23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar [A]/
Bee Bednar
Kevin Bednar
Bll Charles
Jill Charles
Cherlyn Mann
Bill Beatty
Bill Buffum  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:21:37   1   1  
1  
2  
42886   Liquid Courage   72   Doug Weakly [A]   Bay Yacht Club   20:42:21   3   3  
2  
3  
109   Material Girl   93   Tom Youens [A][BEN]/
Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Robert Youens
Scott Donaldson
Dan Heron
Eric Boyer
Tony Chiesa
Stephen Vosko
Eric Boyer  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:40:36   6   6  
3  
4  
44766   Rosalita   42   Jeff Hart [A][BEN]/
Harris Knecht
June Shaw
Fred Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Jens Kaalstad
Diane Jamail
Karen Harwood
John Booth  
Port Aransas/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:40:15   10   10  
4  
5  
51744   White Star   69   John Bradford [A]/
John Bradford
John Bradford IV
Ryan Walsh
Steve Spence
Joe Rhea
Brian Lawson
Charles Ill
Daryl Magila  
HYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:59:51   19   19  
5  
6  
USA 1   Painkiller 2   78   Mike Lucas [A][BEN]/
Mike Lucas  
Houston Yacht Club/    NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
28422   Chiron   78   Greg Gladden [A]/
Larry Hurtado
Greg Gladden  
GBCA/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
6  
 



Division: B (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
007   Parrot Tales   81   Larry Blankenhagen [B]/
Larry Blankenhagen
Diana Petty  
LYC/
/   
20:27:51   2   2  
1  
2  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   111   Bob Brindley [B][BEN]/
Keith Elder
Andrew Jones
Nigel Thorburn
Julie Otwell  
None/
/
/
/   
23:02:04   11   11  
2  
3  
32887   $iphon   84   Peter vanm Oosten [B]   GBCA   23:05:30   12   12  
3  
4  
109   CoolBreeze II   108   Richard Robinson [B]/
Richard Robinson
Mark Dellosso
Omar Aberteen  
Kemah Boardwalk/
/
/   
23:39:37   13   13  
4  
5  
25   Voyager   99   Frank Easby-Smith [B][BEN]/
Ken Schoenike
Roger Goodfellow
Steve Lim
Doug Klaymeier  
None/
/
/
/   
24:08:28   15   15  
5  
6  
40   Ruthless   105   Donald H Anderson [B][CAT]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   25:23:11   17   17  
6  
7  
1809   Antares   126   Doug Elmore [B]/
Andy Hollingsworth
Jayne Schulte
Roan Wright
Ann Binyan  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
25:53:23   18   18  
7  
8  
34A   Christine'a-Mae   120   Daniel Malak [B][HUN]/
Dan Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
alicia Guadarama
David Seay
Peter Eyestone  
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNF   40  
8  
 



Division: C (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
21764   Soothsayer   138   Jim Fulmer [C]   SAILING ANARCHY YACHT CLUB   21:30:13   5   5  
1  
2  
147   Agape   156   Greg Turman [C]/
Craig Henderson
Townes Mahaffey
Ron Wooten
Jason Alaniz
Kevin Stafford
Chris Corley
Greg Turman  
Corpus Christi Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:09:14   7   7  
2  
3  
312   Esperanza II   138   Paul Magnini [C]/
Ronnie Minton
Craig Yearwood
Paul Mauer
Elaine Mauer  
none/
/
/
/   
22:14:10   8   8  
3  
4  
10095   Moxie   144   Stephen Lack [C]   LYC   22:15:07   9   9  
4  
5  
11899   BANJO GIRL   165   Jay Zittrer [C]   LYC   NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
5  
5  
325   First Born   159   Richard Sherman [C][BEN]   none   NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
5  
5  
584   Big D   126   Atkinson / Foster [C]   none   NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
5  
 



Division: D (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18364   Texas Ranger   114   Chuck Wielchowsky [D][CAT]/
Ross Birdsong
Bob Estetter
Francis Dibble
Kevin Dunn
Richard Baxter
Dick Baxter
Andy dropped out Andy dropped out
Bob Wright  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:21:19   4   4  
1  
2  
9   Longhawk   126   Sam Crowder [D][BEN]/
doug crowder
mike stoval
patrick gause
wylie gause
carl reed  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
24:32:41   16   16  
2  
3  
52492   Ambition   81   Philip Schutts [D][BEN]/
Tom Felsenthal
Martin Peacey
John Millett
Jeff Keller
Tim Yarbrough
Pat Poellet
Kevin Culver
Ben Gray  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:08:35   24   24  
3  
4  
52892   Artemis   87   Robert (Bob) Thompson [D]/
Rachel Thompson
Stephen Thompson
Eric Keibler  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
4  
4  
1109   Invictus   93   Chris Parrish [D]/
Andrew Parrish  
GBCA/    NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
4  
 



Division: E (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
379   Moonlighter   183   Travis Smith [E]/
David Smith
Matt Smith
Travis Smith
Tim Rio  
Brazosport Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
26:14:03   20   20  
1  
2  
40175   Kalei-o-lani   138   Bill Kessinger [E][CBR]/
David Jackson
Gary Trotter
James Rush
Paul West
Eric Dixon  
N/A/
/
/
/
/   
26:20:58   21   21  
2  
3  
A26   Freedom's Wing   162   James Steuwe [E]   LYC   26:49:42   22   22  
3  
4  
714   Cha Ching   189   Edward Skeffington [E]/
Dan Ledbetter
Paul Manly
Cindy Roesel  
none/
/
/   
26:53:54   23   23  
4  
5  
10   Figaro   138   Gerhard Wittich [E]/
Nick Wittich
Charles Falk
Rick Baxter
Jim Hotop  
LYC/
/
/
/   
27:27:35   25   25  
5  
6  
179   Susan II   152   Ira (Lynn) Walton [E][CAT]/
Chip Spence
Ira Walton III
Walter Crawford
Charlie Bottoms  
BYC Corpus Christi/
/
/
/   
27:47:49   26   26  
6  
 



Division: F (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40707   Shaken Not Stirred   96   Walter Caldwell [F]/
Beverly Caldwell
Richard Smith
Pete Meeh
Kevin Foley
Guy Pickrel  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
23:45:55   14   14  
1  
2  
37   Rapa Nui   132   John Sneider [F][BEN]/
George Bolger
Pat Amante
Dean Miller
Chad Johnson
Eric Ballard
Phil Turner  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:27:23   27   27  
2  
3  
11   Party of Five   138   Jeff Johnson [F][BEN]/
Jeff Johnson
Robert Johnson
Bryan Protz
Brad Johnson
Harley Spencer
Jason Matthews
Connor Johnson
Clayton Johnson  
Lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
29:04:58   28   28  
3  
4  
15A   Wanderer   150   Curt Ebner [F]/
Tim Case
Ronnie Boley
Robbert Patterson
Jole Casman  
WatorGate/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
4  
4  
83   ARGO   121   Ernie Lykissa [F][CAT]   BHYC   NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
4  
4  
1326   Le Fay   135   Karl Erik Jansson [F]   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
4  
 



Division: BEN (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
109   Material Girl   93   Tom Youens [A][BEN]/
Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Robert Youens
Scott Donaldson
Dan Heron
Eric Boyer
Tony Chiesa
Stephen Vosko
Eric Boyer  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:40:36   6   6  
1  
2  
44766   Rosalita   42   Jeff Hart [A][BEN]/
Harris Knecht
June Shaw
Fred Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Jens Kaalstad
Diane Jamail
Karen Harwood
John Booth  
Port Aransas/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:40:15   10   10  
2  
3  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   111   Bob Brindley [B][BEN]/
Keith Elder
Andrew Jones
Nigel Thorburn
Julie Otwell  
None/
/
/
/   
23:02:04   11   11  
3  
4  
25   Voyager   99   Frank Easby-Smith [B][BEN]/
Ken Schoenike
Roger Goodfellow
Steve Lim
Doug Klaymeier  
None/
/
/
/   
24:08:28   15   15  
4  
5  
9   Longhawk   126   Sam Crowder [D][BEN]/
doug crowder
mike stoval
patrick gause
wylie gause
carl reed  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
24:32:41   16   16  
5  
6  
52492   Ambition   81   Philip Schutts [D][BEN]/
Tom Felsenthal
Martin Peacey
John Millett
Jeff Keller
Tim Yarbrough
Pat Poellet
Kevin Culver
Ben Gray  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:08:35   24   24  
6  
7  
37   Rapa Nui   132   John Sneider [F][BEN]/
George Bolger
Pat Amante
Dean Miller
Chad Johnson
Eric Ballard
Phil Turner  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:27:23   27   27  
7  
8  
11   Party of Five   138   Jeff Johnson [F][BEN]/
Jeff Johnson
Robert Johnson
Bryan Protz
Brad Johnson
Harley Spencer
Jason Matthews
Connor Johnson
Clayton Johnson  
Lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
29:04:58   28   28  
8  
9  
USA 1   Painkiller 2   78   Mike Lucas [A][BEN]/
Mike Lucas  
Houston Yacht Club/    NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
9  
9  
325   First Born   159   Richard Sherman [C][BEN]   none   NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
9  
 



Division: CAT (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18364   Texas Ranger   114   Chuck Wielchowsky [D][CAT]/
Ross Birdsong
Bob Estetter
Francis Dibble
Kevin Dunn
Richard Baxter
Dick Baxter
Andy dropped out Andy dropped out
Bob Wright  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:21:19   4   4  
1  
2  
40   Ruthless   105   Donald H Anderson [B][CAT]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   25:23:11   17   17  
2  
3  
179   Susan II   152   Ira (Lynn) Walton [E][CAT]/
Chip Spence
Ira Walton III
Walter Crawford
Charlie Bottoms  
BYC Corpus Christi/
/
/
/   
27:47:49   26   26  
3  
4  
83   ARGO   121   Ernie Lykissa [F][CAT]   BHYC   NO TIME   40/DNC   40  
4  
 



Division: HUN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
34A   Christine'a-Mae   120   Daniel Malak [B][HUN]/
Dan Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
alicia Guadarama
David Seay
Peter Eyestone  
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNF   40  
1  
 



Division: CBR (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40175   Kalei-o-lani   138   Bill Kessinger [E][CBR]/
David Jackson
Gary Trotter
James Rush
Paul West
Eric Dixon  
N/A/
/
/
/
/   
26:20:58   21   21  
1  
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
215   Tribology   -21   Paul Horton [A]/
Jim Rehage
Rick Nelson
John Howard  
Austin Yacht club/
/
/   
21:03:09   3   3  
1  
2  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Jim Van Fleet [A]/
Steve Piche
John Kuc
Michael Yost  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/   
21:33:17   6   6  
2  
3  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Peter Pattullo [A]/
Phil Trotter
Pete Pattullo
Drew Riddle
Bryan Rainbow
none none  
Longview Yacht Club & TOMA/
/
/
/
/   
22:00:36   8   8  
3  
4  
273   Condor   -51   Chris Croninger [A]/
John Weinbrecht
Mike Cole
Steve Cooms  
LCYC/
/
/   
23:07:32   9   9  
4  
5  
129   Gimme Samoa   -21   John Williams [A]/
Cory Harding
Charlie Gregory  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
5  
5  
51231   Trilobyte   -27   Sam Showalter [A]/
Russ Myers
Trent McBride
Mike Gill
Kirk Wickizer  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
5  
 



Division: B (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
164   Ranger   21   Bruce Jenevein [B]/
Bruce Jenevein
Mike "the Brute" Zotzky
Max Dahlgren
Miro Kafka  
Corinthian Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
19:07:07   1   Max Dahlgren
Miro Kafka"> 1  
1  
2  
11   Wiki Wiki IV   15   Joseph Peine [B]/
Dov " Ursa Major" Kivlovitz
Mike "Hammer" Stoval
Matt "Cougar" Robbins  
HYC/
/
/   
20:09:52   2   Mike "Hammer" Stoval
Matt "Cougar" Robbins"> 2  
2  
3  
M002   Sea Ya   54   Bobby Fulmer [B]/
Jesse Fulmer  
TOMA/    21:14:55   4   4  
3  
4  
113   Ninnescah Flyer   48   Larry Greenwood [B]/
Louis Heusinkveld
John Furrow
Troy Heeren
Larry Greenwood  
NSA/
/
/
/   
21:15:26   5   5  
4  
5  
40133   Linda O.   42   John King [B]/
John King
Raymond King
Tyler Bennett
Kathy King  
None/
/
/
/   
25:19:49   10   10  
5  
6  
F116   Joy-Sea   33   Andy Green [B]/
Lee Green
Bill Nickel
Kyle Green
Andy Green  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
6  
6  
102   WAHOO   60   BILL HARTZOG [B]/
MACON WARE
JAMES STUART
TIM WARE  
NONE/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
6  
6  
M003   Quetzal   66   jeff Coxwell [B]/
Joshua Coxwell
Allen "Skip" Stults
Bill Shannon  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   Bill Shannon"> 25T  
6  
6  
USA 30   Wing & A Prayer   24   Bill Coxwell [B]/
Bill Coxwell
Travis Staes
Bob Hamilton  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
6  
 



Division: Cruise (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
853   Vivace   156   Scott Weaver [Cruise]/
Jared Weaver
Eric Smith
Bert Nash
Scott Weaver  
none/
/
/
/   
21:40:33   7   7  
1  
2  
440A   Lela Ann   126   David Crockett [Cruise][LGN]/
Brad Kaylor
Terry Rewsat
Jamie Babcock
Lela Crockett  
None/
/
/
/   
27:26:22   11   11  
2  
3  
57A   Mayan Mystress   117   Don Harder [Cruise]   waterford harbor   28:35:53   12   12  
3  
4  
76A   Caberet   159   David Trent [Cruise]   Waterford   29:00:15   13   13  
4  
5  
343   My Love   117   Gary Duplechin [Cruise]/
Royce Allen
RICKY CLARK
Ronnie Gremillion  
lake charles yacht club/
/
/   
30:59:28   14   14  
5  
6  
59A   Randy Jo   165   Kenneth Marrs [Cruise][LGN]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
6  
6  
12   PIONEER POINT   165   John Pickell [Cruise]   Waterford Yacht Club   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
6  
6  
67   Steel Sails   144   Paul Haggar [Cruise]/
Douglas Muir
Richard McGregor
Nigel Strike  
no/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
6  
6  
63A   Hard Times   96   Bill King [Cruise]   Lakewood   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
6  
 



Division: LGN (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
440A   Lela Ann   126   David Crockett [Cruise][LGN]/
Brad Kaylor
Terry Rewsat
Jamie Babcock
Lela Crockett  
None/
/
/
/   
27:26:22   11   11  
1  
2  
59A   Randy Jo   165   Kenneth Marrs [Cruise][LGN]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   25/DNF   25  
2  
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1   Other Woman   158   Brantly Minor [D][BEN]/
Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:39:34   3   3  
1  
2  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   155   Rob Freas [D]/
Andrew Houghton
Mike Hancock
Jim Blackerby
Tent Weido
Dick Gunn
Rob Freas  
Sea Scouts, BSA/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:50:18   4   4  
2  
3  
4200   Second Wind   136   Brian Schirard [D][CAT]/
Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:23:37   16   16  
3  
4  
7   Sona'dor   139   David Jupp [D][CAT]/
Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
4  
271   SeaFlight   165   Mark Hiler [D][CAT]/
Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
4  
13   Cayenne   131   Mike Nodier [D][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
4  
 



Division: F (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Glenn Robinson [F][BEN]/
Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:45:03   7   7  
1  
2  
3821   Medicinal Purpose   176   Eric Heinz [F][BEN]/
Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz  
Independent/
/
/
/
/   
24:40:36   11   11  
2  
3  
293   Bon Temps   165   Richard Fox [F][BEN]/
Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
27:11:31   14   14  
3  
4  
130A   Janler II   177   Joey Abshire [F][BEN]/
Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire  
No affiliation/
/
/
/   
29:08:57   17   17  
4  
5  
333   Little Miss Magic   215   Frank Elvin [F][BEN]/
Frank Elvin  
Waterford Harbor/    31:28:25   21   21  
5  
6  
81A   Verde   158   Edward Heartfield [F][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
6  
6  
36   Hail Colombia   198   Jim Whitworth [F]/
Sylvia Whitworth
Chris Colley
Cathy Colley  
Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
 



Division: G (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
66A   CC Jem   230   Garnett Beard [G][TMCA]/
Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
1  
1  
325+   My Tribute   242   Ronnie Simmons [G]/
Richard West
David Ferguson
Mark Drouin  
None(Kemah Marina)/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
1  
1  
8   Dawntreader   245   Kat Harris [G]/
Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Taylor Pena
Kat Harris  
Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
1  
1  
80   Karlita   241   Hugo Barrera [G]   brazosport yacht club   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
1  
1  
418   So Blessed   225   Bill Hill [G]/
Lois Hill
David Allen
David Damm
Bill Hill  
Watergate/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
1  
1  
60A   Lunar Eclipse   242   Carolyn Hamilton [G]/
Kevin Haines
David Bush
Cathy Bush  
Watergate Yachting Center/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
1  
1  
85A   Equinox   211   Louis Hill, Jr. [G]/
Louis Hill, Jr.
Michael Collins
Clint Rendall
Garrett Butler  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
1  
 



Division: A (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
128   Caramba   120   John LeBourhis [A][CAT]   N/A   23:35:13   6   6  
1  
2  
164   All I Need...   136   Michael Brady [A][CAT]/
Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown  
none/
/
/
/
/   
23:52:32   8   8  
2  
3  
61A   Nautilus   113   Ken Hutchinson [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark  
LYC/
/
/   
23:56:25   9   9  
3  
4  
334   Cache'   75   Robert Giles [A][BEN]/
Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:03:50   13   13  
4  
5  
48A   Ocean Star   88   Steve O'Brien [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
29:31:22   18   18  
5  
6  
114   Their Tuition 3   145   Mark Sickafoose [A][HUN]/
Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
6  
6  
089   Southern Girl   142   Larry Shelton [A][CAT]/
Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
 



Division: BEN (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
423   LA MALAGUENA   163   ELAINE MASPERO [B][BEN]/
ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA  
WATERFORD HARBOR/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:35:54   2   2  
1  
2  
1   Other Woman   158   Brantly Minor [D][BEN]/
Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:39:34   3   3  
2  
3  
1650   Starfish   94   Ken Weatherford [B][BEN]   none   23:09:33   5   5  
3  
4  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Glenn Robinson [F][BEN]/
Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:45:03   7   7  
4  
5  
61A   Nautilus   113   Ken Hutchinson [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark  
LYC/
/
/   
23:56:25   9   9  
5  
6  
3821   Medicinal Purpose   176   Eric Heinz [F][BEN]/
Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz  
Independent/
/
/
/
/   
24:40:36   11   11  
6  
7  
334   Cache'   75   Robert Giles [A][BEN]/
Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:03:50   13   13  
7  
8  
293   Bon Temps   165   Richard Fox [F][BEN]/
Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
27:11:31   14   14  
8  
9  
046   Makan Angin   155   Howard Hughes [B][BEN]/
Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:08:55   15   15  
9  
10  
130A   Janler II   177   Joey Abshire [F][BEN]/
Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire  
No affiliation/
/
/
/   
29:08:57   17   17  
10  
11  
48A   Ocean Star   88   Steve O'Brien [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
29:31:22   18   18  
11  
12  
333   Little Miss Magic   215   Frank Elvin [F][BEN]/
Frank Elvin  
Waterford Harbor/    31:28:25   21   21  
12  
13  
81A   Verde   158   Edward Heartfield [F][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
13  
13  
22   Sun Runner   132   Ralph Unglaube [B][BEN]/
Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.  
Lake Charles Yacht club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
13  
13  
213A   C'est Bon   170   Jim Long [B][BEN]/
Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
13  
13  
440   French Kiss   137   John Broderick [B][BEN]/
vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
13  
13  
13   Cayenne   131   Mike Nodier [D][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
13  
 



Division: CAT (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
128   Caramba   120   John LeBourhis [A][CAT]   N/A   23:35:13   6   6  
1  
2  
164   All I Need...   136   Michael Brady [A][CAT]/
Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown  
none/
/
/
/
/   
23:52:32   8   8  
2  
3  
4200   Second Wind   136   Brian Schirard [D][CAT]/
Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:23:37   16   16  
3  
4  
7   Sona'dor   139   David Jupp [D][CAT]/
Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
4  
271   SeaFlight   165   Mark Hiler [D][CAT]/
Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
4  
089   Southern Girl   142   Larry Shelton [A][CAT]/
Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
 



Division: HUN (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Frayed Knot   136   Ted Greak [E][HUN]   Lakewood YC   21:27:47   1   1  
1  
2  
191   Renaissance   151   Jim Hall [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:17:54   10   10  
2  
3  
281   Solstice   146   Ed Brauer [C][HUN]/
Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
24:58:43   12   12  
3  
4  
106A   Wandering Star   139   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C][TMCA][HUN]   GBCA, TMCA   30:00:44   19   19  
4  
5  
777A   Aero Sails   145   Michael Wilkinson [C][HUN]/
Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:27:33   20   20  
5  
6  
3   Lontano Mare   143   Larry Litton [E][HUN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
233   Harmony   141   South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La [E][HUN]   South Coast Sailing   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
114   Their Tuition 3   145   Mark Sickafoose [A][HUN]/
Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
6  
6  
420   Indulgence   148   Bruce Urband [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
45A   Tarah Shell   150   Hal Hicks [C][HUN]/
Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
56A   Water's Edge   156   Robert Riggs [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook  
Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc./
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
51371   Waypoint   134   Mike Janota [E][HUN]   Galveston Yacht Club   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
101A   Reliance   151   Daniel Knierien [C][HUN]/
Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
41   Semper Fi   153   Joseph Beck [C][HUN]/
Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
 



Division: TMCA (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
61A   Nautilus   113   Ken Hutchinson [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark  
LYC/
/
/   
23:56:25   9   9  
1  
2  
191   Renaissance   151   Jim Hall [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:17:54   10   10  
2  
3  
48A   Ocean Star   88   Steve O'Brien [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
29:31:22   18   18  
3  
4  
106A   Wandering Star   139   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C][TMCA][HUN]   GBCA, TMCA   30:00:44   19   19  
4  
5  
66A   CC Jem   230   Garnett Beard [G][TMCA]/
Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
5  
5  
56A   Water's Edge   156   Robert Riggs [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook  
Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc./
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
5  
5  
420   Indulgence   148   Bruce Urband [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
5  
 



Division: B (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
423   LA MALAGUENA   163   ELAINE MASPERO [B][BEN]/
ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA  
WATERFORD HARBOR/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:35:54   2   2  
1  
2  
1650   Starfish   94   Ken Weatherford [B][BEN]   none   23:09:33   5   5  
2  
3  
046   Makan Angin   155   Howard Hughes [B][BEN]/
Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:08:55   15   15  
3  
4  
440   French Kiss   137   John Broderick [B][BEN]/
vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
4  
4  
22   Sun Runner   132   Ralph Unglaube [B][BEN]/
Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.  
Lake Charles Yacht club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
4  
4  
213A   C'est Bon   170   Jim Long [B][BEN]/
Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
 



Division: C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
281   Solstice   146   Ed Brauer [C][HUN]/
Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
24:58:43   12   12  
1  
2  
106A   Wandering Star   139   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C][TMCA][HUN]   GBCA, TMCA   30:00:44   19   19  
2  
3  
777A   Aero Sails   145   Michael Wilkinson [C][HUN]/
Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:27:33   20   20  
3  
4  
41   Semper Fi   153   Joseph Beck [C][HUN]/
Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
4  
101A   Reliance   151   Daniel Knierien [C][HUN]/
Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
4  
45A   Tarah Shell   150   Hal Hicks [C][HUN]/
Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
4  
 



Division: E (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Frayed Knot   136   Ted Greak [E][HUN]   Lakewood YC   21:27:47   1   1  
1  
2  
191   Renaissance   151   Jim Hall [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:17:54   10   10  
2  
3  
233   Harmony   141   South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La [E][HUN]   South Coast Sailing   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
3  
3  
420   Indulgence   148   Bruce Urband [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
3  
3  
56A   Water's Edge   156   Robert Riggs [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook  
Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc./
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
3  
3  
51371   Waypoint   134   Mike Janota [E][HUN]   Galveston Yacht Club   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
3  
3  
3   Lontano Mare   143   Larry Litton [E][HUN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
3  
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-YELLOW (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: H (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Hans Knickrehm [H]/
VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
HANS KNICKREHM
ANNE PERRY
WILL BRINEGAR  
L Y C/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:56:06   2   2  
1  
2  
62   Cayuse   118   Hal Haltom [H]   None   23:24:37   10   10  
2  
3  
3   la Isla   123   Al Poindexter [H]   lyc   26:41:59   19   19  
3  
4  
122A   Easy Does It   100   Uzi Ozeri [H]   LYC   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
4  
4  
90A   Wild Thing   121   Brian DeWitt [H]   na   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
4  
4  
GDS   Peaceful Easy Feeling   143   John DeWitt [H][HUN]/
Della Grigsby-Dewitt
Jeff Dunham
Gail Dunham
John DeWitt  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
4  
 



Division: I (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
293   Pro RE Nata   171   Tom Macaluso [I]/
Mike Clark
Rick Heneger
Malcolm Jones
Tom Macaluso  
LYC/
/
/
/   
22:32:02   8   8  
1  
2  
194   Sun-BB   161   Alan Reeve [I][TMCA]/
Alan Reeve
James Coker
Austin Hutto
Dawn Allison  
HYC/
/
/
/   
24:34:00   14   14  
2  
3  
20266   Ann Marie   170   Daniel Arthur [I]/
Daniel Arthur
Barb Arthur
Brian Arthur
Olivia Dvorak  
None/
/
/
/   
27:40:49   21   21  
3  
4  
64   Grey Wolf   146   Ernest Franke [I]/
Ernest Franke
Gilbert Franke
Doris Franke
Beth Franke
Stephen Bailey
Elaine Bailey  
Bay Yacht Club (CC)/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:51:45   22   22  
4  
5  
1984   Chakota Red   166   Carl Curtiss [I][HUN]/
Alaistair Livingstone
Larry Monroe
Art MacNutt
Steve Fremgen
Doug Frazier  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
28:22:12   23   23  
5  
6  
242   APOTHEKERx   159   Fleming (Jim) Clower [I]/
Philip Austin
Walter Skeistaitis
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop
Dean Cardella  
Hill Country Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52  
6  
 



Division: J (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
135   Asylum   160   Jack Seitzinger [J]   Lakewood Yscht Club   22:25:29   7   7  
1  
2  
16   Sole Mate   161   Greg Istre [J]/
Bill Nichtberger
Rick Sullivan
Jim Matson
Greg Istre  
none/
/
/
/   
23:50:01   11   11  
2  
3  
2   Intrepid Lady   217   Dennis Hoffman [J]/
ANDREW PAUL
SCOTT GILBERT
DAVE BRISKE
SEAN CLARK
HAYDEN HOWELL  
boat us/
/
/
/
/   
24:03:08   12   12  
3  
4  
4746   Sea Fever   172   Rockford Woods [J]/
luisa orizio
michael lieb
jimena lieb
rockford woods  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
4  
4  
51   La Dame Argentee   166   Stephen Hegyesi [J][BEN]/
Marisa Hegyesi
Cody Duffy
Gary Trinklein
Jim Morrical
Peter Edland
Robert Pelley  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
4  
4  
52846   SusanneB   166   D. Stephen Slack [J]/
Tony Smythe
Edmund Knolle
John Ransom
Austin Slack  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
4  
 



Division: K (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
510   Sweet Leilani   147   Mark Rock [K]/
Mark Rock
Bill Rock
Matt Rock
Chris Rock
Curtis Rock
Joe Hall
Joe Jaegers
Duncan Doss  
N/A/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:06:58   3   3  
1  
2  
376A   Loopy   152   Laird Cogburn [K][HUN]/
Laird Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Tnoy Haney
Jack Cogburn
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Ferno  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:06:17   5   5  
2  
3  
53   Astarte   139   Cheryl E Morvillo [K]/
Jose Santin
Mellisa Roedel
Sue Cady
Cheryl Morvillo
Sean O'Brien
Tim Plasek
Russell Pollock  
TASS/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:08:14   6   6  
3  
4  
535   Good Timin'   135   Ernie Rogers [K][TMCA][HUN]/
Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:34:56   16   16  
4  
5  
8   Dionysus   177   Trevor Rabie [K][CAT]/
Alec Horn
Stanley Pool
Ronald Swatzyna
Wayne Wilcox  
None/
/
/
/   
25:35:56   17   17  
5  
6  
375A   At Last   129   Thomas Ryon [K][HUN]   Portofino   30:07:27   24   24  
6  
7  
121   Grand Cru   177   Mark Romanchock [K][CAT]/
Ursula Edwards
Yvonne Griffin
Tom Helm
Carl Hamstra
Alonzo Williams  
none/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
7  
50A   Very Good Year   180   Russel Treat [K][HUN]/
Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Bernard Murphy
Jeff Seewald
Tommy Duncan
Jim Grotto  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
 



Division: L (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3607   SOEL   185   Oscar Latiolais [L]   SOEL   21:10:34   4   4  
1  
2  
1511   Easyway   174   Steve Samuel [L][CAT]   none   25:23:15   15   15  
2  
3  
3371   Sea Gypsy   172   Bill Jenko [L][TMCA]/
Dana Bryant
Dan Bryant
Bill Jenko
Carolyn Jenko
John Schneider
none none  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
35:18:07   30   30  
3  
4  
32a   Catharsis   175   Greg Ince [L]/
Greg Ince
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Cliff Cooper  
BMYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
4  
4  
38   Circe   180   Rodger Bird [L]/
Doug Kelly
Craig Clausen
Rick Herschmann
Dong Vo  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
4  
4  
464   Carpe Diem   185   Gus Olson [L][CAT]/
Karla Olson
Al Holland
Brian Laney
Gus Olson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
4  
4  
456   Just One g   179   Steve Sambell [L][CAT]   WindPath Sailing   NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
4  
 



Division: M (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
726   Reflection   186   Todd Sampsel [M][CAT]/
Patricia Sampsel
Kirby Sampsel
Jay Sampsel
Erik Sampsel
Bob Buddingh
Todd Sampsel  
Seabrook Marina/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:34:30   1   1  
1  
2  
246   WindSwept   180   Lawrence Frank [M][CAT]/
William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
Lawrence Frank  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:32:59   9   9  
2  
3  
11021   Marcela   171   Paul Ake [M][CAT]/
Chase McCree
Bruce Riffle
Shannon Wenger  
watergate/
/
/   
30:09:53   25   25  
3  
4  
223   Jaimaican Me Happy- Tarpon Inn   190   Jimmy Cox [M]/
Marybeth Nelson
Don Clapsaddle
Jim Vratis
Lee Roy Hoskins
Jim Cox  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/   
32:49:30   28   28  
4  
5  
616   Joint Venture   182   Lee Keiffer [M][CAT]   None   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
5  
5  
109   Sea Sharp   178   Edwin Gottfried Schiller [M]   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
5  
 



Division: N (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
133   Stellar of Course   172   Ronald Eddleman [N][TMCA]   TMCA   24:09:21   13   13  
1  
2  
58A   Fun Hunter   174   Terry Hollar [N][HUN]   marina del so   27:36:29   20   20  
2  
3  
336A   Sassy   169   Warren Treptow [N][HUN]/
Warren Treptow
Scott Shea
Angelica Heller
Karen Laroux
Jerry Villarreal
Dane Collette  
Waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:46:41   26   26  
3  
4  
A237   Gemini   189   James Hammond [N]/
Charles Scott
Lee Reeves
William Mays
Dave Bristow
James Hammond  
Galveston Bay Power Squadron/
/
/
/
/   
35:52:18   31   31  
4  
5  
170   OVERTIME   193   Pat DOHERTY [N]/
todd mahoney
john doherty  
HARBORWALK/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
5  
5  
601   ZEPHYR   194   Cliff Presswood [N][HUN]/
Kim Presswood
Laura Ward
Chris Blakely  
none/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
5  
 



Division: O (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
73118   Forget Me Knot   201   Scott Schaunaman [O]/
David Steigerwald
Scott McKinley
Daryl Pritchard
Nigel James  
Watergate Marina/
/
/
/   
25:47:33   18   18  
1  
2  
3469   Quest   200   S Dennis Fegan [O][CAT]/
S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach  
Galveston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:12:33   27   27  
2  
3  
2158   After Hours   207   Bill Jorgensen [O]/
Bill Jorgensen
Eric Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Leah Jorgensen
Martha Jorgensen
Chuck Davis  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/
/   
32:59:24   29   29  
3  
4  
39   Sea-Esta   214   Steve Ireland [O]/
John Welford
John Welford
Mark Sharp
Bob Taggart
Ben Ireland  
HLK Sailing/
/
/
/
/   
35:56:18   32   32  
4  
5  
5160   Savanna   212   Craig Carson [O][CAT]/
Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
5  
5  
18   L STERLING   199   LUKE STERLING [O][TMCA]/
JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM  
ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
5  
 



Division: HUN (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
376A   Loopy   152   Laird Cogburn [K][HUN]/
Laird Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Tnoy Haney
Jack Cogburn
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Ferno  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:06:17   5   5  
1  
2  
535   Good Timin'   135   Ernie Rogers [K][TMCA][HUN]/
Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:34:56   16   16  
2  
3  
58A   Fun Hunter   174   Terry Hollar [N][HUN]   marina del so   27:36:29   20   20  
3  
4  
1984   Chakota Red   166   Carl Curtiss [I][HUN]/
Alaistair Livingstone
Larry Monroe
Art MacNutt
Steve Fremgen
Doug Frazier  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
28:22:12   23   23  
4  
5  
375A   At Last   129   Thomas Ryon [K][HUN]   Portofino   30:07:27   24   24  
5  
6  
336A   Sassy   169   Warren Treptow [N][HUN]/
Warren Treptow
Scott Shea
Angelica Heller
Karen Laroux
Jerry Villarreal
Dane Collette  
Waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:46:41   26   26  
6  
7  
GDS   Peaceful Easy Feeling   143   John DeWitt [H][HUN]/
Della Grigsby-Dewitt
Jeff Dunham
Gail Dunham
John DeWitt  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
7  
50A   Very Good Year   180   Russel Treat [K][HUN]/
Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Bernard Murphy
Jeff Seewald
Tommy Duncan
Jim Grotto  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
7  
601   ZEPHYR   194   Cliff Presswood [N][HUN]/
Kim Presswood
Laura Ward
Chris Blakely  
none/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
 



Division: TMCA (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
133   Stellar of Course   172   Ronald Eddleman [N][TMCA]   TMCA   24:09:21   13   13  
1  
2  
194   Sun-BB   161   Alan Reeve [I][TMCA]/
Alan Reeve
James Coker
Austin Hutto
Dawn Allison  
HYC/
/
/
/   
24:34:00   14   14  
2  
3  
535   Good Timin'   135   Ernie Rogers [K][TMCA][HUN]/
Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:34:56   16   16  
3  
4  
3371   Sea Gypsy   172   Bill Jenko [L][TMCA]/
Dana Bryant
Dan Bryant
Bill Jenko
Carolyn Jenko
John Schneider
none none  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
35:18:07   30   30  
4  
5  
18   L STERLING   199   LUKE STERLING [O][TMCA]/
JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM  
ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52  
5  
 



Division: BEN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51   La Dame Argentee   166   Stephen Hegyesi [J][BEN]/
Marisa Hegyesi
Cody Duffy
Gary Trinklein
Jim Morrical
Peter Edland
Robert Pelley  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52  
1  
 



Division: CAT (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
726   Reflection   186   Todd Sampsel [M][CAT]/
Patricia Sampsel
Kirby Sampsel
Jay Sampsel
Erik Sampsel
Bob Buddingh
Todd Sampsel  
Seabrook Marina/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:34:30   1   1  
1  
2  
246   WindSwept   180   Lawrence Frank [M][CAT]/
William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
Lawrence Frank  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:32:59   9   9  
2  
3  
1511   Easyway   174   Steve Samuel [L][CAT]   none   25:23:15   15   15  
3  
4  
8   Dionysus   177   Trevor Rabie [K][CAT]/
Alec Horn
Stanley Pool
Ronald Swatzyna
Wayne Wilcox  
None/
/
/
/   
25:35:56   17   17  
4  
5  
11021   Marcela   171   Paul Ake [M][CAT]/
Chase McCree
Bruce Riffle
Shannon Wenger  
watergate/
/
/   
30:09:53   25   25  
5  
6  
3469   Quest   200   S Dennis Fegan [O][CAT]/
S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach  
Galveston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:12:33   27   27  
6  
7  
464   Carpe Diem   185   Gus Olson [L][CAT]/
Karla Olson
Al Holland
Brian Laney
Gus Olson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
7  
456   Just One g   179   Steve Sambell [L][CAT]   WindPath Sailing   NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
7  
7  
5160   Savanna   212   Craig Carson [O][CAT]/
Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
7  
616   Joint Venture   182   Lee Keiffer [M][CAT]   None   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
7  
121   Grand Cru   177   Mark Romanchock [K][CAT]/
Ursula Edwards
Yvonne Griffin
Tom Helm
Carl Hamstra
Alonzo Williams  
none/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
7  
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-PURPLE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: P (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4640   C'est La Vie   161   Thomas Sims [P]   Waterford Yacht Club   20:54:47   1   1  
1  
2  
14   Kokomo   164   Jim Lindeman [P][PSC]/
Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/   
21:17:43   2   2  
2  
3  
68A   Dances With Dragons   173   Wayne Harris [P]/
Wayne Harris
Nancy Kahlden
Libby Smithers
Jimmy Smithers
Al Neumann
Beth Neumann  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
26:43:21   7   7  
3  
4  
121   Topaz   171   Tom Frankum [P][TMCA]/
Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg  
Lakewood Yacht CLub/
/
/
/
/   
27:35:16   9   9  
4  
5  
95   Journey   243   Eric Graff [P][PSC]/
Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy  
brazosport yacht club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
5  
121A   JonNe'   185   Jon Siewers [P][TMCA]/
Renne' Siewers  
none/    NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
5  
183   Windscooter   241   Johnnie Eichor [P]   none   NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
5  
144   Kerry Ann   236   Kevin Kaldenbach [P]/
Victor Kaldenbach
Robert Fritzen
Greg Gutman  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
5  
52A   Infinity   147   Harry Gibbs [P]/
Velinda Gibbs
Greg Woodbridge
Suzanne Woodbridge  
Harbor Walk/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
5  
 



Division: R (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43700   No Bubbles   156   Jim Lee James Varner [R]   None   25:06:24   5   5  
1  
2  
144   Morning Star   238   John Gross [R]/
John Gross
Brenda Gross
Tom Gross
Megan Stockton  
HYC/
/
/
/   
25:29:14   6   6  
2  
3  
110   Moonlight Mile   232   Ed Lowrie [R][TMCA]   TMCA/GBCA   27:51:25   12   12  
3  
4  
329   Blame It on Buffett   235   James Tyson [R]/
James Tyson
JoAnn Tyson
Benjamin Tyson
Bill van Ravenswaay
Darryl Pedotto  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
32:27:53   18   18  
4  
5  
22102   Gypsy North   213   Christopher Kemp [R]/
Brandy currier
jeff thaker
suzy bradford
jamie steichen
ben ireland
christopher kemp
Sarah Ireland
Lana Wellford
Steve Webb  
Harris Kempner Sailing School/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
36:00:33   19   19  
5  
6  
67   Lola   233   George Harbeson [R]/
Armando Vasquez
Jason White
Eric Sorensen
George harbeson  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37  
6  
 



Division: S (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
25   Moonstruck   164   Darold Maxwell [S]   LYC   21:56:44   3   3  
1  
2  
17   Patriot   220   Carl Drechsel [S]   LYC   27:51:30   13   13  
2  
3  
84   Beachcomber   219   Ross Heard [S][TMCA]/
EJ Heard  
TMCA/    29:08:55   16   16  
3  
4  
416   Star Gazer   220   Bob McKinzey [S]/
Rodney Schmidt
Jim Rio
Sam McKinzey
Andy Phelps
Bob McKinzey  
Brazosport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
100A   Storyville   213   Troy Jones [S][TMCA]/
Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
888A   Pleiades   203   Dennis Casserly [S][TMCA]/
Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack  
Bal Harbour/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
444A   Xanthippe   214   Thomas Locks [S]/
Thomas Locks
Johnny Nimmons
John Dupuis
Tom Terry  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
4  
4  
29A   Adagio   174   Dean Domingue [S]/
Glendon Domingue
Bill Wilson
Pam Wilson
Aleta Domingue  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
55A   It's Perfect   205   Rod Duncan [S]/
Linda Duncan
David Damm  
Watergate Y C/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
 



Division: T (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
300A   Vista Cruiser   198   Richard Weiler [T]/
Jim Kenworthy
John Morrison
Bridget Lane
Richard Weiler  
Pirate/
/
/
/   
27:03:06   8   8  
1  
2  
50Y   Mermaid III   199   William Young [T]/
William Young
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
John Straubinger
Paul Whitton
Andrea Schlather
John Pullen
Timothy Poon
Joseph Rzemek
Suzanne Rzemek  
Seabrook Shipyard/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:14:37   17   17  
2  
3  
292   Andante   189   Tom Taylor [T][TMCA]/
Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
3  
3  
101   Vive Tu Vida   236   Lonny Doss [T]/
Sam Doss
Ronald Doss
Zach Doss
Chris Heath
Kathy Heath
Mark Heitte  
Lake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
3  
3  
239   Voyager   189   James Worthington [T]/
Linda Worthington
Teresa Jones
Larry Daughtery
Stace Pierce
James Worthington
Tyler Jones  
Watergate Yachting Center/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
3  
 



Division: PSC (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14   Kokomo   164   Jim Lindeman [P][PSC]/
Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/   
21:17:43   2   2  
1  
2  
95   Journey   243   Eric Graff [P][PSC]/
Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy  
brazosport yacht club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37  
2  
 



Division: TMCA (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
121   Topaz   171   Tom Frankum [P][TMCA]/
Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg  
Lakewood Yacht CLub/
/
/
/
/   
27:35:16   9   9  
1  
2  
110   Moonlight Mile   232   Ed Lowrie [R][TMCA]   TMCA/GBCA   27:51:25   12   12  
2  
3  
84   Beachcomber   219   Ross Heard [S][TMCA]/
EJ Heard  
TMCA/    29:08:55   16   16  
3  
4  
100A   Storyville   213   Troy Jones [S][TMCA]/
Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
121A   JonNe'   185   Jon Siewers [P][TMCA]/
Renne' Siewers  
none/    NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
292   Andante   189   Tom Taylor [T][TMCA]/
Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
4  
888A   Pleiades   203   Dennis Casserly [S][TMCA]/
Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack  
Bal Harbour/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
4  
 



Division: Q (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Cimboco   202   Phil Pierce [Q][IP]/
Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield  
N/A/
/
/
/   
25:03:40   4   4  
1  
2  
124A   CUTTER TOO   220   WATTS CUTTER [Q][IP]/
Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:42:14   10   10  
2  
3  
99A   Brittainie Kay   218   Ed Rainwater [Q][IP]/
CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER  
none/
/
/
/
/   
27:49:10   11   11  
3  
4  
52356   PILGRIM   182   Dick Huber [Q][IP]/
Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber  
Waterford YC/
/
/
/   
28:12:31   14   14  
4  
5  
38128   Pura Vida   212   Eric Paauwe [Q][IP]/
Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser  
San Leon Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
29:03:32   15   15  
5  
6  
31A   Brenda Jean   226   John MacDonald [Q][IP]/
christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner  
waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
6  
6  
54   Semper Fi   184   Jim Wheatley [Q][IP]/
JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
6  
 



Division: IP (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Cimboco   202   Phil Pierce [Q][IP]/
Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield  
N/A/
/
/
/   
25:03:40   4   4  
1  
2  
124A   CUTTER TOO   220   WATTS CUTTER [Q][IP]/
Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:42:14   10   10  
2  
3  
99A   Brittainie Kay   218   Ed Rainwater [Q][IP]/
CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER  
none/
/
/
/
/   
27:49:10   11   11  
3  
4  
52356   PILGRIM   182   Dick Huber [Q][IP]/
Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber  
Waterford YC/
/
/
/   
28:12:31   14   14  
4  
5  
38128   Pura Vida   212   Eric Paauwe [Q][IP]/
Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser  
San Leon Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
29:03:32   15   15  
5  
6  
31A   Brenda Jean   226   John MacDonald [Q][IP]/
christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner  
waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
6  
6  
54   Semper Fi   184   Jim Wheatley [Q][IP]/
JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
6  
 



ORC Club Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 145   Premier   570.1   Alex Ascencios [A]/
Alex Ascencios
Charlie Ogletree
Kevin Funsch
Alex Crowell
Mark Eldred
Paolo Sheaffer
Doug Fisher
Roy MacPhail
Bill Forsyth
Crystal Maxwell  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:01:46   3   3  
1  
2  
GBR 5598T   Kenai   572.4   Chris Lewis [A]/
Karen Lewis
Katrina Miesch
Michael Byrne
Bill Zartler
Steve Ryan
Eric Ryan
Brian Irvine
Paul Parsons
Thomas Sellers  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
16:12:18   6   6  
2  
3  
19707   NefteGaz   507.6   Bill Kelleher [A]   LYC   16:20:53   8   8  
3  
4  
12039   Aeolus   580.8   James Liston [A]   Houston Yacht Club   16:31:15   10   10  
4  
5  
52956   Hot Ticket   555.1   Jim Hightower [A]/
Jim Hightower  
GBCA / Austin Yacht Club/    16:36:35   11   11  
5  
6  
35037   Revolution   569   Charles/Fred Buckner/Prelle [A]   Houston Yacht Club   16:52:12   13   13  
6  
7  
32111   Passion   531.9   Steve Hastings [A]   CCYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18  
7  
 



Division: B (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
16   Soap Opera   629   Scott Self [B]/
Nigel Brown
Bobby Prior
Mary Elizabeth  
Chandlers Landing YC/
/
/   
16:29:04   9   9  
1  
2  
75   Gold Rush   590.2   Gregory Way [B]   LYC   16:53:53   14   14  
2  
3  
117   Buster   630.4   Steve Arnold [B]   Dillon Yacht Club   20:07:46   15   15  
3  
4  
52684   Knockout   630.6   Gary Able [B]/
David Sanderson
Jack Spivey
Bill Schriber
David Donnelly  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:19:34   16   16  
4  
 



Division: C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37   Be Easy   738   Duane Bez [C]/
Duane Bez
Johnny Jones
Doug Harris
Stephen Study  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
14:33:40   1   1  
1  
2  
111   Creola   656.3   David Wilson [C]/
david wilson
richard rincon
stephen wilson
pete meyer
ken matejka
david taylor
fred soward
susan tyler
robert rickard  
ccyc/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
14:46:28   2   2  
2  
3  
2790   Sabani   663.1   Ben Miller [C]   GBCA   15:23:06   4   4  
3  
4  
40306   Whistler II   663.3   Cran Fraser [C]/
Cran Fraser
Deane Fraser
Orhan Ergon
Gary Legros
Chris Dorfinger
Greg Dorfinger
Geoff Legros  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:24:34   5   5  
4  
5  
10312   Danelaw   652.1   Roy Olsen [C]   GBCA   16:16:03   7   7  
5  
6  
87572   Millennium Express   617.1   John Butler [C]   LYC   16:49:09   12   12  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network