23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Other Woman, Brantly Minor/Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing[D][BEN], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
2. 41749, SSTV Gremlin, Rob Freas/Andrew Houghton
Mike Hancock
Jim Blackerby
Tent Weido
Dick Gunn
Rob Freas[D], Sea Scouts, BSA, 4- ; 4   
3. 4200, Second Wind, Brian Schirard/Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips[D][CAT], Nautic Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
4. 7, Sona'dor, David Jupp/Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp[D][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 271, SeaFlight, Mark Hiler/Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe[D][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 13, Cayenne, Mike Nodier[D][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
 



Division: F (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 266, Dixie Apple 3, Glenn Robinson/Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton[F][BEN], LYC, 7- ; 7   
2. 3821, Medicinal Purpose, Eric Heinz/Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz[F][BEN], Independent, 11- ; 11   
3. 293, Bon Temps, Richard Fox/Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker[F][BEN], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
4. 130A, Janler II, Joey Abshire/Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire[F][BEN], No affiliation, 17- ; 17   
5. 333, Little Miss Magic, Frank Elvin/Frank Elvin[F][BEN], Waterford Harbor, 21- ; 21   
6. 81A, Verde, Edward Heartfield[F][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
6. 36, Hail Colombia, Jim Whitworth/Sylvia Whitworth
Chris Colley
Cathy Colley[F], Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: G (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 66A, CC Jem, Garnett Beard/Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden[G][TMCA], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 325+, My Tribute, Ronnie Simmons/Richard West
David Ferguson
Mark Drouin[G], None(Kemah Marina), 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 8, Dawntreader, Kat Harris/Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Taylor Pena
Kat Harris[G], Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 80, Karlita, Hugo Barrera[G], brazosport yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
1. 418, So Blessed, Bill Hill/Lois Hill
David Allen
David Damm
Bill Hill[G], Watergate, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 60A, Lunar Eclipse, Carolyn Hamilton/Kevin Haines
David Bush
Cathy Bush[G], Watergate Yachting Center, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 85A, Equinox, Louis Hill, Jr./Louis Hill, Jr.
Michael Collins
Clint Rendall
Garrett Butler[G], n/a, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: A (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 128, Caramba, John LeBourhis[A][CAT], N/A, 6- ; 6   
2. 164, All I Need..., Michael Brady/Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown[A][CAT], none, 8- ; 8   
3. 61A, Nautilus, Ken Hutchinson/Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark[A][TMCA][BEN], LYC, 9- ; 9   
4. 334, Cache', Robert Giles/Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver[A][BEN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
5. 48A, Ocean Star, Steve O'Brien/Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster[A][TMCA][BEN], TMCA, 18- ; 18   
6. 114, Their Tuition 3, Mark Sickafoose/Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff[A][HUN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
6. 089, Southern Girl, Larry Shelton/Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams[A][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: BEN (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 423, LA MALAGUENA, ELAINE MASPERO/ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA[B][BEN], WATERFORD HARBOR, 2- ; 2   
2. 1, Other Woman, Brantly Minor/Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing[D][BEN], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
3. 1650, Starfish, Ken Weatherford[B][BEN], none, 5- ; 5   
4. 266, Dixie Apple 3, Glenn Robinson/Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton[F][BEN], LYC, 7- ; 7   
5. 61A, Nautilus, Ken Hutchinson/Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark[A][TMCA][BEN], LYC, 9- ; 9   
6. 3821, Medicinal Purpose, Eric Heinz/Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz[F][BEN], Independent, 11- ; 11   
7. 334, Cache', Robert Giles/Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver[A][BEN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
8. 293, Bon Temps, Richard Fox/Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker[F][BEN], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
9. 046, Makan Angin, Howard Hughes/Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville[B][BEN], LYC, 15- ; 15   
10. 130A, Janler II, Joey Abshire/Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire[F][BEN], No affiliation, 17- ; 17   
11. 48A, Ocean Star, Steve O'Brien/Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster[A][TMCA][BEN], TMCA, 18- ; 18   
12. 333, Little Miss Magic, Frank Elvin/Frank Elvin[F][BEN], Waterford Harbor, 21- ; 21   
13. 81A, Verde, Edward Heartfield[F][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 22, Sun Runner, Ralph Unglaube/Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.[B][BEN], Lake Charles Yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 213A, C'est Bon, Jim Long/Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long[B][BEN], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
13. 440, French Kiss, John Broderick/vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick[B][BEN], LYC, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 13, Cayenne, Mike Nodier[D][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
 



Division: CAT (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 128, Caramba, John LeBourhis[A][CAT], N/A, 6- ; 6   
2. 164, All I Need..., Michael Brady/Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown[A][CAT], none, 8- ; 8   
3. 4200, Second Wind, Brian Schirard/Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips[D][CAT], Nautic Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
4. 7, Sona'dor, David Jupp/Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp[D][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 271, SeaFlight, Mark Hiler/Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe[D][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 089, Southern Girl, Larry Shelton/Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams[A][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: HUN (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 101, Frayed Knot, Ted Greak[E][HUN], Lakewood YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 191, Renaissance, Jim Hall/Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall[E][TMCA][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
3. 281, Solstice, Ed Brauer/Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams[C][HUN], LYC, 12- ; 12   
4. 106A, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill Jr[C][TMCA][HUN], GBCA, TMCA, 19- ; 19   
5. 777A, Aero Sails, Michael Wilkinson/Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen[C][HUN], LYC, 20- ; 20   
6. 3, Lontano Mare, Larry Litton[E][HUN], none, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 233, Harmony, South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La[E][HUN], South Coast Sailing, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 114, Their Tuition 3, Mark Sickafoose/Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff[A][HUN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
6. 420, Indulgence, Bruce Urband/Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris[E][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 45A, Tarah Shell, Hal Hicks/Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson[C][HUN], Waterford Harbor, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 56A, Water's Edge, Robert Riggs/Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook[E][TMCA][HUN], Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc., 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 51371, Waypoint, Mike Janota[E][HUN], Galveston Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 101A, Reliance, Daniel Knierien/Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh[C][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 41, Semper Fi, Joseph Beck/Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson[C][HUN], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: TMCA (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61A, Nautilus, Ken Hutchinson/Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark[A][TMCA][BEN], LYC, 9- ; 9   
2. 191, Renaissance, Jim Hall/Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall[E][TMCA][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
3. 48A, Ocean Star, Steve O'Brien/Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster[A][TMCA][BEN], TMCA, 18- ; 18   
4. 106A, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill Jr[C][TMCA][HUN], GBCA, TMCA, 19- ; 19   
5. 66A, CC Jem, Garnett Beard/Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden[G][TMCA], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
5. 56A, Water's Edge, Robert Riggs/Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook[E][TMCA][HUN], Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc., 47/DNF- ; 47T   
5. 420, Indulgence, Bruce Urband/Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris[E][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: B (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 423, LA MALAGUENA, ELAINE MASPERO/ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA[B][BEN], WATERFORD HARBOR, 2- ; 2   
2. 1650, Starfish, Ken Weatherford[B][BEN], none, 5- ; 5   
3. 046, Makan Angin, Howard Hughes/Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville[B][BEN], LYC, 15- ; 15   
4. 440, French Kiss, John Broderick/vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick[B][BEN], LYC, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
4. 22, Sun Runner, Ralph Unglaube/Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.[B][BEN], Lake Charles Yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
4. 213A, C'est Bon, Jim Long/Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long[B][BEN], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: C (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 281, Solstice, Ed Brauer/Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams[C][HUN], LYC, 12- ; 12   
2. 106A, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill Jr[C][TMCA][HUN], GBCA, TMCA, 19- ; 19   
3. 777A, Aero Sails, Michael Wilkinson/Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen[C][HUN], LYC, 20- ; 20   
4. 41, Semper Fi, Joseph Beck/Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson[C][HUN], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 101A, Reliance, Daniel Knierien/Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh[C][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 45A, Tarah Shell, Hal Hicks/Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson[C][HUN], Waterford Harbor, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: E (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 101, Frayed Knot, Ted Greak[E][HUN], Lakewood YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 191, Renaissance, Jim Hall/Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall[E][TMCA][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
3. 233, Harmony, South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La[E][HUN], South Coast Sailing, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
3. 420, Indulgence, Bruce Urband/Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris[E][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
3. 56A, Water's Edge, Robert Riggs/Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook[E][TMCA][HUN], Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc., 47/DNF- ; 47T   
3. 51371, Waypoint, Mike Janota[E][HUN], Galveston Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
3. 3, Lontano Mare, Larry Litton[E][HUN], none, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network