23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: HUN (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Frayed Knot   136   Ted Greak [E][HUN]   Lakewood YC   21:27:47   1   1  
1  
2  
191   Renaissance   151   Jim Hall [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:17:54   10   10  
2  
3  
281   Solstice   146   Ed Brauer [C][HUN]/
Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
24:58:43   12   12  
3  
4  
106A   Wandering Star   139   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C][TMCA][HUN]   GBCA, TMCA   30:00:44   19   19  
4  
5  
777A   Aero Sails   145   Michael Wilkinson [C][HUN]/
Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:27:33   20   20  
5  
6  
114   Their Tuition 3   145   Mark Sickafoose [A][HUN]/
Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
6  
6  
51371   Waypoint   134   Mike Janota [E][HUN]   Galveston Yacht Club   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
420   Indulgence   148   Bruce Urband [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
41   Semper Fi   153   Joseph Beck [C][HUN]/
Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
45A   Tarah Shell   150   Hal Hicks [C][HUN]/
Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
56A   Water's Edge   156   Robert Riggs [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook  
Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc./
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
233   Harmony   141   South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La [E][HUN]   South Coast Sailing   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
3   Lontano Mare   143   Larry Litton [E][HUN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
6  
101A   Reliance   151   Daniel Knierien [C][HUN]/
Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network