23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: BEN (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
109   Material Girl   93   Tom Youens [A][BEN]/
Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Robert Youens
Scott Donaldson
Dan Heron
Eric Boyer
Tony Chiesa
Stephen Vosko
Eric Boyer  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:40:36   6   6  
1  
2  
44766   Rosalita   42   Jeff Hart [A][BEN]/
Harris Knecht
June Shaw
Fred Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Jens Kaalstad
Diane Jamail
Karen Harwood
John Booth  
Port Aransas/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:40:15   10   10  
2  
3  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   111   Bob Brindley [B][BEN]/
Keith Elder
Andrew Jones
Nigel Thorburn
Julie Otwell  
None/
/
/
/   
23:02:04   11   11  
3  
4  
25   Voyager   99   Frank Easby-Smith [B][BEN]/
Ken Schoenike
Roger Goodfellow
Steve Lim
Doug Klaymeier  
None/
/
/
/   
24:08:28   15   15  
4  
5  
9   Longhawk   126   Sam Crowder [D][BEN]/
doug crowder
mike stoval
patrick gause
wylie gause
carl reed  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
24:32:41   16   16  
5  
6  
52492   Ambition   81   Philip Schutts [D][BEN]/
Tom Felsenthal
Martin Peacey
John Millett
Jeff Keller
Tim Yarbrough
Pat Poellet
Kevin Culver
Ben Gray  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:08:35   24   24  
6  
7  
37   Rapa Nui   132   John Sneider [F][BEN]/
George Bolger
Pat Amante
Dean Miller
Chad Johnson
Eric Ballard
Phil Turner  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:27:23   27   27  
7  
8  
11   Party of Five   138   Jeff Johnson [F][BEN]/
Jeff Johnson
Robert Johnson
Bryan Protz
Brad Johnson
Harley Spencer
Jason Matthews
Connor Johnson
Clayton Johnson  
Lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
29:04:58   28   28  
8  
9  
325   First Born   159   Richard Sherman [C][BEN]   none   NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
9  
9  
USA 1   Painkiller 2   78   Mike Lucas [A][BEN]/
Mike Lucas  
Houston Yacht Club/    NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network