West Marine Challenged America Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | June 13, 2009

Martin 16 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 15, 2009 1:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67   Martin67   0   Greg Warren   cra   7/DNC   1   8  
1  
2  
39   Martin39   0   Linda Woodbury   cra   7/DNC   2   9  
2  
3  
1   Martin1   0   Sue Taetzsch   CRA   7/DNC   3   10  
3  
4  
63   Martin63   0   Chris Freeman   cra   7/DNC   4   11  
4  
5  
69   Martin69   0   Bob Sturdevant   cra   7/DNC   5   12  
5  
6  
60   Martin60   0   Reg Hampton   cra   7/DNC   6   13  
6  
 



PHRF-A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 15, 2009 1:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron and Bev Coalson   CRA, CYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
7397   BQuest VIKKTOREUS   12   John and Vikki Dodge   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
56603   Uncontrollable Urge   57   James & Chris Gilmore   SGYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
28476   Lift Off   33   Lyle Lund/Challenged America   CRA   6   6   12  
6  
7  
USA62   JELANI   48   Mark Mallaby   CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 15, 2009 1:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
72   JIM   72   Dave Nolan   CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   3   1   4  
2  
3  
7022   X-DREAM   81   scott owen   sdyc   2   3   5  
3  
4  
77422   Miluska   99   Keith Ericson   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
 



C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 15, 2009 1:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
87324   Toy Box   114   dave vieregg   SDYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
46694   Tenacious   114   Lee Pearce   CRA   3   1   4  
2  
3  
56222   MARLEN   117   Nico Landauer   SDYC   2   3   5  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Michael Johnston   CRA   4   6   10  
5  
6  
3246   BuzzLightyear   108   Kevin Busby   CRA   6   5   11  
6  
7  
87557   q5   132   William Quealy   CRA   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
 



D (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 15, 2009 1:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56523   Mis-Behave II   198   Steve Roeber   SGYC/CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   3   1   4  
2  
3  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine   Silver Gate Y. C.   2   3   5  
3  
4  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC   4   4   8  
4  
 



E (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 15, 2009 1:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton   NYCSD, CRA   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   CRA   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
56306   Hahli   228   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD   3   3   6  
3  
4  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore   sdyc / cra   5   2   7  
4  
5  
25E   SABILA   87   TERRY KOCH   CRA   2   8/DNS   10  
5  
6  
1166   Tantrum   174   Andrea Krueger   CRA   6   5   11  
6  
7  
T111   Jennifer K   144   Mark Burrows   ccyc   7   8/DSQ   15  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network