2009 Round-the-Island (RTI) Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 18, 2009

Class 2 PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 6:12:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10625   DREAMCATCHER   72   Swan S&S 1972   Stephen Kylander   New Bedford   06:27:35   1   1  
1  
2  
51333   KINSHIP   33   Baltic 52   Tom Selldorff   New Bedford YC   06:37:31   2   2  
2  
3  
52044   RUSE   72   Nautor / Swan 44 Mk II   William Marsh   Stage Harbor Yatch Club   06:38:43   3   3  
3  
4  
72   GUT FEELING   69   TPI J109   Ted Herlihy   New Bedford YC   06:40:24   4   4  
4  
5  
50454   APRES   51   J Boats J-120   Stephen Besse   Vineyard Haqven   06:46:03   5   5  
5  
6  
20   WICKED   30   J BOATS J124   DOUGLAS CURTISS   New Bedford Yacht Club   06:48:36   6   6  
6  
7  
161   URSUS MARITIMUS   51   JBoats J120   Jim Masiero   SAYC   06:51:08   7   7  
7  
8  
52744   SLIDE RULE   54   Beneteau First 44.7   Scott Bearse   Hyannis Yacht Club   06:53:37   8   8  
8  
 



Class 3 PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 6:25:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11   SWIFT   90   Pearson Navy 44   Beth Hudson   NASS   06:31:41   1   1  
1  
2  
6980   X-DIMENSION   87   C & C 43 Custom   David Collins   Beverly YC   06:33:45   2   2  
2  
3  
40410   BALLYHOO   84   J-boats J-36   Wesley McMichael   Beverly yacht Club   06:39:22   3   3  
3  
4  
493   CLIO   90   J Boats J105   Patrick Ryan   Nanticket Community Sailing   06:40:32   4   4  
4  
5  
51475   AREION   87   Holby Marine Quest 33   George Nelson   NBYC   06:42:57   5   5  
5  
6  
17   ZINGARA   111   Brooklin Boat Yard Peterson 45   Chris Magee   Nantucket Community Sailing   06:49:24   6   6  
6  
7  
386   CALUSA   99   Sabre 386   Peter Holmes   New Bedford Yacht Club   07:00:17   7   7  
7  
8  
51740   WASQUE WOMAN   174   Bristol Marine 35.5 K/CB   Frank Partel   Edgartown   07:02:06   8   8  
8  
9  
32800   TANGENT   84   TARTAN TANGENT ONE   B. HANNIGAN A. SCHWEBACH   MMA   07:04:45   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 43784   TOUCAN TANGO   84   carroll marine Frers 41 Offshore   Donna Fisher   hyannis   07:23:09   10   10  
10  
 



Class 4 CRUISING A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 8:11:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50011   EIDER DOWN   90   Morris/Robinson Morris 51   Bruce Robinson   Red Brook Harbor Yacht Club   06:30:19   1   1  
1  
2  
6697   FINNESSE   99   JonMeri Pilothouse   Rod Komar   Oysterville   07:05:21   2   2  
2  
3  
51042   PANASEA   78   J Boats J 42   Kent Nicholas   Red Brook Harbor   07:05:59   3   3  
3  
4  
43584   TENACIOUS   36   TPI J 47   Barry Levenson   Beverly YC   07:09:40   4   4  
4  
5  
52378   WINDIGO   99   Sabre 426   George Brown   New Bedford   07:11:15   5   5  
5  
6  
40788   SYNERGY   63   Beneteau First 40.7   Thomas McKenna   New Bedford Yacht Club   07:14:21   6   6  
6  
7  
11   RESOLUTE   90   Little Harbor Little Harbor 53   Robert Snyder   Edgartown Yacht Club   07:33:02   7   7  
7  
8  
51122   UPBEAT   81   Tillotson Pearson Internationa J-42   Owen Smith   Edgartown Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
8  
NA   ZENAIDA   96   Beneteau Oceanis 510   Sam Tadros   Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
8  
 



Class 5 CRUISING B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2009 8:33:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50440   SEA HAWK   153   Gulfstar 44   Fred Kern   BWSC   06:25:40   1   1  
1  
2  
10686   SPRAY   201   tartan 37 blackwatch   Jason Calianos   oyc   06:30:52   2   2  
2  
3  
51257   SECOND WIND   189   C & C 29-II   Paul Waldeck   QHYC   06:41:19   3   3  
3  
4  
31   ZOOMER   108   C+C 40   Bill Dingwell   new bedford   06:45:14   4   4  
4  
5  
22794   PETRUSHKA   213   Seafarer 30   Kent Lenci   None   06:47:29   5   5  
5  
6  
52482   ROCKABY   198   Illingsworth and Primrose Maica Class   Dave Hulburt   Woods Hole   06:48:21   6   6  
6  
7  
150   RESTLESS   117   Saber 362   Leslie De Groot   New Bedford Yacht Club   06:54:19   7   7  
7  
8  
23978   DARING   141   Bristol 45.5   Arch McMichael   Corinthian Yacht Club   06:56:30   8   8  
8  
9  
9   BIG BIRD   120   Pearson Composites Alerion 38   Sal Giordano   EYC   06:57:00   9   9  
9  
10  
3657   UNDINE   132   Morris M-36 DS   Edward Cerullo   Edgrtown Yacht Club   06:59:41   10   10  
10  
11  
43913   Harmony II   165   Caribbean Sailing Yachts CSY 44   Ronald Campbell   Edgartown   07:19:23   11   11  
11  
12  
H49   DISCOVER   180   Hinckley Hinckley 49   Joe McGinley   Corinthian Yacht Club   09:14:16   12   12  
12  
13  
150   GOOD FORTUNE   153   Sabre 38 Mark II CB   Bill Brine   Edgartown Yacht Club   09:15:16   14/RAF   14  
13  
 



Class 1 IRC (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 6:07:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60003   PUGWASH   1.093   jboats j122   David Murphy   EYC   07:52:58   1   1  
1  
2  
007   Q   1.175   Melges 32   Jim Swartz   EYC   08:06:47   2   2  
2  
3  
61016   ZARAFFA   1.421   Reichel Pugh    Nick Bernard   NASS   08:40:51   3   3  
3  
4  
25555   RAMBLER   1.676   McConaghy Custom   George David   NYYC / IHYC   08:54:17   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network