23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: BEN (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 423, LA MALAGUENA, ELAINE MASPERO/ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA[B][BEN], WATERFORD HARBOR, 2- ; 2   
2. 1, Other Woman, Brantly Minor/Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing[D][BEN], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
3. 1650, Starfish, Ken Weatherford[B][BEN], none, 5- ; 5   
4. 266, Dixie Apple 3, Glenn Robinson/Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton[F][BEN], LYC, 7- ; 7   
5. 61A, Nautilus, Ken Hutchinson/Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark[A][TMCA][BEN], LYC, 9- ; 9   
6. 3821, Medicinal Purpose, Eric Heinz/Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz[F][BEN], Independent, 11- ; 11   
7. 334, Cache', Robert Giles/Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver[A][BEN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
8. 293, Bon Temps, Richard Fox/Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker[F][BEN], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
9. 046, Makan Angin, Howard Hughes/Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville[B][BEN], LYC, 15- ; 15   
10. 130A, Janler II, Joey Abshire/Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire[F][BEN], No affiliation, 17- ; 17   
11. 48A, Ocean Star, Steve O'Brien/Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster[A][TMCA][BEN], TMCA, 18- ; 18   
12. 333, Little Miss Magic, Frank Elvin/Frank Elvin[F][BEN], Waterford Harbor, 21- ; 21   
13. 22, Sun Runner, Ralph Unglaube/Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.[B][BEN], Lake Charles Yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 213A, C'est Bon, Jim Long/Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long[B][BEN], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
13. 81A, Verde, Edward Heartfield[F][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 13, Cayenne, Mike Nodier[D][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 440, French Kiss, John Broderick/vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick[B][BEN], LYC, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network