23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: BEN (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
423   LA MALAGUENA   163   ELAINE MASPERO [B][BEN]/
ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA  
WATERFORD HARBOR/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:35:54   2   2  
1  
2  
1   Other Woman   158   Brantly Minor [D][BEN]/
Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:39:34   3   3  
2  
3  
1650   Starfish   94   Ken Weatherford [B][BEN]   none   23:09:33   5   5  
3  
4  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Glenn Robinson [F][BEN]/
Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:45:03   7   7  
4  
5  
61A   Nautilus   113   Ken Hutchinson [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark  
LYC/
/
/   
23:56:25   9   9  
5  
6  
3821   Medicinal Purpose   176   Eric Heinz [F][BEN]/
Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz  
Independent/
/
/
/
/   
24:40:36   11   11  
6  
7  
334   Cache'   75   Robert Giles [A][BEN]/
Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:03:50   13   13  
7  
8  
293   Bon Temps   165   Richard Fox [F][BEN]/
Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
27:11:31   14   14  
8  
9  
046   Makan Angin   155   Howard Hughes [B][BEN]/
Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:08:55   15   15  
9  
10  
130A   Janler II   177   Joey Abshire [F][BEN]/
Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire  
No affiliation/
/
/
/   
29:08:57   17   17  
10  
11  
48A   Ocean Star   88   Steve O'Brien [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
29:31:22   18   18  
11  
12  
333   Little Miss Magic   215   Frank Elvin [F][BEN]/
Frank Elvin  
Waterford Harbor/    31:28:25   21   21  
12  
13  
81A   Verde   158   Edward Heartfield [F][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
13  
13  
22   Sun Runner   132   Ralph Unglaube [B][BEN]/
Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.  
Lake Charles Yacht club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
13  
13  
213A   C'est Bon   170   Jim Long [B][BEN]/
Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
13  
13  
440   French Kiss   137   John Broderick [B][BEN]/
vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
13  
13  
13   Cayenne   131   Mike Nodier [D][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network