23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-YELLOW (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: O (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
73118   Forget Me Knot   201   Scott Schaunaman [O]/
David Steigerwald
Scott McKinley
Daryl Pritchard
Nigel James  
Watergate Marina/
/
/
/   
25:47:33   18   18  
1  
2  
3469   Quest   200   S Dennis Fegan [O][CAT]/
S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach  
Galveston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:12:33   27   27  
2  
3  
2158   After Hours   207   Bill Jorgensen [O]/
Bill Jorgensen
Eric Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Leah Jorgensen
Martha Jorgensen
Chuck Davis  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/
/   
32:59:24   29   29  
3  
4  
39   Sea-Esta   214   Steve Ireland [O]/
John Welford
John Welford
Mark Sharp
Bob Taggart
Ben Ireland  
HLK Sailing/
/
/
/
/   
35:56:18   32   32  
4  
5  
5160   Savanna   212   Craig Carson [O][CAT]/
Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
5  
5  
18   L STERLING   199   LUKE STERLING [O][TMCA]/
JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM  
ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network