2009 Round-the-Island (RTI) Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 18, 2009

Class 2 PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 6:12:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10625, DREAMCATCHER, Swan S&S 1972, Stephen Kylander, New Bedford, 1- ; 1   
2. 51333, KINSHIP, Baltic 52, Tom Selldorff, New Bedford YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 52044, RUSE, Nautor / Swan 44 Mk II, William Marsh, Stage Harbor Yatch Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 72, GUT FEELING, TPI J109, Ted Herlihy, New Bedford YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 50454, APRES, J Boats J-120, Stephen Besse, Vineyard Haqven, 5- ; 5   
6. 20, WICKED, J BOATS J124, DOUGLAS CURTISS, New Bedford Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 161, URSUS MARITIMUS, JBoats J120, Jim Masiero, SAYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 52744, SLIDE RULE, Beneteau First 44.7, Scott Bearse, Hyannis Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
 



Class 3 PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 6:25:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, SWIFT, Pearson Navy 44, Beth Hudson, NASS, 1- ; 1   
2. 6980, X-DIMENSION, C & C 43 Custom, David Collins, Beverly YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 40410, BALLYHOO, J-boats J-36, Wesley McMichael, Beverly yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 493, CLIO, J Boats J105, Patrick Ryan, Nanticket Community Sailing, 4- ; 4   
5. 51475, AREION, Holby Marine Quest 33, George Nelson, NBYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 17, ZINGARA, Brooklin Boat Yard Peterson 45, Chris Magee, Nantucket Community Sailing, 6- ; 6   
7. 386, CALUSA, Sabre 386, Peter Holmes, New Bedford Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 51740, WASQUE WOMAN, Bristol Marine 35.5 K/CB, Frank Partel, Edgartown, 8- ; 8   
9. 32800, TANGENT, TARTAN TANGENT ONE, B. HANNIGAN A. SCHWEBACH, MMA, 9- ; 9   
10. USA 43784, TOUCAN TANGO, carroll marine Frers 41 Offshore, Donna Fisher, hyannis, 10- ; 10   
 



Class 4 CRUISING A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 8:11:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50011, EIDER DOWN, Morris/Robinson Morris 51, Bruce Robinson, Red Brook Harbor Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 6697, FINNESSE, JonMeri Pilothouse, Rod Komar, Oysterville, 2- ; 2   
3. 51042, PANASEA, J Boats J 42, Kent Nicholas, Red Brook Harbor, 3- ; 3   
4. 43584, TENACIOUS, TPI J 47, Barry Levenson, Beverly YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 52378, WINDIGO, Sabre 426, George Brown, New Bedford, 5- ; 5   
6. 40788, SYNERGY, Beneteau First 40.7, Thomas McKenna, New Bedford Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 11, RESOLUTE, Little Harbor Little Harbor 53, Robert Snyder, Edgartown Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 51122, UPBEAT, Tillotson Pearson Internationa J-42, Owen Smith, Edgartown Yacht Club, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
8. NA, ZENAIDA, Beneteau Oceanis 510, Sam Tadros, Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
 



Class 5 CRUISING B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2009 8:33:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50440, SEA HAWK, Gulfstar 44, Fred Kern, BWSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 10686, SPRAY, tartan 37 blackwatch, Jason Calianos, oyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 51257, SECOND WIND, C & C 29-II, Paul Waldeck, QHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 31, ZOOMER, C+C 40, Bill Dingwell, new bedford, 4- ; 4   
5. 22794, PETRUSHKA, Seafarer 30, Kent Lenci, None, 5- ; 5   
6. 52482, ROCKABY, Illingsworth and Primrose Maica Class, Dave Hulburt, Woods Hole, 6- ; 6   
7. 150, RESTLESS, Saber 362, Leslie De Groot, New Bedford Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 23978, DARING, Bristol 45.5, Arch McMichael, Corinthian Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 9, BIG BIRD, Pearson Composites Alerion 38, Sal Giordano, EYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 3657, UNDINE, Morris M-36 DS, Edward Cerullo, Edgrtown Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 43913, Harmony II, Caribbean Sailing Yachts CSY 44, Ronald Campbell, Edgartown, 11- ; 11   
12. H49, DISCOVER, Hinckley Hinckley 49, Joe McGinley, Corinthian Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 150, GOOD FORTUNE, Sabre 38 Mark II CB, Bill Brine, Edgartown Yacht Club, 14/RAF- ; 14   
 



Class 1 IRC (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 6:07:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60003, PUGWASH, jboats j122, David Murphy, EYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 007, Q, Melges 32, Jim Swartz, EYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 61016, ZARAFFA, Reichel Pugh , Nick Bernard, NASS, 3- ; 3   
4. 25555, RAMBLER, McConaghy Custom, George David, NYYC / IHYC, 4- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network