23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-PURPLE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: P (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4640, C'est La Vie, Thomas Sims[P], Waterford Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 14, Kokomo, Jim Lindeman/Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen[P][PSC], Waterford Harbor, 2- ; 2   
3. 68A, Dances With Dragons, Wayne Harris/Wayne Harris
Nancy Kahlden
Libby Smithers
Jimmy Smithers
Al Neumann
Beth Neumann[P], none, 7- ; 7   
4. 121, Topaz, Tom Frankum/Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg[P][TMCA], Lakewood Yacht CLub, 9- ; 9   
5. 183, Windscooter, Johnnie Eichor[P], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
5. 52A, Infinity, Harry Gibbs/Velinda Gibbs
Greg Woodbridge
Suzanne Woodbridge[P], Harbor Walk, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
5. 95, Journey, Eric Graff/Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy[P][PSC], brazosport yacht club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
5. 144, Kerry Ann, Kevin Kaldenbach/Victor Kaldenbach
Robert Fritzen
Greg Gutman[P], Bay Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
5. 121A, JonNe', Jon Siewers/Renne' Siewers[P][TMCA], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: R (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43700, No Bubbles, Jim Lee James Varner[R], None, 5- ; 5   
2. 144, Morning Star, John Gross/John Gross
Brenda Gross
Tom Gross
Megan Stockton[R], HYC, 6- ; 6   
3. 110, Moonlight Mile, Ed Lowrie[R][TMCA], TMCA/GBCA, 12- ; 12   
4. 329, Blame It on Buffett, James Tyson/James Tyson
JoAnn Tyson
Benjamin Tyson
Bill van Ravenswaay
Darryl Pedotto[R], Houston Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
5. 22102, Gypsy North, Christopher Kemp/Brandy currier
jeff thaker
suzy bradford
jamie steichen
ben ireland
christopher kemp
Sarah Ireland
Lana Wellford
Steve Webb[R], Harris Kempner Sailing School, 19- ; 19   
6. 67, Lola, George Harbeson/Armando Vasquez
Jason White
Eric Sorensen
George harbeson[R], none, 37/DNF- ; 37   
 



Division: S (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25, Moonstruck, Darold Maxwell[S], LYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 17, Patriot, Carl Drechsel[S], LYC, 13- ; 13   
3. 84, Beachcomber, Ross Heard/EJ Heard[S][TMCA], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
4. 100A, Storyville, Troy Jones/Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones[S][TMCA], TMCA, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 416, Star Gazer, Bob McKinzey/Rodney Schmidt
Jim Rio
Sam McKinzey
Andy Phelps
Bob McKinzey[S], Brazosport Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 444A, Xanthippe, Thomas Locks/Thomas Locks
Johnny Nimmons
John Dupuis
Tom Terry[S], none, 37/DNC- ; 37T   
4. 55A, It's Perfect, Rod Duncan/Linda Duncan
David Damm[S], Watergate Y C, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 29A, Adagio, Dean Domingue/Glendon Domingue
Bill Wilson
Pam Wilson
Aleta Domingue[S], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 888A, Pleiades, Dennis Casserly/Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack[S][TMCA], Bal Harbour, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: T (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 300A, Vista Cruiser, Richard Weiler/Jim Kenworthy
John Morrison
Bridget Lane
Richard Weiler[T], Pirate, 8- ; 8   
2. 50Y, Mermaid III, William Young/William Young
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
John Straubinger
Paul Whitton
Andrea Schlather
John Pullen
Timothy Poon
Joseph Rzemek
Suzanne Rzemek[T], Seabrook Shipyard, 17- ; 17   
3. 101, Vive Tu Vida, Lonny Doss/Sam Doss
Ronald Doss
Zach Doss
Chris Heath
Kathy Heath
Mark Heitte[T], Lake Charles Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
3. 239, Voyager, James Worthington/Linda Worthington
Teresa Jones
Larry Daughtery
Stace Pierce
James Worthington
Tyler Jones[T], Watergate Yachting Center, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
3. 292, Andante, Tom Taylor/Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New[T][TMCA], None, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: PSC (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Kokomo, Jim Lindeman/Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen[P][PSC], Waterford Harbor, 2- ; 2   
2. 95, Journey, Eric Graff/Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy[P][PSC], brazosport yacht club, 37/DNF- ; 37   
 



Division: TMCA (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 121, Topaz, Tom Frankum/Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg[P][TMCA], Lakewood Yacht CLub, 9- ; 9   
2. 110, Moonlight Mile, Ed Lowrie[R][TMCA], TMCA/GBCA, 12- ; 12   
3. 84, Beachcomber, Ross Heard/EJ Heard[S][TMCA], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
4. 100A, Storyville, Troy Jones/Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones[S][TMCA], TMCA, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 888A, Pleiades, Dennis Casserly/Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack[S][TMCA], Bal Harbour, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 121A, JonNe', Jon Siewers/Renne' Siewers[P][TMCA], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 292, Andante, Tom Taylor/Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New[T][TMCA], None, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: Q (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Cimboco, Phil Pierce/Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield[Q][IP], N/A, 4- ; 4   
2. 124A, CUTTER TOO, WATTS CUTTER/Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre[Q][IP], LYC, 10- ; 10   
3. 99A, Brittainie Kay, Ed Rainwater/CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER[Q][IP], none, 11- ; 11   
4. 52356, PILGRIM, Dick Huber/Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber[Q][IP], Waterford YC, 14- ; 14   
5. 38128, Pura Vida, Eric Paauwe/Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser[Q][IP], San Leon Sailing Club, 15- ; 15   
6. 31A, Brenda Jean, John MacDonald/christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner[Q][IP], waterford, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
6. 54, Semper Fi, Jim Wheatley/JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY[Q][IP], n/a, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: IP (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Cimboco, Phil Pierce/Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield[Q][IP], N/A, 4- ; 4   
2. 124A, CUTTER TOO, WATTS CUTTER/Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre[Q][IP], LYC, 10- ; 10   
3. 99A, Brittainie Kay, Ed Rainwater/CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER[Q][IP], none, 11- ; 11   
4. 52356, PILGRIM, Dick Huber/Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber[Q][IP], Waterford YC, 14- ; 14   
5. 38128, Pura Vida, Eric Paauwe/Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser[Q][IP], San Leon Sailing Club, 15- ; 15   
6. 31A, Brenda Jean, John MacDonald/christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner[Q][IP], waterford, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
6. 54, Semper Fi, Jim Wheatley/JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY[Q][IP], n/a, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network