   69   Barry Hoeffner   GBCA   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 1:08:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   6   7  Total Pos
1  
142613      0   Cody Richnow   HYC   1   1   [4]   2   2   6  
1  
2  
158824   Hannah's Boat   0   Hannah Goethe   LYC   2   4   [5]   1   3   10T  
2  
3  
176237      0   Hannah Hughes   Lakewood Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   1   10T  
3  
4  
192905      0   Claire Newton   Lakewood Yacht CLub   [4]   2   2   4   4   12  
4  
5  
55      0   Kayleen Bengtson   Lakewood Yacht Club   [5]   5   1   5   5   16  
5  
6  
181147      0   Patty Bengtson   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   6   [8/RAF]   6   6   24  
6  
7  
81 Tip#      0   Emily Cardenas   Houston Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Flying Scot (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2009 3:15:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
TBD   Flying Scot 1   0   Gary Stephens   HYC   1   1  
1  
2  
TBD   Flying Scot 2   0   Angelina Litton   HYC   2   2  
2  
3  
TBD   Flying Scot 3   0   Julie Goetschius   HYC   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



PHRF Spinnaker Sym (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 1:39:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   lyc   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler   LYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins   GBCA   2   2   3   7  
3  
4  
1564   Code Blue   171   Charles Singstad   Lake Canyon Yacht Club   4   6/DNS   4   14  
4  
5  
25184   Bondi Tram   96   Clark Hull   GBCA   5   6/DNS   5   16  
5  
 



HYC Club Handicap (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 1:39:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Cruising Class Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 06, 2009 6:07:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Hightower Kitterman   GBCA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
10312   Danelaw   105   Roy Olsen   gBCA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
51476   Further   123   Jack Spithill   GBCA   4   4   8  
3  
4  
35   painkiller2   78   Michael Lucas   HYC   6   3   9  
4  
5  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way   HYC   3   7/DNS   10  
5  
6  
11899   BANJO GIRL   165   Jay Zittrer   LYC   5   7/DNF   12  
6  
 



PHRF Cruising Class Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2009 3:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
224   Tenacity   185   Ashley Walker   LYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
28   7 Star   179   Stephen Lack   LYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
40707   Shaken Not Stirred   108   Walter Caldwell   GBCA   2   4   6  
3  
4  
584   Big D   149   David Atkinson   none   4   3   7  
4  
5  
16   Curmudgeon II   147   Terry Cantrell   Houston Yacht Club   6   5   11  
5  
6  
405   Freedom   200   Joseph McCormack   None   5   8/DNF   13  
6  
7  
714   Cha Ching   208   Edward Skeffington   none   7   8/DNC   15  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network