Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | August 28, 2009

Pursuit (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 04, 2009 6:14:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
11   anarchy   48   scot tempesta [A]   sayc   1   1  
1  
2  
USA62   JELANI   48   Mark Mallaby [A]   CRA   2   2  
2  
3  
19   OCCAM'S RAZOR   48   NEIL SENTURIA [A]   SDYC   3   3  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts [A]   CRA/SWYC   4   4  
4  
5  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron & Bev Coalson [A]   CRA, CYC   5   5  
5  
6  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson [A]   cra   9   9  
6  
7  
43513   Trippin   51   David Hopkins [A]   Cortez Racing Assocation   10   10  
7  
8  
42401   Airwaves   21   Carmine Petriccione [A]   Coronado Yacht Club   17   17  
8  
9  
7397   B'Quest II   12   Urban Miyares/Challenged America [A]   CRA   27   27  
9  
10  
93247   Little Wing   -12   Ron Elsasser [A]   SWYC   28   28  
10  
11  
18918   Uproarious   48   Craig Williams [A]   SGYC   31   31  
11  
12  
69152   staghound   -57   alec oberschmidt [A]   swyc   49/RAF   49  
12  
 



Division: B (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
125   Viggen   84   Fisher Dagostino [B]   SDYC   7   7  
1  
2  
46464   Jet Stream   84   Larry Boline [B]   San Diego YC   13   13  
2  
3  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore [B]   Coronado YC   14   14  
3  
4  
72   JIM   78   Dave Nolan [B]   CRA   20   20  
4  
5  
7022   X-DREAM   81   Scott Owen [B]   SDYC   21   21  
5  
6  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz [B]   SDYC   22   22  
6  
7  
36764   Adeline   81   Bob Carlson [B]   CRA   23   23  
7  
8  
51911   Creative   84   Ed Sanford [B]   SDYC   25   25  
8  
9  
87798   R. Honey Bear   93   Steve Greatrex [B]   CYC   30   30  
9  
10  
77244   Miluska   99   William Posner [B]   NYCSD   32   32  
10  
 



Division: C (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
56222   URUGUAY SAILING TEAM (MARLEN)   117   Nico Landauer [C]   SDYC   6   6  
1  
2  
46694   Tenacious   114   Lee Pearce [C]   CRA   8   8  
2  
3  
30968   Karma   138   George Roland [C]   SDYC   11   11  
3  
4  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle [C]   cra   12   12  
4  
5  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Kathy & Mike Roach [C]   Southwestern Yacht Club & CRA   16   16  
5  
6  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman [C]   CRA   18   18  
6  
7  
77812   Spin Dr   147   Paul Farrell [C]   CRA   19   19  
7  
8  
56370   VIKKTOREUS   123   John Dodge [C]   Cortez Racing Assoc.   24   24  
8  
9  
3246   BuzzLightyear   117   Kevin Busby [C]   CRA   33   33  
9  
10  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake [C]   SWYC   37   37  
10  
11  
87557   q5   132   William Quealy [C]   CRA   38   38  
11  
12  
67035   jabberwock   120   glenn welch [C]   CYC   39   39  
12  
 



Division: D (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad [D]   CRA   15   15  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson [D]   Cortez Racing Association   34   34  
2  
3  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine [D]   Silver Gate   44   44  
3  
 



Division: E (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
56306   Hahli   222   mark thaidigsman [E]   nycsd   26   26  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore [E]   sdyc / cra   29   29  
2  
3  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton [E]   NYCSD, CRA   35   35  
3  
4  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder [E]   CRA   36   36  
4  
5  
87471   Isle Run   135   David Flint [E]   Coronado YC   40   40  
5  
6  
25E   SABILA   87   TERRY KOCH [E]   CRA   41   41  
6  
7  
52691   Escape   153   James Harvey [E]   CRA   42   42  
7  
8  
7521   Shibui   117   Shawn Powell [E]   Coronado Yacht Club   43   43  
8  
9  
56543   Patriot   138   Charles Sharp [E]   CRA   45   45  
9  
10  
1542   INSPIRATION   144   Daniel Golembiewski [E]   Silver Gate   46   46  
10  
11  
57371   Escapade   160   Kurt Buske [E]   Harbor Island   47   47  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network