2009 Laser District 6 Championships
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 11-December 31, 1969

Laser (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 14, 2009 4:51:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
181723   Derick Vranizan   1   1  
1  
2  
187162   Ricardo Montemayor   2   2  
2  
3  
171007   Tracy Usher   3   3  
3  
4  
190393   Andrew Wong   4   4  
4  
5  
175174   Sean Kelly   5   5  
5  
6  
182373   Kyle Martin   6   6  
6  
7  
192097   Phillip Round   7   7  
7  
8  
172076   Peter Jesberg   8   8  
8  
9  
182870   Drake Jensen   9   9  
9  
10  
177175   Bill Symes   10   10  
10  
11  
188104   Elliot Drake   11   11  
11  
12  
181728   yanic gentry   12   12  
12  
13  
194597   John Purdy   13   13  
13  
14  
152201   John-Bernard Duler   14   14  
14  
15  
182099   Jay Winberg   15   15  
15  
16  
177279   matt Hebard   16   16  
16  
17  
188684   Alexandre Mineev   17   17  
17  
18  
161901   Patrick Taylor   18   18  
18  
19  
16826   GREG JACKSON   19   19  
19  
20  
171059   Todd Willsie   20   20  
20  
21  
173729   Henry Drotning   21   21  
21  
22  
175923   Doug Seeman   22   22  
22  
23  
161089   Mike Eichwald   23   23  
23  
24  
182847   Scott Hallenberg   24   24  
24  
 



Laser Radial (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 14, 2009 4:56:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
186539   Luis Canuto   1   1  
1  
2  
182808   Chris Tulip   2   2  
2  
3  
182098   Michael Schalka   3   3  
3  
4  
187387   Mitchell Kiss   4   4  
4  
5  
184572   Rebecca Power   5   5  
5  
6  
174234   Joshua Larsen   6   6  
6  
7  
172473   Glen Stellmacher   7   7  
7  
8  
148166   John Sturman   8   8  
8  
9  
188709   Rob Hodson   9   9  
9  
10  
167437   Bruce Braly   10   10  
10  
11  
184502   Erika Vranizan   11   11  
11  
12  
185461   Burgess Malarkey   12   12  
12  
13  
188853   Natalia Montemayor   13   13  
13  
14  
194606   Andres Gaviria   14   14  
14  
15  
153347   Emma Hartmann   15   15  
15  
16  
188125   Dominic Fritz   16   16  
16  
17  
174350   Jim Christopher   17   17  
17  
18  
152944   Teddy Weaver   18   18  
18  
19  
191543   Joanna Moore   19   19  
19  
20  
120705   MOLLY JACKSON   20   20  
20  
21  
192095   Gabriel Frame   21   21  
21  
22  
158955   Hannah Darrin   22   22  
22  
23  
176193   Alex Shepard   23   23  
23  
24  
174236   Jacques Kerrest   24   24  
24  
25  
193282   Alexander Kroitzsch   25   25  
25  
26  
186541   Alexis Aird   26   26  
26  
27  
18654   Sam Oldroyd   27   27  
27  
28  
187792   Jen Spalding   28   28  
28  
29  
182939   Anne Round   29   29  
29  
30  
189011   Sarah Mackey   30   30  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network