86th ANNUAL REGATTA - 2009
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB | July 16-December 31, 1969

Herreshoff 12.5 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 2:27:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
326   Moonglade   Warren Vose   Edgartown Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
135   South America   Richard Vietor   EYC   1   5   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
584   Calamity   Bob Andrews   EYC   6   3   5   4   5   23  
3  
4  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa   eyc   7   4   6   5   6   28  
4  
5  
283   NUTMEG   Bob DONAHUE   EDGARTOWN   3   6   9   8   7   33  
5  
6  
487   4 At Play   Don/Baba Mclagan/Smith   EYC   8   9   7   7   4   35  
6  
7  
622   Old School   John Stevens   Edgartown Yacht Club   5   7   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   41  
7  
8  
180   PICKLE   Lewis & Lucie Kleinhans   EYC   4   10   10   9   9   42  
8  
9  
430   Gails Gale   john wasson   EYC   13/DNS   8   8   6   8   43  
9  
10  
217   Doris Clare   Norris Darrell Jr   Edgartown Yacht Club   13/DNC   2   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   45T  
10  
11  
551   Twas Brillig   diana dozier   eyc   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   3   45T  
11  
12  
450   Friend Ship   Jennifer Blum   EYC   9   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   61  
12  
 



Shields (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 1:35:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
230   Bolero   Roland Vandermeer   EYC   2   1   1   4   1   4   1   1   15  
1  
2  
220   Madame X   Jonathan Pope   Beverly Yacht Club   1   2   4   5   2   1   3   2   20  
2  
3  
11   Deja Vu   Klein/Salisbury Vietor   EYC   3   4   3   3   3   5   4   5   30  
3  
4  
58   Undertaker II   Stephen Potter   EYC   5   6   2   6   6   3   2   4   34  
4  
5  
223   Aileen   Tim Bryan   EYC   4   3   12/DNF   9   5   2   6   7   48  
5  
6  
238   White Rabbit   Richard Robbins   Beverly   8   7   5   7   9   6   10   3   55  
6  
7  
235   Harrier   Graham Quinn   Beverly Yacht Club   6   5   12/DNF   2   7   7   9   9   57  
7  
8  
219   trouble   jeffrey randall   EYC   9   9   7   1   10   9   5   10   60  
8  
9  
109   IRISH TWINS   John Nugent   EYC   7   8   6   12/DNF   8   10   8   8   67  
9  
10  
251   Amusing   Whittemore Robert   EYC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   8   4   8   7   6   69  
10  
11  
239   Syrinx   William Berry   Beverly   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96  
11  
 



Wianno Senior (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2009 1:39:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
202   Eowyn   George Largay   Wianno YC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
206   madjack   jack hamilton   HYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
197   COCHENOE   Donald Law   Wianno   5   4   9  
3  
4  
199   Heritage   John Fallon   wianno   3   7   10  
4  
5  
191   Novanglus   Chris Wolfington   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   8   5   13  
5  
6  
150   Yankee Dime   Ben Sullivan   Wianno YC   4   10   14  
6  
7  
177   RAPPAREE   Timothy O'Keeffe   Hyannis Port YC   9   6   15  
7  
8  
188   Pieces of Eight   John Gregg   Hyannisport YC, New York YC   13   3   16  
8  
9  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds   Wianno   10   8   18  
9  
10  
162   Odin   Andrew Dunne IV   Bass River YC   6   14   20  
10  
11  
183   FANTASY   Ery Largay   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   7   15   22  
11  
12  
142   CHEERFUL   MAC MCMANUS   WIANNO Y C   14   9   23  
12  
13  
182   lindy   david mcdonough   wianno   15   12   27  
13  
14  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly   Wianno   16   13   29  
14  
15  
184   Lente Festina   Kent Plunkett   Hyannis Port   19   11   30T  
15  
16  
193   Ghost   Edward Walker   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   11   19   30T  
16  
17  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River YC   12   18   30T  
17  
18  
190   golden summer   w patrick lentell   wianno yacht club   17   17   34  
18  
19  
174   SEA LYON   Charles Lyons   Hyannis Port   21   16   37  
19  
20  
186   Amusing   Chris Haley   Wianno Yacht Club   18   20   38  
20  
21  
211   Cairdeas   Ed Cusick   Hyannis Yacht Club   20   25/DNF   45  
21  
22  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes   Wianno Yacht Club   25/DNF   21   46  
22  
23  
161   Snowgoose   Bill O'Connor   Wianno Yacht Club   25/DNC   25/DNC   50T  
23  
23  
168   Buckeye   Dr. Brooke Seckel   Hyannis   25/DNC   25/DNC   50T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network